BAFTA Awards Search
-
The Snail and the Whale
Production Team
Hilda
Production Team
Robin Robin
Dan Ojari, Mikey Please, Helen Argo
The Tiger Who Came to Tea
Robin Shaw, Ruth Fielding, Camilla Deakin
-
El Deafo
Gilly Fogg, Cece Bell, Will McRobb
Ada Twist Scientist
Production Team
Only a Child
Simone Giampaolo, Gabriella De Gara
Waffles + Mochi
Production Team
-
Max Lang, Daniel Snaddon
The Snail and the Whale
Rhys Thomas
Dodger
Steve Cox
Shaun the Sheep: The Flight Before Christmas
Mic Graves
The Amazing World of Gumball
-
Wolfwalkers
Will Collins, Tomm Moore, Ross Stewart
Klaus
Sergio Pablos, Jinko Gotoh
Over The Moon
Glen Keane,Gennie Rim, Peilin Chou
The Mitchells vs the Machines
Mike Rianda, Phil Lord, Christopher Miller, Kurt Albrecht
-
Sackboy: A Big Adventure
Development Team
ASTRO's PLAYROOM
Development Team
LEGO Star Wars: The Skywalker Saga
Development Team
Ratchet & Clank: Rift Apart
Development Team
-
Bluey
Joe Brumm, Charlie Aspinwall, Sam Moor
City of Ghosts
Elizabeth Ito, Joanne Shen, Ako Castuera
Kiri and Lou
Fiona Copland, Heather Walker, Harry Sinclair
Maya and the Three
Jorge Gutierrez, Tim Yoon, Jeff Ranjo
-
FYI: Ukraine Invasion Special
Production Team
Crackerjack!
Steve Ryde, Jamie Wilson, Dave Skinner
Deadly 60
Production Team
Gym Stars
Production Team
-
Chris O'Dowd
Here We Are: Notes for Living on Planet Earth
Cathy Tyson
JoJo & Gran Gran
Julie Walters
Terry Pratchett's The Abominable Snow Baby
Justin Fletcher
Mr Tumble's Busy Bus Day
-
Hey Duggee
Grant Orchard, Sander Jones, Janine Voong
Circle Square
Production Team
Pip and Posy
Production Team
The Very Small Creatures
Lucy Izzard, Stephanie Owen
-
Lovely Little Farm
Production Team
Andy's Aquatic Adventures
Mark Jones, Fred Tay, Adam Oldroyd
Grace's Amazing Machines
Production Team
Something Special
Production Team
-
George Webster
CBeebies Presentation
Braydon Bent
FYI Investigates: Brazil - Children Caught in the Crossfire
Hamza Yassin
Let's Go For A Walk
YolanDa Brown
YolanDa's Band Jam
-
Dodger
Rhys Thomas, Lucy Montgomery, Mark Freeland
Jamie Johnson
Joe Talbot, Shaun Duggan, Anita Burgess
My Mum Tracy Beaker
Spencer Campbell, John McKay, Emma Reeves
Silverpoint
Production Team
-
The Amazing World of Gumball
Joe Markham, Mic Graves, Tony Hull
Dodger
Lucy Montgomery, Rhys Thomas
Silverpoint
Lee Walters
The Snail and the Whale
Max Lang, Suzanne Lang
-
Taiya Samuel
JoJo & Gran Gran
Bobby Beynon
The Adventures of Paddington
Ella Bright
Malory Towers
Keaton Edmund
Jamie Johnson
-
Hilda
Luke Pearson, Stephanie Simpson, Kurt Mueller
The Amazing World Of Gumball
Ben Bocquelet, Mic Graves, Sarah Fell
Danger Mouse
Aidan McAteer, Tim Searle, Chapman Maddox
The Demon's Head
Production Team
-
CBeebies
CBBC
Hopster
TrueTube
-
Horrible Histories
Production Team
4 O'Clock Club
Julia Kent, Tim Hopewell, Sue Howes
Class Dismissed
Sid Cole, Chantal Delaney, Dermot Canterbury
So Awkward
Joanna Blake, Ian Curtis, Lucy Guy
-
Leaving Care
David Metcalf, Nav Raman, Ali Quirk
Apple Tree House
Production Team
Hijab & Me
Production Team
Now I Can Breathe
Production Team
-
Wonderscope's 'A Brief History Of Amazing Stunts By Astounding People'
Production Team
Big Bang AR
Production Team
Moshi Twilight Sleep Stories
Steve Cleverley, Ian Chambers, Sanj Sen
Storysign
Production Team
-
The Worst Witch
Dirk Campbell
Horrible Histories
Steve Connelly
The Amazing World Of Gumball
Mic Graves
Hey Duggee
Grant Orchard, Sander Jones
-
Creeped Out
Production Team
The Athena
Production Team
The Dumping Ground
Gert Thomas, Jeff Povey, Jamie Annett
The Worst Witch
Kim Crowther, Dirk Campbell, Neil Jones
-
Play Your Pets Right
Production Team
Sam & Mark's Big Friday Wind Up
Steve Ryde, Frankie Wolfe, Dave Skinner
Spy School
Joe Shaw, Ben Spiteri, Steven Andrew
Top Class
Production Team
-
Finding My Family: Holocaust (Newsround Special)
Production Team
Anne Frank: A Life In Hiding (Newsround Special)
Production Team
MY LIFE: I WILL SURVIVE
Sarah Murch, Launa Kennett, Denis McWilliams
My Life: Blood Sugar Brothers
Production Team
-
The Dengineers
Charlotte Ingham, Jennifer Morrison, Annette Williams
Blue Peter
Production Team
Operation Ouch!
Production Team
The Pets Factor
Production Team
-
Spider-Man: Into The Spider-Verse
Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman, Phil Lord
Horrible Histories: The Movie - Rotten Romans
Will Clarke, Caroline Norris, Dominic Brigstocke
Mary Poppins Returns
Rob Marshall, John Deluca, Marc Platt
Toy Story 4
Josh Cooley, Jonas Rivera, Mark Nielsen
-
Astro Bot Rescue Mission
Development Team
Chimparty
Development Team
Lego DC Super-Villains
Stephen Sharples, David Hoye, Matt Ellison
Overcooked 2
Development Team
-
Teen Titans Go!
Production Team
Apple & Onion
George Gendi, Brent Tanner, Benton Connor
Doc McStuffins
Dan Nosella, Michael Stern, Chris Nee
SpongeBob SquarePants
Stephen Hillenburg, Vincent Waller, Marc Ceccarelli
-
Odd Squad
Scott Montgomery, Warren P. Sonoda, Mark D'Angelis
Andi Mack
Terri Minsky, Michelle Manning, Greg Hampson
Malibu Rescue
Savage Steve Holland, Jed Elinoff, Scott McAboy
-
Emily Burnett
The Dumping Ground
Raquel Cassidy
The Worst Witch
Andy Day
Andy's Safari Adventures
Elizabeth Waterworth-Santo
Horrid Henry
-
Numberblocks
Joe Elliot, Simon Taylor, Ben Lee-Delisle
Digby Dragon
Adam Shaw, Chris Drew, Jen Upton
Floogals
Ruther Ducker, Lee Walters, Ceri Barnes
Hey Duggee
Grant Orchard, Sander Jones, Janine Voong