Games in 2015

  • Win Lumino City

    Development Team

    Assassin’s Creed Unity

    Mohamed Gambouz, Patrick Limoges, Jean-Sébastien Guay

    Far Cry 4

    Jean-Alexis Doyon, David Wilkinson, Scott Mitchell

    Monument Valley

    Development Team

    Valiant Hearts

    Paul Tumelaire, Ghislain Avrillon, Laurent Labouille

    Hohokum

    Development Team

  • Win Alien: Isolation

    Development Team

    The Sailor’s Dream

    Development Team

    Mario Kart 8

    Development Team

    Disney Fantasia: Music Evolved

    Development Team

    Call Of Duty: Advanced Warfare

    Development Team

    The Banner Saga

    Austin Wintory, Michael Theiler, Peret von Sturmer

  • Win Chambara

    Overly Kinetic

    Sagittarius

    Too Mainstream

    Don't Walk: RUN!

    Torque

  • Win Dreams

    Camylle Tuliao

    Autonomy

    Rafal Faraj, Daoud Salman, Satyam Verma

    Codeland

    Magdalena Stenfors

    Dive 'n' Dash

    Lucie Wilson, Ellen Farquhar, Hannah Thompson

    H, Y, X & Z

    Dominic Wright

    Love

    Hannah Hayward

    Rescue Aid

    Emily Roberts

    Splat & Grab

    Kyle Randall

    The Line

    Oliver Tate

    Tiles

    Oliver Wright-Jones

  • Win Ouroboros

    Jack Reynolds

    Anne

    Jodie Burnside

    Dame Eva's Adventure To Prove Her Self-Worth!

    Fynn Levy

    Inimical

    Matthew Bond-Simmons

    Jellyfish

    Jonathan Ashton

    Life Stack

    Aryaan Awais

    Little Red

    Nic Gordon

    Magnets: A Tale of Fish ‘n’ Chips

    Stephen Borland

    Plate Defenders

    Declan Metcalfe

    Wicked Zip

    Caleb O’Brien

  • Win Block

    Louis Jackson

    Area 51

    Ben Tweedle

    Black Parade

    Nicholas Chapman

    Castle Defence

    Stephen Hailstones

    Colour Runner

    Scott Parker

    Duo Block

    Brendan Cheung

    Gravity Square

    Ben Porter

    Light Farmer

    Isaac Moselle

    Scaled Down

    Miranda Watkins

    Terrain Invasion

    Holly Packer

  • Win Utopia of Rhythm

    Jack Mills

    Coffee Simulator

    William Giddings, Joshua Manders-Jones, James Kamminga

    Dodge A Block

    William Bristow

    Dungeon Corruption

    Danny Chan

    Hunter Gatherer

    Max Baraitser Smith, Sam Baraitser Smith

    Lightyear

    Jim Bruges

    Never Letting Go

    Fynn Levy

    Rose Kingdom

    Caleb O'Brien

    Snowball Wars

    Moses Noxolo

    Warp Out

    Clemens von Stengel

  • Win Minecraft

  • Win Ray Chambers

  • Win Destiny

    Development Team

    Monument Valley

    Development Team

    Mario Kart 8

    Development Team

    Middle-earth: Shadow of Mordor

    Development Team

    Dragon Age: Inquisition

    Development Team

    Alien: Isolation

    Development Team

  • Win Monument Valley

    Development Team

    80 Days

    Joseph Humfrey, Jon Ingold, Meg Jayanth

    Alien: Isolation

    Development Team

    Forza Horizon 2

    Development Team

    Geometry Wars 3: Dimensions

    Development Team

    Lumino City

    Development Team

  • Win Never Alone (Kisima Ingitchuna)

