Children's in 2013

  • Win Room on the Broom

    Production Team

    The Amazing World Of Gumball

    Ben Bocquelet, Mic Graves, Sarah Fell

    The Snowman and the Snowdog

    Production Team

    Strange Hill High

    Phil Chalk, Josh Weinstein, Kat Van Henderson

  • Win Despicable Me 2

    The Croods

    The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey

    Iron Man 3

    Life of Pi

    Man of Steel

    Monsters University

    The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn Part 2

    Wreck-It Ralph

    Star Trek Into Darkness

  • Win Jessie

    The Amazing World of Gumball

    The Dumping Ground

    Good Luck Charlie

    Horrid Henry

    iCarly

    Show Me What You're Made of

    Wizards vs. Aliens

    Wolfblood

    Phineas and Ferb

  • Win Despicable Me: Minion Rush

    Angry Birds Star Wars

    Cut the Rope: Time Travel

    FIFA 13

    Just Dance 4

    LEGO The Lord of the Rings

    Minecraft

    Need for Speed Most Wanted

    New Super Mario Bros. 2

    Skylanders Giants

  • Win Bin Weevils

    CBBC

    Miniclip

    Moshi Monsters

    Disney

    Club Penguin

    Stardoll

    Girlsgogames.co.uk

    LEGO Worlds

    Nickelodeon

  • Win CBeebies

    Cartoon Network

    Cyw

    Disney Junior

  • Win Horrible Histories

    Production Team

    DNN

    Production Team

    Fit

    Production Team

    Hacker Time

    Sid Cole, Jamie Wilson, Annette Williams

  • Win The Dumping Ground

    Production Team

    Stepping Up

    Colin McKeown, Donna Molloy

    Wizards vs Aliens

    Production Team

    Wolfblood

    Production Team

  • Win Help! My Supply Teacher Is Still Magic

    Anthony Owen, Nick Hutchings, Anthony Waldron

    Horrible Histories: Gory Games

    Production Team

    Officially Amazing

    Production Team

    Sam & Mark’s Big Friday Wind-up

    David Beardsell, Tony Grech

  • Win Operation Ouch!

    Production Team

    Absolute Genius With Dick & Dom

    Owenna Griffiths, Lee English, James Millar

    My Life: Breaking Free

    Alison Gregory/Kate Monaghan/Holly Cocker

    Newsround: Hard Times

    Alex Leech, Ricardo Boleto, Daniel Clarke

  • Win Life of Pi

    Ang Lee, Gil Netter, David Womark

    Brave

    Mark Andrews, Brenda Chapman, John Lasseter

    ParaNorman

    Arianne Sutner, Travis Knight, Sam Fell, Chris Butler

    Wreck-It Ralph

    Rich Moore, Clark Spencer, John Lasseter

  • Win Skylanders Giants

    Development Team

    Animal Crossing: New Leaf

    Development Team

    Lego City Undercover

    Development Team

    Luigi's Mansion 2

    Development Team

  • Win Somethin' Else

    Complete Control UK

    Darrall Macqueen

    Kindle Entertainment

  • Win Moshi Monsters

    Michael Acton Smith, Steve Cleverly, Divinia Knowles

    Lifesaver

    Martin Percy, Piero Frescobaldi, Yates Buckley

    Sneak

    James Huggins, Mike Outlaw, Steve Taylor

    Teach Your Monster to Read: First Steps

    Development Team

  • Win Adventure Time

    Pendleton Ward, Larry Leichliter, Kelly Crew

    Doc McStuffins

    Production Team

    Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness

    Production Team

    Regular Show

    Production Team

  • Win Children Of World War 2

    Harvey Woolfe, Dominic Sant, Tim Duck

    Found

    Production Team

    What Makes Me, Me? And Other Interesting Questions

    Andy Glynne, Kerry McLeod, Nandita Jain Price

    You Too Can Be an Absolute Genius

    Martin Riley, Rima Sen, James Millar

  • Win Just a Few Drinks

    Harvey Woolfe, Dominic Sant, Tristan Anderson

    The Imagineers

    Chris Harries, Jane Dibblin, Richard Osborne

    L8R Youngers 3

    Derek Brown, John White, Malcolm Campbell

    Romeo and Juliet – In Performance

    Production Team

  • Win Kinect Sesame Street TV

    Development Team

    Championsheeps2

    Catherine McAllister, Jake Manion, Laura Chilcott

    Y Lifft (The Lift)

    Angharad Garlick, Aled Mills, Aled Parry

    Peppa Pig's Holiday

    Development Team

  • Win Bobby Lockwood (Rhydian Morris)

    Wolfblood

    Aimee Kelly (Maddy Smith)

    Wolfblood

    Justin Fletcher (Justin)

    Justin's House

    Phil Fletcher (Hacker)

    Hacker Time

  • Win Timmy Time

    Jackie Cockle, Liz Whitaker, David Scanlon

    Octonauts

    Nicky Phelan, Stephanie Simpson, Kurt Mueller

    Peppa Pig

    Phil Davies, Philip Hall, Joris van Hulzen

    Sarah & Duck

    Sarah Gomes Harris, Tim O’Sullivan, Jamie Badminton

  • Win CBeebies Ugly Duckling

    Angela Young, Iwan Watson, Tony Reed

    Ha Ha Hairies

    Mellie Buse, Jan Page, Martin Franks

    Mr Bloom’s Nursery: Get Set, Grow!

    Jon Hancock, Charlotte Bushell, Simon Hall

    Something Special

    Production Team

  • Win Sam Nixon and Mark Rhodes

    Sam & Mark’s Big Friday Wind-up

    Barney Harwood

    Blue Peter

    Chris Jarvis

    Show Me Show Me

    Justin Fletcher

    Something Special

  • Win Share a Story

    Production Team

    Aim High

    Production Team

    Cardboard Box Adventures

    Akin Akinsiku, Kim Majkut, Peter Drake

    What's the Big Idea?

    Frédéric Puech, Alan Gilbey, Tanguy de Kermel

  • Win Biddy Baxter

  • Win Writing Team

    The Amazing World of Gumball

    Debbie Moon

    Wolfblood

    Nick Leather

    Stepping Up - The Cloudwatch Club

    Sam Morrison, Neville Astley, Mark Baker

    Peppa Pig