Television in 2004

  • Win Bill Nighy

    State Of Play

    Jim Broadbent

    The Young Visiters

    Christopher Eccleston

    The Second Coming

    David Morrissey

    State Of Play

  • Win Julie Walters

    The Canterbury Tales: The Wife Of Bath

    Gina McKee

    The Lost Prince

    Helen Mirren

    Prime Suspect

    Miranda Richardson

    The Lost Prince

  • Win Beryl Vertue

  • Win Little Britain

    Matt Lucas, David Walliams, Myfanwy Moore

    Bo Selecta

    Spencer Millman, Leigh Francis, Ben Palmer

    Creature Comforts: Cats Or Dogs

    Julie Lockhart, Richard Goleszowski, Nick Park

    Double Take

    Production Team

  • Win The Office Christmas Special

    Ricky Gervais

    The Office Christmas Special

    Martin Freeman

    Little Britain

    Matt Lucas

    Little Britain

    David Walliams

  • Win Coronation Street

    Carolyn Reynolds, Kieran Roberts

    The Bill

    Paul Marquess, Donna Wiffen, Jake Riddell

    Casualty

    Mal Young, Mervyn Watson

    Holby City

    Mal Young, Kathleen Hutchison

  • Win The Secret Policeman

    Simon Ford, Mark Daly, Toby Sculthorpe

    Breaking The Silence: Truth And Lies In The War On Terror - A Special Report By John Pilger

    John Pilger, Christopher Martin, Steve Connelly

    The Fall Of Milosevic

    Brian Lapping, Norma Percy, Dai Richards

    Terror In Moscow

    George Carey, Mark Franchetti, Dan Reed

  • Win Paul Abbott

  • Win Charles II: The Power And The Passion

    Kate Harwood, Adrian Hodges, Joe Wright

    Prime Suspect

    David Boulter, Peter Berry, Tom Hooper

    The Second Coming

    Ann Harrison-Baxter, Adrian Shergold, Russell T Davies

    State Of Play

    David Yates, Hilary Bevan Jones, Paul Abbott

  • Win Buried

    Production Team

    Clocking Off

    Production Team

    Foyle's War

    Production Team

    William And Mary

    Trevor Hopkins, Stuart Orme, Mick Ford

  • Win Jonathan Ross

    Friday Night With Jonathan Ross

    Boris Johnson

    Have I Got News For You

    Paul Merton

    Have I Got News For You

    Stephen Fry

    QI

  • Win Wife Swap

    Production Team

    Grand Designs

    John Silver, Daisy Goodwin, Kevin McCloud

    That'll Teach 'Em

    Production Team

    Top Gear

    Andy Wilman, Gary Hunter, Jeremy Clarkson

  • Win One Life: Lager, Mum And Me

    Todd Austin, Min Clough

    My Family And Autism

    Jenny Abbott, Fran Landsman

    Pompeii - The Last Day

    Michael Mosley, Peter Nicholson, Ailsa Orr

    Real Life: Being Terri

    James Allen, Andrea Cornes, Ron Trickett

  • Win The National Trust

    Claire Kavanagh, Nick Kent, Patrick Forbes

    Leonardo

    Michael Mosley, Lesley Megahey, Alan Yentob

    Operatunity

    Roy Ackerman, Michael Waldman

    Seven Wonders Of The Industrial World

    Production Team

  • Win Friday Night With Jonathan Ross

    Addison Cresswell, Suzi Aplin, Mick Thomas

    Ant And Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway

    James Sunderland, Chris Power

    Have I Got News For You

    Richard Wilson, Nick Martin, Steve Doherty

    Pop Idol

    Richard Holloway, Claire Horton, Jonathan Bullen

  • Win Channel 4 News - Fall Of Saddam

    Production Team

    Newsnight

    Production Team

    Sky News: Fall Of Baghdad

    Production Team

    The Ten O'Clock News

    Production Team

  • Win Andrew Marr

  • Win The Deal

    Christine Langan, Stephen Frears, Peter Morgan

    The Canterbury Tales: The Wife Of Bath

    Kate Bartlett, Andy De Emmony, Sally Wainwright

    Danielle Cable: Eyewitness

    Production Team

    This Little Life

    Stewart Mackinnon, Sarah Gavron, Rosemary Kay

  • Win The Office Christmas Special

    Ash Atalla, Ricky Gervais, Stephen Merchant

    Hardware

    Margot Gavan Duffy, Ben Kellett, Simon Nye

    Marion And Geoff

    Hugo Blick, Rob Brydon, Henry Normal

    Peep Show

    Phil Clarke, Andrew O’Connor

  • Win Bruce Forsyth

  • Win Rugby World Cup Final

    John Watts, Simon Moore, Rick Waumsley

    Channel 4 Racing: Cheltenham Gold Cup Day

    Denise Large, John Fairley, Andrew Franklin

    London Marathon

    Production Team

    Test Cricket

    Production Team