BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Like Me

    Adam Tyler, Bob Ayres, Toby Lloyd

    Hank Zipzer's Christmas Catastrophe

    Matt Bloom, Anne Brogan, Joe Williams

    Hetty Feather

    Matt Evans, Reza Moradi, David Collier

    Jamie Johnson

    Production Team

  • Win Refugee

    Production Team

    The Dumping Ground

    Emma Reeves, Phil Leach, Sallie Aprahamian

    Hetty Feather

    David Collier, Delyth Thomas, Emma Reeves

    Rocket's Island

    Lucy Martin, Paul Cotter, Nick Leather

  • Win Katie Morag

    Production Team

    The Dumping Ground

    Julie Dixon, Nigel Douglas, Philip Leach

    Harriet’s Army

    Guy Burt, Stewart Svaasand, Foz Allen

    Wolfblood

    Debbie Moon, Jonathan Wolfman, Sallie Aprahamian

  • Win Katie Morag

    Production Team

    Rocket’s Island

    Production Team

    Roy

    Production Team

    Wolfblood

    Debbie Moon, Matthew Evans, Foz Allan

  • Win The Dumping Ground

    Production Team

    Stepping Up

    Colin McKeown, Donna Molloy

    Wizards vs Aliens

    Production Team

    Wolfblood

    Production Team

  • Win Roy

    John Rice, Alan Shannon, Mark Cumberton

    Lost Christmas

    Elliot Jenkins, John Hay, David Logan

    Postcode

    Production Team

    Tracy Beaker Returns

    Gina Cronk, Neasa Hardiman, Elly Brewer

  • Win Just William

    John Chapman, Simon Nye, Paul Seed

    Combat Kids

    Production Team

    House Of Anubis

    Production Team

    The Sarah Jane Adventures

    Russell T Davies, Brian Minchin, Ashley Way

  • Win Tracy Beaker Returns

    Production Team

    The Boy From Before

    Martin Wright, Daryl Jackson, Owen Smith

    Roy

    Production Team

    The Sarah Jane Adventures

    Nikki Wilson, Joss Agnew, Gareth Roberts

  • Win Rhestr Nadolig Wil (Wils Christmas List)

    Production Team

    Dustbin Baby

    Julia Ouston, Juliet May, Helen Blakeman

    The Sarah Jane Adventures

    Nikki Smith, Graeme Harper, Gareth Roberts

    Us5

    Martin Wright, Andy Wan, Owen Smith

  • Win The Revenge Files Of Alistair Fury

    Jamie Rix, Nick Wood

    The Sarah Jane Adventures

    Matthew Bouch, Alice Troughton, Gareth Robers

    Summerhill

    Stephen Smallwood, Jon East, Alison Hume

    Young Dracula

    Mia Jupp, Joss Agnew, Joe Williams

  • Win That Summer Day

    Hannah Pescod, Jon East, Clive Bradley

    Byker Grove

    Tim Holloway Tim Leandro, Ian Fenton

    Jackanory - The Magician Of Samarkand

    Nick Willing, Kati Nicholl

    My Life As A Popat

    Production Team

  • Win The Giblet Boys

    Nick Fisher, Clive Parsons, Davina Belling

    Barking!

    David Crean, AJ Quinn, Georgia Pritchett

    Johnny And The Bomb

    Peter Tabern, Dermot Boyd

    Scene: Spit Game

    Adrian Bate, Tim Fywell, Peter G Morgan

  • Win My Life As A Popat

    Laurence Bowen, Beryl Richards, Manoj Raithatha

    Best Friends

    Sue Austen, Cilla Ware, Jonathan Harvey

    Fungus the Bogeyman

    Ian Whitehead, Stuart Orme, Mark Haddon

    Tracy Beaker

    Jane Steventon, Jill Robertson, Mary Morris

  • Win Scene - Oddsquad

    Hilary Durman, John Godber, Jane Thornton

    Last Rights

    Philip Trethowan, Bill Anderson, Clive Bradley

    L8R - Why R U Here?

    Jerry Rothwell, John White, Malcolm Campbell

    Shadow Play

    Sarah A Miller, Dirk Campbell, Carolyn Sally Jones

  • Win Featherboy

    Peter Tabern, Dermot Boyd

    Bus Life: Bad Hair Day

    Howard Myers, Keith English, Lucy Porter

    My Parents Are Aliens

    Bernard Krichefski, Chris Bernard, Paul Rose

    Tracy Beaker: The Movie Of Me

    Jane Dauncey, Jane Steventon, Joss Agnew

  • Win The Illustrated Mum

    Julia Ouston, Cilla Ware, Debbie Isitt

    I'm A Juvenile Delinquent, Jail Me!

