BAFTA Awards Search
-
Gene Hackman
The French Connection/The Poseidon Adventure
Marlon Brando
The Nightcomers/The Godfather
George C Scott
They Might Be Giants/The Hospital
Robert Shaw
Young Winston
-
Liza Minnelli
Cabaret
Stéphane Audran
The Butcher (Le Boucher)
Anne Bancroft
Young Winston
Dorothy Tutin
Savage Messiah
-
Category not awarded this year
-
The Godfather
Nino Rota
Lady Caroline Lamb
Richard Rodney Bennett
Macbeth
The Third Ear Band
Young Winston
Alfred Ralston
-
Cabaret
Rolf Zehetbauer
A Clockwork Orange
John Barry
Lady Caroline Lamb
Carmen Dillon
Young Winston
Geoffrey Drake, Don Ashton
-
Cabaret/Alice's Adventures In Wonderland
Geoffrey Unsworth
A Clockwork Orange
John Alcott
The Garden Of The Finzi-Continis (Il Giardino Dei Finzi-Contini)
Ennio Guarnieri
Mccabe And Mrs Miller/Images/Deliverance
Vilmos Zsigmond
-
Young Winston/Macbeth/Alice's Adventures In Wonderland
Anthony Mendleson
Cabaret
Charlotte Flemming
The Godfather
Anna Hill Johnstone
-
Cabaret
Bob Fosse
A Clockwork Orange
Stanley Kubrick
The French Connection
William Friedkin
The Last Picture Show
Peter Bogdanovich
-
Cabaret
A Clockwork Orange
The French Connection
The Last Picture Show
-
The French Connection
Gerry Greenberg
Cabaret
David Bretherton
A Clockwork Orange
Bill Butler
Deliverance
Tom Priestley
-
Memorial
History Of The Motor Car
The Tide Of Traffic
-
Joel Grey
Cabaret
Bud Cort
Harold And Maude
Al Pacino
The Godfather
Simon Ward
Young Winston
-
Category not awarded this year
-
The Hospital
Paddy Chayefsky
The Last Picture Show
Larry McMurtry, Peter Bogdanovich
Cabaret
Jay Presson Allen
A Clockwork Orange
Stanley Kubrick
-
Cabaret
David Hildyard, Robert Knudson, Arthur Piantadosi
A Clockwork Orange
Brian Blamey, John Jordan, Bill Rowe
Deliverance
Jim Atkinson, Walter Goss, Doug Turner
The French Connection
Chris Newman, Theodore Soderberg
-
Cutting Oils And Fluids
We Call It Petrol
What Did You Learn At School Today?
What Is Life?
-
Ben Johnson
The Last Picture Show
Max Adrian
The Boyfriend
Robert Duvall
The Godfather
Ralph Richardson
Lady Caroline Lamb
-
Cloris Leachman
The Last Picture Show
Marisa Berenson
Cabaret
Eileen Brennan
The Last Picture Show
Shelley Winters
The Poseidon Adventure
-
The Garden Of The Finzi-Continis (Il Giardino Dei Finzi-Contini)
A Day In The Death Of Joe Egg
Family Life
One Day In The Life Of Ivan Denisovich
-
Anthony Hopkins
War And Peace
Michael Bryant
The Duchess Of Malfi/Colditz: Tweedledum
Nicol Williamson
The Resistible Rise Of Arturo Ui
-
Billie Whitelaw
The Sextet (8 Plays)
Pauline Collins
Upstairs, Downstairs/Country Matters: Crippled Bloom
Anne Stallybrass
The Onedin Line/The Strauss Family
-
War And Peace
Don Homfray
The Onedin Line
Oliver Bayldon And The Design Team
Upstairs, Downstairs
John Clements
-
Nigel Ryan
-
Country Matters
Derek Granger
Upstairs, Downstairs
John Hawkesworth
Colditz
Gerard Glaister
-
Horizon: The Making Of A Natural History Film
Mick Rhodes
The Block
Paul Watson
The Commanders: Rommel
Harry Hastings
-
Horizon
Peter Goodchild And The Production Team
America
Michael Gill
Man Alive
Desmond Wilcox And The Production Team
-
Grace Wyndham Goldie
-
Deutsche Olympische Zentrum (Munich Olympic Games)
-
Eric Morecambe, Ernie Wise
The Morecambe And Wise Show
Arthur Lowe
Dad's Army
The Monty Python Team
Monty Python's Flying Circus
-
Monty Python's Flying Circus
Ian McNaughton And The Production Team
Dave Allen At Large
Peter Whitmore
The Two Ronnies
Terry Hughes