Film in 2006

  • Win Joe Letteri, Christian Rivers, Brian Van?t Hul, Richard Taylor

    King Kong

    Janek Sirrs, Dan Glass, Chris Corbould, Paul Franklin

    Batman Begins

    Nick Davis, Jon Thum, Chas Jarrett, Joss Williams

    Charlie And The Chocolate Factory

    Dean Wright, Bill Westenhofer, Jim Berney, Scott Farrar

    The Chronicles Of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch And The Wardrobe

    Jim Mitchell, John Richardson, Tim Webber, Tim Alexander

    Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire

  • Win Philip Seymour Hoffman

    Capote

    Ralph Fiennes

    The Constant Gardener

    Heath Ledger

    Brokeback Mountain

    Joaquin Phoenix

    Walk The Line

    David Strathairn

    Good Night, And Good Luck

  • Win Jake Gyllenhaal

    Brokeback Mountain

    Don Cheadle

    Crash

    George Clooney

    Good Night, And Good Luck

    George Clooney

    Syriana

    Matt Dillon

    Crash

  • Win Reese Witherspoon

    Walk The Line

    Judi Dench

    Mrs Henderson Presents

    Charlize Theron

    North Country

    Rachel Weisz

    The Constant Gardener

    Ziyi Zhang

    Memoirs Of A Geisha

  • Win Thandie Newton

    Crash

    Brenda Blethyn

    Pride And Prejudice

    Catherine Keener

    Capote

    Frances McDormand

    North Country

    Michelle Williams

    Brokeback Mountain

  • Win Brokeback Mountain

    Larry McMurtry, Diana Ossana

    Capote

    Dan Futterman

    The Constant Gardener

    Jeffrey Caine

    A History Of Violence

    Josh Olson

    Pride And Prejudice

    Deborah Moggach

  • Win Wallace And Gromit: The Curse Of The Were-Rabbit

    Claire Jennings, David Sproxton, Nick Park, Steve Box, Mark Burton, Bob Baker

    A Cock And Bull Story

    Andrew Eaton, Michael Winterbottom, Martin Hardy

    The Constant Gardener

    Simon Channing Williams, Fernando Meirelles, Jeffrey Caine

    Festival

    Christopher Young, Annie Griffin

    Pride And Prejudice

    Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Paul Webster, Joe Wright, Deborah Moggach

  • Win Memoirs Of A Geisha

    John Williams

    Brokeback Mountain

    Gustavo Santaolalla

    The Constant Gardener

    Alberto Iglesias

    Mrs Henderson Presents

    George Fenton

    Walk The Line

    T-Bone Burnett

  • Win Joe Wright (Director)

    Pride And Prejudice

    David Belton (Producer)

    Shooting Dogs

    Peter Fudakowski (Producer)

    Tsotsi

    Annie Griffin (Director, Writer)

    Festival

    Richard Hawkins (Director)

    Everything

  • Win Memoirs Of A Geisha

    Dion Beebe

    Brokeback Mountain

    Rodrigo Prieto

    The Constant Gardener

    César Charlone

    Crash

    J Michael Muro

    March Of The Penguins

    Laurent Chalet, Jerôme Maison

  • Win Memoirs Of A Geisha

    Colleen Atwood

    Charlie And The Chocolate Factory

    Gabriella Pescucci

    The Chronicles Of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch And The Wardrobe

    Isis Mussenden

    Mrs Henderson Presents

    Sandy Powell

    Pride And Prejudice

    Jacqueline Durran

  • Win Brokeback Mountain

    Ang Lee

    Capote

    Bennett Miller

    The Constant Gardener

    Fernando Meirelles

    Crash

    Paul Haggis

    Good Night, And Good Luck

    George Clooney

  • Win The Constant Gardener

    Claire Simpson

    Brokeback Mountain

    Geraldine Peroni, Dylan Tichenor

    Crash

    Hughes Winborne

    Good Night, And Good Luck

    Stephen Mirrione

    March Of The Penguins

    Sabine Emiliani

  • Win David Puttnam

  • Win Brokeback Mountain

    Diana Ossana, James Schamus

    Capote

    Caroline Baron, William Vince, Michael Ohoven

    The Constant Gardener

    Simon Channing Williams

    Crash

    Cathy Schulman, Don Cheadle, Bob Yari

    Good Night, And Good Luck

    Grant Heslov

  • Win The Beat That My Heart Skipped (De Battre Mon Coeur S’Est Arrêté)

    Pascal Caucheteux, Jacques Audiard

    The Grand Voyage (Le Grand Voyage)

    Humbert Balsan, Ismaël Ferroukhi

    Merry Christmas (Joyeux Noël)

    Christophe Rossignon, Christian Carion

    Kung Fu Hustle

    Stephen Chow, Chui Po Chu, Jeff Lau

    Tsotsi

    Peter Fudakowski, Gavin Hood

  • Win The Chronicles Of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch And The Wardrobe

    Howard Berger, Gregory Nicotero, Nikki Gooley

    Charlie And The Chocolate Factory

    Peter Owen, Ivana Primorac

    Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire

    Nick Dudman, Amanda Knight, Eithné Fennell

    Memoirs Of A Geisha

    Noriko Watanabe, Kate Biscoe, Lyndell Quiyou, Kelvin R Trahan

    Pride And Prejudice

    Fae Hammond

  • Win James McAvoy

    Gael García Bernal

    Chiwetel Ejiofor

    Rachel McAdams

    Michelle Williams

  • Win Crash

    Paul Haggis, Bobby Moresco

    Cinderella Man

    Cliff Hollingsworth, Akiva Goldsman

    Good Night, And Good Luck

    George Clooney, Grant Heslov

    Hotel Rwanda

    Keir Pearson, Terry George

    Mrs Henderson Presents

    Martin Sherman

  • Win Robert ‘Chuck’ Finch & Billy Merrell

  • Win Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire

    Stuart Craig

    Batman Begins

    Nathan Crowley

    Charlie And The Chocolate Factory

    Alex McDowell

    King Kong

    Grant Major

    Memoirs Of A Geisha

    John Myhre

  • Win Fallen Art

    Jarek Sawko, Piotr Sikora, Tomek Bagi?ski

    Film Noir

    Osbert Parker

    Kamiya's Correspondence

    Sumito Sakakibara

    The Mysterious Geographic Explorations Of Jasper Morello

    Anthony Lucas, Julia Lucas, Mark Shirrefs

    Rabbit

    Run Wrake

  • Win Antonio's Breakfast

    Howard Stogdon, Amber Templemore-Finlayson, Daniel Mulloy

    Call Register

    Kit Hawkins, Adam Tudhope, Ed Roe

    Heavy Metal Drummer

    Amanda Boyle, Luke Morris Toby MacDonald

    Heydar, An Afghan In Tehran

    Homayoun Assadian, Babak Jalali

    Lucky

    Bex Hopkins, Avie Luthra

  • Win Walk The Line

    Paul Massey, DM Hemphill, Peter F Kurland, Donald Sylvester

    Batman Begins

    David G Evans, Stefan Henrix, Peter Lindsay

    The Constant Gardener

    Joakim Sundstöm, Stuart Wilson, Michael Prestwood Smith, Sven Taits

    Crash

    Richard Van Dyke, Sandy Gendler, Adam Jenkins, Marc Fishman

    King Kong

    Hammond Peek, Christopher Boyes, Mike Hopkins, Ethan Van Der Ryn