BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win The Last Guardian

    Development Team

    Battlefield 1

    Development Team

    Doom

    Development Team

    Inside

    Martin Stig Andersen

    Rez Infinite

    Tetsuya Mizuguchi, Takako Ishida, Noboru Mutoh

    Uncharted 4

    Development Team

  • Win Everybody’s Gone to the Rapture

    Development Team

    Assassin’s Creed Syndicate

    Development Team

    Batman: Arkham Knight

    Development Team

    Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain

    Development Team

    Star Wars Battlefront

    Development Team

    The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt

    Development Team

  • Win Alien: Isolation

    Development Team

    The Sailor’s Dream

    Development Team

    The Banner Saga

    Austin Wintory, Michael Theiler, Peret von Sturmer

    Call Of Duty: Advanced Warfare

    Development Team

    Disney Fantasia: Music Evolved

    Development Team

    Mario Kart 8

    Development Team

  • Win The Last of Us

    Development Team

    Battlefield 4

    Development Team

    BioShock Infinite

    Patrick Balthrop, Scott Haraldsen, James Bonney

    DEVICE 6

    Development Team

    Grand Theft Auto V

    Development Team

    Tomb Raider

    Development Team

  • Win Journey

    Steve Johnson, Austin Wintory, Keith Leary

    Assassin’s Creed III

    Mathieu Jeanson

    Beat Sneak Bandit

    Simon Flesser, Magnus “Gordon” Gardebäck

    Dear Esther

    Jessica Curry

    Far Cry 3

    Dan Hay, Tony Gronick, Brian Tyler

    Halo 4

    Development Team

  • Win Battlefield 3

    Bence Pajor, Stefan Strandberg, Carl Vikman

    Batman: Arkham City

    Development Team

    Call Of Duty: Modern Warfare 3

    Development Team

    Dead Space 2

    Andrew Boyd, Steve Papoutsis, J White

    The Nightjar

    Development Team

    Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception

    Development Team

  • Win Battlefield: Bad Company 2

    Stefan Strandberg

    Alan Wake

    Development Team

    Assassin's Creed Brotherhood

    Mathieu Jeanson

    Call Of Duty: Black Ops

    Brian Tuey, Chris Cowell

    DJ Hero 2

    Development Team

    LIMBO

    Martin Stig Andersen

  • Win Uncharted 2: Among Thieves

    Amy Hennig, Bruce Swanson, Greg Edmonson

    Batman: Arkham Asylum

    Development Team

    Call Of Duty: Modern Warfare 2

    Development Team

    DJ Hero

    Jamie Jackson, Dan Neil, Tim Riley

    Flower

    Vincent Diamante, Steve Johnson, Jenova Chen

    Left 4 Dead 2

    Gabe Newell, Chet Faliszek, Tom Leonard

  • Win Dead Space

    Don Veca

    Call Of Duty 4: Modern Warfare

    Development Team

    Gears Of War 2

    Development Team

    Grand Theft Auto: IV

    Development Team

    LittleBigPlanet

    Kenneth Young, Mark Healey, Leo Cubbin

    Super Mario Galaxy

    Development Team

  • Win Crackdown (Xbox 360)

    Development Team

    Elite Beat Agents (DS)

    Development Team

    Gears Of War (Xbox 360)

    Mike Larson, Lee Perry, Desmond Rogers

    God Of War 2 (PS2)

    Dave Murrant, Philip Kovats, Chuck Russom

    Guitar Hero II (PS2)

    Development Team

    Skate (PS3)

    Development Team

  • Win Electroplankton

    Black

    LocoRoco

    Tomb Raider: Legend

    Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon Advanced Warfighter

    We Love Katamari

  • Win Call Of Duty: Finest Hour

    Demon Stone

    DJ Decks And FX: House Edition

    Doom 3

    Manhunt

    SingStar/SingStar Party