Games in 2019

  • Win Return of the Obra Dinn

    Lucas Pope

    Detroit: Become Human

    Guillaume de Fondaumière, David Cage, John O’Brien

    GRIS

    Development Team

    God of War

    Development Team

    Marvel's Spider-Man

    Development Team

    Red Dead Redemption 2

    Development Team

  • Win God of War

    Mike Niederquell, Todd Piperi, Leilani Ramirez

    Battlefield V

    Development Team

    Detroit: Become Human

    Guillaume de Fondaumière, David Cage, John O’Brien

    Marvel's Spider-Man

    Paul Mudra, Phillip Kovats, Dwight Okahara

    Red Dead Redemption 2

    Development Team

    Tetris Effect

    Hydelic, Noboru Mutoh, Takako Ishida

  • Win God of War

    Cory Barlog, Yumi Yang, Shannon Studstill

    Assassin's Creed Odyssey

    Development Team

    Astro Bot Rescue Mission

    Development Team

    Celeste

    Development Team

    Red Dead Redemption 2

    Development Team

    Return of the Obra Dinn

    Lucas Pope

  • Win Forza Horizon 4

    Development Team

    11-11: Memories Retold

    Dan Efergan, Bram Ttwheam, George Rowe

    Red Dead Redemption 2

    Development Team

    The Room: Old Sins

    Development Team

    Overcooked 2

    Development Team

    Two Point Hospital

    Development Team

  • Win Yoku's Island Express

    Development Team

    Beat Saber

    Development Team

    Cultist Simulator

    Alexis Kennedy, Lottie Bevan

    Donut County

    Ben Esposito

    Florence

    Development Team

    GRIS

    Development Team

  • Win Old School Runescape

    Brawl Stars

    Clash Royale

    Fortnite

    Pokémon Go

    Roblox

  • Win Fortnite

    Development Team

    Destiny 2: Forsaken

    Development Team

    Elite Dangerous: Beyond

    Development Team

    Overwatch

    Development Team

    Sea of Thieves

    Development Team

    Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege

    Development Team

  • Win Nintendo Labo

    Development Team

    Lego Disney Pixar's The Incredibles

    Pete Gomer, Dan Crossley, Nicholas Ricks

    Overcooked 2

    Development Team

    Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! AND Let's Go, Eevee!

    Development Team

    Super Mario Party

    Development Team

    Yoku's Island Express

    Development Team

  • Win My Child Lebensborn

    Development Team

    11-11: Memories Retold

    Yoan Fanise, Dan Efergan, Lionel Lovisa

    Celeste

    Development Team

    Florence

    Development Team

    Life is Strange 2

    Michel Koch, Raoul Barbet

    Nintendo Labo

    Development Team

  • Win Return of the Obra Dinn

    Lucas Pope

    Astro Bot Rescue Mission

    Development Team

    Celeste

    Development Team

    God of War

    Development Team

    Into the Breach

    Justin Ma, Matthew Davis

    Minit

    Development Team

  • Win Nintendo Labo

    Development Team

    Astro Bot Rescue Mission

    Development Team

    Celeste

    Development Team

    Cultist Simulator

    Alexis Kennedy, Lottie Bevan

    Moss

    Development Team

    Return of the Obra Dinn

    Lucas Pope

  • Win Florence

    Development Team

    Alto's Odyssey

    Development Team

    Brawl Stars

    Development Team

    Donut County

    Ben Esposito

    Reigns: Game of Thrones

    François Alliot, Tamara Alliot, Arnaud De Bock

    The Room: Old Sins

    Development Team

  • Win A Way Out

    Development Team

    Battlefield V

    Development Team

    Overcooked 2

    Development Team

    Sea of Thieves

    Development Team

    Super Mario Party

    Development Team

    Super Smash Bros. Ultimate

    Development Team

  • Win God of War

    Bear McCreary, Keith Leary, Peter Scaturro

    Celeste

    Lena Raine

    Far Cry 5

    Development Team

    Florence

    Development Team

    GRIS

    Development Team

    Tetris Effect

    Hydelic, Noboru Mutoh, Takako Ishida

  • Win God of War

    Cory Barlog, Matt Sophos, Richard Zangrande Gaubert

    Florence

    Writing Team

    Frostpunk

    Writing Team

    Marvel's Spider-Man

    Writing Team

    Red Dead Redemption 2

    Dan Houser, Rupert Humphries, Michael Unsworth

    Return of the Obra Dinn

    Lucas Pope

  • Win Into the Breach

    Development Team

    Dead Cells

    Development Team

    Florence

    Development Team

    Moss

    Development Team

    Return of the Obra Dinn

    Lucas Pope

    Subnautica

    Development Team

  • Win Jeremy Davies

    God of War (The Stranger)

    Christopher Judge

    God of War (Kratos)

    Danielle Bisutti

    God of War (Freya)

    Melissanthi Mahut

    Assassin's Creed Odyssey (Kassandra of Sparta)

    Roger Clark

    Red Dead Redemption 2 (Arthur Morgan)

    Sunny Suljic

    God of War (Atreus)