Television in 1996
-
Robbie Coltrane
Cracker
Colin Firth
Pride And Prejudice
Robert Lindsay
Jake's Progress
Ian Richardson
The Final Cut
Benjamin Whitrow
Pride And Prejudice
-
Jennifer Ehle
Pride And Prejudice
Geraldine James
Band Of Gold
Helen Mirren
Prime Suspect
Juliet Stevenson
The Politician's Wife
-
Roy Battersby
-
Short Change
Roy Milani
Art Attack
Tim Edmunds, Neil Buchanan
How 2
Adrian Edwards, Jeremy Cross
Wise Up
Mick Robertson, Julian Kemp
-
Coping With Christmas
Sue Nott, Dan Zeff, Peter Corey
Byker Grove
Matthew Robinson, Tim Leandro, Brian B Thompson
Jackanory
Maggie Barbour
The Ward
Kieran Roberts, Beryl Richards
-
Father Ted
Geoffrey Perkins, Declan Lowney, Graham Linehan, Arthur Mathews
Absolutely Fabulous
Jon Plowman, Bob Spiers, Jennifer Saunders
Men Behaving Badly
Beryl Vertue, Martin Dennis, Simon Nye
One Foot In The Grave
Susan Belbin, David Renwick
-
Men Behaving Badly
Martin Clunes
As Time Goes By
Judi Dench
Absolutely Fabulous
Joanna Lumley
One Foot In The Grave
Richard Wilson
-
Roy Clarke
-
The Politician's Wife
Jenny Edwards, Jeanna Polley, Neal Weisman, Graham Theakston, Paula Milne
Band Of Gold
Tony Dennis, Richard Standeven, Kay Mellor
The Hanging Gale
Jonathan Cavendish, Diarmuid Lawrence, Allan Cubitt
Pride And Prejudice
Sue Birtwistle, Simon Langton, Andrew Davies
-
Cracker
Hilary Bevan Jones
Preston Front
Chris Griffin, Tim Firth
Prime Suspect
Paul Marcus
A Touch Of Frost
Don Leaver
-
The Death Of Yugoslavia
Norma Percy
Dispatches
David Lloyd
Network First
Stuart Prebble, John Blake
The Private Life Of Plants
Mike Salisbury
-
True Stories: The Betrayed
Clive Gordon
Anne Frank Remembered
Jon Blair
Network First: Man And Animal
Anthony Thomas
Secret Asia: The Dying Rooms
Brian Woods, Kate Blewett
-
ER
-
Children Of The Revolution
John Wyver, David Hinton
Arena: The Peter Sellers Story
Peter Lydon
The Homecoming
Archie Baron
A Personal Journey With Martin Scorsese Through American Movies
Florence Dauman
-
The Antiques Roadshow
-
Rory Bremner
Rory Bremner… Who Else?
Caroline Aherne
The Mrs Merton Show
Paul Merton
Have I Got News For You
Peter Ustinov
An Evening With Sir Peter Ustinov
-
The Mrs Merton Show
Peter Kessler, Pati Marr, Dominic Brigstocke
Have I Got News For You
Colin Swash, John FD Northover
Rory Bremner… Who Else?
Geoff Atkinson, Elaine Morris, Steve Connelly, David Crean
Shooting Stars
Alan Marke, Mark Mylod
-
The X Files
-
Channel 4 News Coverage Of War Crimes In Former Yugoslavia
Production Team
BBC1 News Coverage On Bosnia
Martin Bell
BBC2 Newsnight
Peter Horrocks
ITN Coverage Of The War In Chechnya
Production Team
-
Aardman Animation
Nick Park
-
Jeremy Paxman
-
Persuasion
Fiona Finlay, Roger Michell, Nick Dear
Eleven Men Against Eleven
Jimmy Mulville, Andy Hamilton
Go Now
Andrew Eaton, Michael Winterbottom, Paul Henry Powell, Jimmy McGovern
Heroes And Villains: The Last Englishman
Sue Vertue, John Henderson, Anthony Horowitz
-
BBC
-
Camera Team: Survival
-
VE Day Coverage
Peter Hylton Cleaver, Neil Eccles, Philip S Gilbert And Team
Cheltenham Gold Cup
Jane Garrod
Super Sunday - The Final Day Of The Premiership
Andy Melvin, Tony Mills
VJ-50 Live: The Final Tribute
Neil Eccles, Simon Betts, Philip S Gilbert
-
Clive Anderson Talks Back
Anne Marie Thorogood, Dan Patterson
Esther
Patsy Newey, Esther Rantzen, Jane Elsdon-Dew
Panorama Interview With HRH The Princess Of Wales* This award has been returned
Martin Bashir, Mike Robinson
This Morning
Jeff Anderson