    Sol Papadopoulos, Alex Cox, Tod Davies

    Look And Read Shadow Play

    Sarah Miller, Dirk Campbell, Carolyn Sally Jones

    The Personal History Of Charles Dickens

    Patrick Reams

  • Win Bootleg

    Production Team

    Behind Closed Doors

    Production Team

    My Parents Are Aliens

    Connal Orton, Dominic MacDonald, Andy Watts

    The Story Of Tracy Beaker

    Jane Dauncey, Delyth Thomas, Mary Morris

  • Win Lion Mountain

    Hilary Durman, Ray Harrison Graham

    Extra: Une Étoile Est Née

    Louise Clover, Peter Eyre

    Stopping Distance

    Production Team

    Twelfth Night

    Rachel Gesua, Tim Supple, Andrew Bannerman

  • Win Jeopardy

    Andrew Rowley, Paul Wroblewski, Tim O'Mara

    Out Of The Ashes

    Nicci Crowther, Dan Zeff, Kate Wood

    Sir Gadabout: The Worst Knight In The Land

    Lucy Goodman, Ian Emes, Alex Williams

    The Story Of Tracy Beaker

    Jane Dauncey, Susan Tully, Mary Morris

  • Win Scene: Offside

    Sara Feilden, Rachel Tillotson, Roy Williams

    Book Box: Double Act

    Yvonne Davies, Cilla Ware, Jacqueline Wilson

    Off Limits: Growing Up Gay

    Pat Sharpe, Emma Wakefield, Tom MacRae

    Sarah And The Whammi - Bullies

    Joe Mahon, Orlagh Bann

  • Win Custer's Last Stand Up

    Michael McGowan, Graeme Harper, Gail Renard

    Byker Grove

    Morag Bain, Mervyn Cumming, Chris Fewtrell

    Harry And Cosh

    Georgia Dussaud, Daniel Peacock

    My Parents Are Aliens

    Bernard Krichefski, Justin Molotnikov, Andy Watts

  • Win ID Citizenship: Beyond The Boundary

    Colin McKeown, Vincent O'Connell

    English Express: Own Goal

    Nicci Crowther, Jocelyn Cammack

    ID Citizenship: Some Things I Don't Know

    Colin McKeown, Sean McGuire, Stephen McAnena

    Off Limits - Losing It

    Hilary Durman, Cilla Ware, Malcolm Campbell

  • Win Pig Heart Boy

    Diana Kyle, Kate Cheeseman, Malorie Blackman

    The Greatest Store In The World

    Gillian Gordon, Jane Prowse, Alex Shearer

    Hero To Zero

    Cas Lester, Bob Thomson, John Salthouse

    The Magician's House

    Production Team

  • Win Dream On

    Hilary Durman, Cilla Ware, Ray Harrison Graham

    Aventuras Vascas

    Scott Ross, Amanda Rainger

    Turning Point: Sex Education - First Sex

    Patrick Reams, Judith Johnson

    A Victorian Diary

    Patricia Williams, Tom Stanier

  • Win Microsoap

    Andrew Rowley, Juliet May, Mark Haddon

    Children's Ward

    Diane Whitley, Justin Chadwick, Martin Jameson

    See How They Run

    Josephine Ward, Graeme Harper, Tim O'Mara, Al Hunter Ashton

    The Worst Witch

    Angela Beeching, Andrew Morgan, Martin Riley

  • Win Junk

    John Price, Marcus DF White, Barry Purchese

    Alice Through The Looking Glass

    Simon Johnson, Trevor Eve, John Henderson, Nick Vivian

    Off Limits - Strong Language

    Hilary Durman, Cilla Ware, Roy Winston

    School Ties

    Joe Mahon, Órlagh Bann

  • Win Coping With Relatives

    Sue Nott, Dirk Campbell, Peter Corey

    Aquila

    David Bell, Andrew Norriss

    Renford Rejects

    Antonella Ibba-Hartog, Bob Altman, Chris Wilson

    Tafarn Y Gwr Drwg (Dead End Inn)

    Siân Teifi, Paul Turner, Gwawr Williams

  • Win Scene: United

    Michael McGowan

    Book Box: Bill's New Frock

    Melanie Stokes, Peter Travis

    Book Box: Blabbermouth And Sticky Beak

    Andrew Bethel, Julian Kemp

    Stone Cold

    Andrew Rowley, Stephen Whittaker

  • Win The Ward

    Kieran Roberts, Beryl Richards, Russell T Davies

    The Demon Headmaster

    Roger Singleton-Turner, Helen Cresswell

    The Prince And The Pauper

    Julian Fellowes, Andrew Morgan

    The Queen's Nose

    Clive Parsons, Davina Belling, Carol Wiseman

  • Death Of A Salesman

    Anne Brogan, David Thacker

    How We Used To Live: From Iron Ways

    Chris Jelley, Ian Fell

    Middle English: The Merchant Of Venice

    Alan Horrox

    Shakespeare Shorts: Romeo And Juliet

    Andrew Chater, Anne Brogan

Pages