    Development Team

    The Banner Saga

    John Watson, Alex Thomas, Arnie Jorgensen

    CounterSpy

    Development Team

    Hitman GO

    Daniel Lutz

    Shovel Knight

    Development Team

    The Vanishing of Ethan Carter

    Adrian Chmielarz, Andrzej Poznanski, Michal Kosieradzki

  • Win Minecraft: Console Editions

    Development Team

    The LEGO Movie Videogame

    Jon Burton, Mike Taylor, Phill Ring

    LittleBigPlanet 3

    Pete Smith, Paul Porter, Darius Sadeghian

    Mario Kart 8

    Development Team

    Skylanders Trap Team

    Development Team

    Twelve a Dozen

    Development Team

  • Win David Braben

  • Win Middle-earth: Shadow of Mordor

    Development Team

    Alien: Isolation

    Development Team

    Destiny

    Development Team

    Far Cry 4

    Patrik Methe, Hugo Desmeules, Andrea Zanini

    Hearthstone: Heroes of Warcraft

    Development Team

    Threes

    Asher Vollmer, Greg Wohlwend, Jimmy Hinson

  • Win The Vanishing of Ethan Carter

    Development Team

    80 Days

    Joseph Humfrey, Jon Ingold

    Alien: Isolation

    Development Team

    Lumino City

    Development Team

    Middle-earth: Shadow of Mordor

    Development Team

    Titanfall

    Steve Fukuda, Richard Baker, Vince Zampella

  • Win Monument Valley

    Development Team

    80 Days

    Joseph Humfrey, Jon Ingold, Meg Jayanth

    Hearthstone: Heroes of Warcraft

    Development Team

    Hitman GO

    Daniel Lutz

    Threes

    Asher Vollmer, Greg Wohlwend, Jimmy Hinson

    The Walking Dead: Season 2

    Development Team

  • Win Hearthstone: Heroes of Warcraft

    Development Team

    Call Of Duty: Advanced Warfare

    Development Team

    Destiny

    Development Team

    Mario Kart 8

    Development Team

    Minecraft: Console Editions

    Development Team

    Titanfall

    Steve Fukuda, Richard Baker, Vince Zampella

  • Win Far Cry 4

    Cliff Martinez, Tony Gronick, Jerome Angelot

    Alien: Isolation

    Development Team

    The Banner Saga

    Austin Wintory

    Disney Fantasia: Music Evolved

    Development Team

    The Sailor’s Dream

    Development Team

    Middle-earth: Shadow of Mordor

    Garry Schyman, Nathan Grigg

  • Win Valiant Hearts

    Yoan Fanise, Paul Tumelaire, Chocquet-Bottani

    Kalimba

    Development Team

    Monument Valley

    Development Team

    Sunset Overdrive

    Development Team

    Titanfall

    Steve Fukuda, Richard Baker, Vince Zampella

    The Vanishing of Ethan Carter

    Adrian Chmielarz, Andrzej Poznanski, Michal Kosieradzki

  • Win Ashley Johnson

    The Last of Us: Left Behind (Ellie)

    Adam Harrington

    The Wolf Among Us (Bigby Wolf)

    Kevin Spacey

    Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare (Jonathan Irons)

    Logan Cunningham

    Transistor (Transistor)

    Melissa Hutchison

    The Walking Dead: Season 2 (Clementine)

    Troy Baker

    Far Cry 4 (Pagan Min)

  • Win League of Legends

    Development Team

    Destiny

    Development Team

    Eve Online – Phoebe

    Development Team

    Runescape

    Development Team

    World Of Warcraft: Warlords of Draenor

    Development Team

    World of Tanks (PC edition)

    Development Team

  • Win OlliOlli

    John Ribbins, Simon Bennett, Tom Hegarty

    FIFA 15

    Development Team

    Football Manager 2015

    Development Team

    Forza Horizon 2

    Development Team

    Madden NFL 15

    Development Team

    Trials Fusion

    Kim Lahti, Antti Ilvessuo, Karri Kiviluoma

  • Win The Last of Us: Left Behind

    Neil Druckmann

    80 Days

    Joseph Humfrey, Jon Ingold, Meg Jayanth

    Broken Age

    Tim Schafer

    Never Alone (Kisima Ingitchuna)

    Development Team

    The Wolf Among Us

    Development Team

    Far Cry 4

    Mark Thompson, Lucien Soulban, Li Kuo