Games in 2013

  • Win Far Cry 3

    Dan Hay, Patrick Plourde, Patrik Methe

    Borderlands 2

    Randy Pitchford, Paul Hellquist, Jeramy Cooke

    Call of Duty: Black Ops 2

    Development Team

    Halo 4

    Development Team

    Hitman: Absolution

    Development Team

    Mass Effect 3

    Development Team

  • Win Journey

    Development Team

    Borderlands 2

    Randy Pitchford, Paul Hellquist, Jeramy Cooke

    Dear Esther

    Robert Briscoe

    Far Cry 3

    Jean-Alexis Doyon, Genseki Tanaka, Vincent Jean

    Halo 4

    Development Team

    The Room

    Development Team

  • Win Journey

    Steve Johnson, Austin Wintory, Keith Leary

    Assassin’s Creed III

    Mathieu Jeanson

    Beat Sneak Bandit

    Simon Flesser, Magnus “Gordon” Gardebäck

    Dear Esther

    Jessica Curry

    Far Cry 3

    Dan Hay, Tony Gronick, Brian Tyler

    Halo 4

    Development Team

  • Win Starcrossed

    Kimi Sulopuisto, Vili Viitaniemi, Minttu Meriläinen, Petri Liuska, Andrew MacLean (Kind of a Big Deal)

    Pixel Story

    Martin Cosens, Thomas McParland, Ashley Hayes, Benjamin Rushton, Luke Harrison (Loan Wolf Games)

    Project Thanatos

    Hugh Laird, Andrew Coles, Thomas Laird, Alexandra Shapland, Thomas Kemp (Raptor Games)

  • Win Dishonored

    Development Team

    Far Cry 3

    Dan Hay, Patrick Plourde, Patrik Methe

    FIFA 13

    Development Team

    Journey

    Development Team

    Mass Effect 3

    Casey Hudson

    The Walking Dead

    Dan Connors, Kevin Bruner, Kevin Boyle

  • Win The Room

    Development Team

    Dear Esther

    Daniel Pinchbeck, Robert Briscoe, Jessica Curry

    Forza Horizon

    Development Team

    LEGO The Lord of the Rings

    Jon Burton, James McLoughlin, Nicola Daly

    Need for Speed Most Wanted

    Development Team

    Super Hexagon

    Terry Cavanagh, Niamh Houston, Jenn Frank

  • Win The Unfinished Swan

    Ian Dallas, Nathan Gary

    Deadlight

    Raul Rubio, Luz Sancho, Oscar Cuesta

    Dear Esther

    Daniel Pinchbeck, Robert Briscoe, Jessica Curry

    Forza Horizon

    Development Team

    Proteus

    Ed Key, David Kanaga

    The Room

    Development Team

  • Win LEGO Batman 2: DC Super Heroes

    Jon Burton, Jonathan Smith, John Hodskinson

    Clay Jam

    Chris Roe Iain Gilfeather, Michael Movel

    Just Dance 4

    Alkis Argyriadis, Matthew Tomkinson, Veronique Halbrey

    LEGO The Lord of the Rings

    Jon Burton, James McLoughlin, Nicola Daly

    Minecraft: XBOX 360 Edition

    Development Team

    Skylanders Giants

    Paul Reiche, Fred Ford, Scott Krager

  • Win Gabe Newell

  • Win Journey

    Development Team

    Borderlands 2

    Randy Pitchford, Paul Hellquist, Jeramy Cooke

    Dishonored

    Development Team

    Far Cry 3

    Patrick Methè, Jamie Keen

    The Walking Dead

    Dan Connors, Kevin Bruner, Kevin Boyle

    XCOM: Enemy Unknown

    Development Team

  • Win The Unfinished Swan

    Ian Dallas, Nathan Gary, Development Team

    Call of Duty: Black Ops II

    Development Team

    Fez

    Development Team

    Journey

    Development Team

    Kinect Sesame Street TV

    Brian Stone, Josh Atkins, Todd Slepian

    Wonderbook: Book of Spells

    Development Team

  • Win The Walking Dead

    Dan Connors, Kevin Bruner, Kevin Boyle

    Incoboto

    Dene Carter

    LittleBigPlanet (Vita)

    Tom O’Connor, Mattias Nygren, Lee Hutchinson

    New Star Soccer

    Simon Read

    The Room

    Development Team

    Super Monsters Ate My Condo

    Development Team

  • Win SongPop

    Olivier Michon, Thibaut Crenn, Daouna Jeong

    Amateur Surgeon Hospital

    Paul Croft, Jim Griffiths

    Dick and Dom’s HOOPLA!

    Development Team

    Merlin: The Game

    Development Team

    Runescape

    Development Team

    The Settlers Online

    Christopher Schmitz, Guido Schmidt, Rainer Reber

  • Win Journey

    Development Team

    Assassin’s Creed III

    Damien Kieken, Mathieu Granjon, Yann Le Guyader

    Borderlands 2

    Randy Pitchford, Paul Hellquist, Jeramy Cooke

    Call of Duty: Black Ops II

    Development Team

    Halo 4

    Development Team

    Need For Speed Most Wanted

    Development Team

  • Win Journey

    Austin Wintory, Keith Leary, Monty Mudd

    Assassin’s Creed III

    Lorne Balfe

    Diablo III

    Development Team

    Thomas Was Alone

    David Housden

    The Unfinished Swan

    Joel Corelitz, Keith Leary, Peter Scaturro

    The Walking Dead

    Jared Emerson-Johnson

  • Win Danny Wallace (The Narrator)

    Thomas Was Alone

    Adrian Hough (Haytham)

    Assassin’s Creed III

    Dave Fennoy (Lee Everett)

    The Walking Dead

    Melissa Hutchinson (Clementine)

    The Walking Dead

    Nigel Carrington (The Narrator)

    Dear Esther

    Nolan North (Nathan Drake)

    Uncharted: Golden Abyss

  • Win New Star Soccer

    Simon Read

    FIFA 13

    Development Team

    F1 2012

    Development Team

    Forza Horizon

    Development Team

    Nike+ Kinect Training

    Development Team

    Trials Evolution

    Development Team, Antti llvessup, Kim Lahti

  • Win The Walking Dead

    Development Team

    Dishonored

    Development Team

    Far Cry 3

    Jeffrey Yohalem, Lucien Soulban, Li Kuo

    Journey

    Development Team

    Mass Effect 3

    Mac Walters

    Thomas was Alone

    Mike Bithell

  • Win XCOM: Enemy Unknown

    Development Team

    Dark Souls: Prepare To Die

    Development Team

    Diablo III

    Development Team

    Football Manager 2013

    Development Team

    Total War Shogun 2: Fall of the Samurai

    Development Team

    Great Big War Game

    David Moss, Steve Venezia, Paul Johnson