Television Craft in 2020
-
This Way Up
Aisling Bea (Writer)
Pure (ep 3)
Aneil Karia (Director)
Sex Education
Laurie Nunn (Writer)
Responsible Child
Sean Buckley (Writer)
-
Chernobyl
Odile Dicks-Mireaux
His Dark Materials
Caroline McCall
Beecham House
Joanna Eatwell
Game of Thrones
Michele Clapton
-
The Last Survivors
Arthur Cary, Morgan Matthews, Katherine Anstey, Joby Gee
Leaving Neverland
Dan Reed
Don't F**k with Cats: Hunting an Internet Killer
Mark Lewis
Undercover: Inside China's Digital Gulag (Exposure)
Robin Barnwell
-
Chernobyl
Johan Renck
Fleabag
Harry Bradbeer
The Virtues
Shane Meadows
Brexit: The Uncivil War
Toby Haynes
-
Glastonbury 2019
Janet Fraser Crook
The Royal British Legion Festival of Remembrance
Bridget Caldwell
Six Nations 2019 - Wales v England
Matthew Griffiths
ITV Racing: Cheltenham Festival
Paul McNamara
-
Don't F**k With Cats: Hunting an Internet Killer
Michael Harte
Untouchable: The Rise and Fall of Harvey Weinstein
Andy R Worboys
Leaving Neverland
Jules Cornell
63 Up
Kim Horton
-
Chernobyl
Simon Smith, Jinx Godfrey
Killing Eve (Episode 4)
Dan Crinnion
Giri/Haji
Elen Pierce Lewis
Fleabag
Gary Dollner
-
Strictly Come Dancing
David Bishop, Vicky Gill, Andy Tapley, Patrick Doherty
Glastonbury 2019 (Stormzy)
Amber Rimell, Bronski, Misty Buckley, Tim Routledge
Love Island
Mark Busk-Cowley, Steve Kruger, Iain Stirling, James Tinsley
The Royal British Legion Festival of Remembrance
Nigel Catmur, Patrick Doherty, Kevin Duff, Andrew Stokes
-
Peaky Blinders
Loz Schiavo
Chernobyl
Daniel Parker, Barrie Gower
The Trial of Christine Keeler
Inma Azorin
Catherine the Great
Kirstin Chalmers
-
Chernobyl
Hildur Guðnadóttir
Giri/Haji
Andrian Johnston
War in the Blood
Andrew Phillips
Killing Eve
David Holmes, Keefus Ciancia
-
Chernobyl
Jakob Ihre
The Crown
Adriano Goldman
Top Boy
Joe Anderson
His Dark Materials (Episode 3)
Suzie Lavelle
-
Seven Worlds, One Planet
Bertie Gregory, Howard Bourne, John Shier
Our Planet (Coastal Seas)
Doug Anderson, Roger Horrocks, Gavin Thurston
Our Planet (Frozen Worlds)
Jamie McPherson, Hector Skevington-Postles, Barrie Britton
Untouchable: The Rise and Fall of Harvey Weinstein
Patrick Smith, Neil Harvey
-
Chernobyl
Luke Hull, Claire Levinson-Gendler
Killing Eve
Laurence Dorman, Linda Wilson
The Crown
Martin Childs, Alison Harvey
Sex Education
Samantha Harley, Miri Katz
-
Top Boy
Des Hamilton
Sex Education
Lauren Evans
Chernobyl
Nina Gold, Robert Sterne
Giri/Haji
Yoko Narahashi, Shaheen Baig, Layla Merrick-Wolf
-
Battle of the Brass Bands
Sound Team
Seven Worlds, One Planet
Graham Wild, Kate Hopkins
Our Planet (One Planet)
Tim Owens
Formula 1: Drive to Survive
Nick Fry, Steve Speed, James Evans, Nick Adams
-
Chernobyl
Stefan Henrix, Joe Beal, Stuart Hilliker, Vincent Piponnier
His Dark Materials
Dillon Bennett, Jon Thomas, Gareth Bull, James Ridgeway
A Christmas Carol
Sound Team
The Crown
Sound Team
-
Nicky Sargent & Vikki Dunn
-
His Dark Materials
Framestore, Painting Practice, Real SFX, Russell Dodgson
The Crown
Ben Turner, Chris Reynolds, Asa Shoul
Chernobyl
Lindsay McFarlane, Claudius Christian Rauch, Jean-Clément Soret, DNEG
Good Omens
Milk Visual Effects, Gareth Spensley, Real SFX
-
His Dark Materials
Elastic, Painting Practice
The Durrells
Alex Maclean
Catherine the Great
Elastic
Ghosts
Light Creative
-
Stath Lets Flats
Jamie Demetriou
Brassic
Danny Brocklehurst
Fleabag
Phoebe Waller-Bridge
Plebs
Sam Leifer, Tom Basden
-
Succession
Jesse Armstrong
The End of the F***ing World
Charlie Covell
Chernobyl
Craig Mazin
The Virtues
Shane Meadows, Jack Thorne