Children's in 2018

  • Win CBeebies

    CBBC

    Hopster

    TrueTube

  • Win So Awkward

    Sally Martin, Ian Curtis, Anthony MacMurray

    The Amazing World of Gumball

    Ben Bocquelet, Mic Graves, Sarah Fell

    Grandpa's Great Escape

    Production Team

    Horrible Histories

    Production Team

  • Win What Do You Mean I Can't Change the World?

    Adam Tyler, Kim Roden, Toby Lloyd

    My Life - Hike to Happiness

    Production Team

    Newsround Inspirational Stories

    Heather Clancy, Alex Bath, Kirsti Adair

    Reply With A Full Stop If You Get This

    Adam Tyler, Toby Lloyd, Emily Harrison

  • Win Hey Duggee: The Counting Badge

    Production Team

    CBBC Buzz

    Andrew Swanson, Dominic Atherton, Dave Coulson

    Ivandoe: The Adventure Game

    Eliana Sato, Martha Henson, Pete Everett

    Pablo's Art World Adventure

    Grainne McGuinness, Gavin Halpin

  • Win Grant Orchard

    Hey Duggee

    Mic Graves

    The Amazing World of Gumball

    Beryl Richards

    Joe All Alone

    Adam Tyler

    What Do You Mean I Can't Change the World?

  • Win Joe All Alone

    Production Team

    Hetty Feather

    Matt Evans, Sallie Aprahamian, David Collier

    Katy

    Jonathan Wolfman, John McKay, Tom Bidwell

    The Worst Witch

    Delyth Thomas, Neil Jones, Kim Crowther

  • Win Prosiect Z

    Production Team

    The Dog Ate My Homework

    Chris Hulme, Pati Marr, Sara Harkins

    Sam & Mark's Big Friday Wind Up

    Steve Ryde, Emma Carroll, Andy Potter

    Swashbuckle

    Philip Cooper, Geoff Coward, Helen Sheppard

  • Win Mumbai Street Strikers (My Life)

    Production Team

    Finding My Family Windrush: A Newsround Special

    Kirsti Adair, Georgina Bowman, Chris Whyatt

    Missing Dad (My Life)

    Rebecca Lloyd-Evans, Natasha Dack, Jennifer Monks

    My Gay Life

    Production Team

  • Win Paddington 2

    Paul King, Simon Farnaby, David Heyman

    Coco

    Lee Unkrich, Darla K. Anderson

    The Greatest Showman

    Michael Gracey, Laurence Mark, Peter Chernin, Jenno Topping

    Incredibles 2

    Brad Bird, John Walker, Nicole Grindle

  • Win Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle

    Development Team

    Everybody's Golf

    Development Team

    Frantics

    Lau Koresgaard, Tim May, Claire Bromley

    Knack 2

    Development Team

  • Win SpongeBob SquarePants

    Stephen Hillenburg, Vincent Waller, Marc Ceccarelli

    The Deep

    Tom Taylor, Trent Carlson, Steven Wendland

    The Heroic Quest of the Valiant Prince Ivandoe

    Christian Bøving-Andersen, Eva Lee Wallberg, Daniel Lennard

    Trollhunters

    Rodrigo Blaas, Marc Guggenheim, Chad Hammes

  • Win Nowhere Boys - Two Moons Rising

    Beth Frey, Tony Ayres, Rowan Woods

    Andi Mack

    Terry Minsky, Michelle Manning, Greg Hampson

    Hunter Street

    Melle Runderkamp, Rogier Visser, Frank Jan Horst

    The Next Step

    Production Team

  • Win Tumble Leaf

    Kelli Bixler, Drew Hodges

    Doc McStuffins

    Production Team

    The Stinky and Dirty Show

    Production Team

    Vampirina

    Chris Nee, Norton Virgien, Nicky Phelan

  • Tom Courtenay (Grandpa)

    Grandpa's Great Escape

    Annabelle Davis (Sasha Bellman)

    The Dumping Ground

    Jennifer Saunders (Miss Dandy)

    Grandpa's Great Escape

    Tom Stourton (Henry VIII)

    Horrible Histories

  • Win Hey Duggee

    Grant Orchard, Janine Voong, Sander Jones

    Clangers

    Production Team

    Octonauts

    Production Team

    Sarah & Duck

    Tim O'Sullivan, Sarah Gomes Harris, Jamie Badmington

  • Win Get Well Soon Hospital

    Helen Sheppard, Helen Scott, Trevor Neal

    Apple Tree House

    Production Team

    CBeebies' The Tempest

    Tony Reed, Angela Young, Ian Russell

    Waffle The Wonder Dog

    Production Team

  • Win Justin Fletcher

    Something Special

    Steve Backshaw

    Deadly Dinosaurs

    Sam Nixon & Mark Rhodes

    Sam & Mark's Big Friday Wind Up

    Dr Chris Van Tulleken & Dr Xand Van Tulleken

    Operation Ouch!

  • Win Origins

    Adam Tyler, Bob Ayres, Antonio Rebolo

    Aliens Love Underpants And

    Tom Beattie, Steve Edge, David Schweitzer

    The Dumping Ground: Sasha's Contact Meeting

    Emma Hill, Michael J Ferns, Lauren Sequeira

    Tony's Sketch Book

    Tony Collingwood

  • Win Katy

    Tom Bidwell

    Hetty Feather

    Helen Blakeman

    Horrible Histories

    Writing Team

    The Amazing World of Gumball

    Writing Team

  • Win Chloe Lea (Katy)

    Katy

    Daniel Frogson (Joe Holt)

    Joe All Alone

    Bella Ramsey (Mildred Hubble)

    The Worst Witch

    Tasha Lawrence (Sarah)

    Sarah & Duck