Games in 2018

  • Win Hellblade: Senua's Sacrifice

    Development Team

    Cuphead

    Development Team

    Gorogoa

    Development Team

    Horizon Zero Dawn

    Development Team

    The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild

    Development Team

    Uncharted: The Lost Legacy

    Development Team

  • Win Hellblade: Senua's Sacrifice

    David Garcia Diaz

    Call of Duty: World War II

    Development Team

    Destiny 2

    Development Team

    Horizon Zero Dawn

    Development Team

    Star Wars Battlefront II

    Development Team

    Uncharted: The Lost Legacy

    Development Team

  • Win What Remains of Edith Finch

    Development Team

    Assassin's Creed Origins

    Development Team

    Hellblade: Senua's Sacrifice

    Development Team

    Horizon Zero Dawn

    Development Team

    The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild

    Development Team

    Super Mario Odyssey

    Development Team

  • Win Hellblade: Senua's Sacrifice

    Development Team

    Monument Valley 2

    Development Team

    Reigns: Her Majesty

    Leigh Alexander, Francois Alliot, Arnaud De Bock

    The Sexy Brutale

    Charles Griffiths, James Griffiths, Tom Lansdale

    Sniper Elite 4

    Development Team

    Total War: Warhammer II

    Development Team

  • Win Gorogoa

    Development Team

    Cuphead

    Development Team

    Hollow Knight

    Development Team

    Night in the Woods

    Scott Benson, Alec Holowka, Bethany Hockenberry

    The Sexy Brutale

    Charles Griffiths, James Griffiths, Tom Lansdale

    Slime Rancher

    Development Team

  • Win Overwatch

    Development Team

    Clash Royale

    Development Team

    Final Fantasy XV

    Hajime Tabata

    Fortnite

    Development Team

    PlayerUnknown's Battlegrounds

    Development Team

    Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege

    Development Team

  • Win Super Mario Odyssey

    Development Team

    Just Dance 2018

    Development Team

    Lego Worlds

    Development Team

    Mario & Rabbids Kingdom Battle

    Development Team

    Monument Valley 2

    Development Team

    Snipperclips

    Development Team

  • Win Tim Schafer

  • Win Hellblade: Senua's Sacrifice

    Development Team

    Bury Me My Love

    Development Team

    Last Day of June

    Massimo Guarini, Elia Randon, Andrew Thompson

    Life is Strange: Before the Storm

    Development Team

    Night in the Woods

    Scott Benson, Alec Holowka, Bethany Hockenberry

    Sea Hero Quest VR

    Matthew Hyde, Max Scott-Slade, Hugo Scott-Slade

  • Win Super Mario Odyssey

    Development Team

    Assassin's Creed Origins

    Development Team

    Horizon Zero Dawn

    Development Team

    The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild

    Development Team

    NieR: Automata

    Development Team

    What Remains of Edith Finch

    Development Team

  • Win The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild

    Development Team

    Gorogoa

    Development Team

    Hellblade: Senua's Sacrifice

    Development Team

    NieR: Automata

    Development Team

    Snipperclips

    Development Team

    What Remains of Edith Finch

    Development Team

  • Win Golf Clash

    Paul Gouge, Alex Rigby, Gareth Jones

    Bury Me My Love

    Development Team

    Gorogoa

    Development Team

    KAMI 2

    Development Team

    Monument Valley 2

    Development Team

    Stranger Things: The Game

    Development Team

  • Win Divinity: Original Sin 2

    Development Team

    Fortnite

    Development Team

    Gang Beasts

    Development Team

    PlayerUnknown's Battlegrounds

    Development Team

    Splatoon 2

    Development Team

    Star Trek: Bridge Crew

    Development Team

  • Win Cuphead

    Development Team

    Get Even

    Development Team

    Hellblade: Senua's Sacrifice

    David Garcia Diaz, Andy LaPlegua

    Horizon Zero Dawn

    Development Team

    The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild

    Development Team

    What Remains of Edith Finch

    Jeff Russo

  • Win Night in the Woods

    Scott Benson, Alec Holowka, Bethany Hockenberry

    Hellblade: Senua's Sacrifice

    Tameem Antoniades

    Horizon Zero Dawn

    Development Team

    Tacoma

    Steve Gaynor, Karla Zimonia

    What Remains of Edith Finch

    Development Team

    Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus

    Jens Matthies, Tommy Tordsson Björk, Tom Keegan

  • Win Horizon Zero Dawn

    Development Team

    Cuphead

    Chad Moldenhauer, Jared Moldenhauer

    Gorogoa

    Development Team

    Night in the Woods

    Scott Benson, Alec Holowka, Bethany Hockenberry

    PlayerUnknown's Battlegrounds

    Development Team

    What Remains of Edith Finch

    Development Team

  • Win Melina Juergens

    Hellblade: Senua's Sacrifice (Senua)

    Abubakar Salim

    Assassin's Creed Origins (Bayek)

    Ashly Burch

    Horizon Zero Dawn (Aloy)

    Claudia Black

    Uncharted: The Lost Legacy (Chloe Frazer)

    Laura Bailey

    Uncharted: The Lost Legacy (Nadine Ross)

    Valerie Rose Lohman

    What Remains of Edith Finch (Edith Finch)

  • Win Nolan North