BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Hillsborough

    Andy Worboys

    Planet Earth II (Deserts)

    Dave Pearce

    Planet Earth II (Islands)

    Matt Meech

    Exodus: Our Journey to Europe

    Simon Sykes, Nick Fenton, Sunshine Jackson

  • Win The Murder Detectives

    Ben Brown

    Great Barrier Reef with David Attenborough

    Dominic Lester

    Charlie Hebdo: Three Days That Shook Paris

    James Clarkson Lyon

    My Son the Jihadi

    Simon McMahon

  • Win Grayson Perry: Who Are You?

    Jake Martin

    24 Hours in Police Custody

    Ben Brown

    Life and Death Row - Execution

    Rupert Houseman

    Tsunami: Survivors' Stories

    Ben Stark

  • Win Educating Yorkshire (Episode One)

    Mark Towns

    Arena: The National Theatre (Part One - The Dream)

    Joanna Crickmay

    David Bowie – Five Years

    Ged Murphy

    Top Gear

    Craig Harbour, James Hart, Dan James

  • Win Amish: A Secret Life

    Sean Mackenzie

    The Secret History of Our Streets (Portland Road)

    Michael Harrowes

    7/7 One Day in London

    Rupert Houseman

    Britain in a Day

    Peter Christelis

  • Win Frozen Planet: To The Ends Of The Earth

    Nigel Buck, Andy Netley, Dave Pearce

    Agony And Ecstasy: A Year With English National Ballet

    Ian Davies

    Japan's Tsunami Caught On Camera

    Sean Mackenzie

    Terry Pratchett: Choosing To Die

    Gary Scott

  • Win Human Planet: Arctic

    Jason Savage

    Dispatches: The Battle For Haiti

    Peter Haddon

    Wonders Of The Solar System: Empire Of The Sun

    Darren Jonusas

    David Attenborough's First Life

    Peter Miller

    Concorde's Last Flight

    Peter Norrey

  • Win The Secret Life Of The Berlin Wall

    Gregor Lyon

    Life: Birds

    Jo Payne

    Dispatches: The Slumdog Children Of Mumbai

    Jay Taylor

    Top Gear

    Team

  • Win The Fallen

    Joby Gee

    The Family

    Ben Brown, Marc Davies

    True Stories: Thriller In Manila

    Nick Packer

    A Boy Called Alex

    Ben Stark

  • Win Parallel Worlds, Parallel Lives

    Folko Boermans

    The Apprentice

    Tris Harris

    The Seven Sins Of England

    Ollie Huddlestone, Michael Harrowes

    Dispatches: China’s Stolen Children (Special)

    Jezza Neumann, Brian Woods, Reg Clarke

  • Win Rain In My Heart

    Dave King

    Nuremberg: Nazis On Trial

    Ben Giles

    Breaking Up With The Joneses

    Gregor Lyon

    9/11: The Twin Towers

    Peter Parnham

  • Win The Year London Blew Up: 1974

    Paul Binns

    Born In The USSR: 21 Up

    Kim Horton

    49 Up

    Kim Horton

    Jamie's School Dinners

    Sunshine Jackson

  • Win The Boy Whose Skin Fell Off

    Nick Fenton

    Dunkirk

    Oliver Huddleston

    Death In Gaza

    Misha Manson-Smith

    D-Day

    Peter Parnham

  • Win Arena: The Many Lives Of Richard Attenborough

    Sean Mackenzie

    Ancient Egyptians: The Battle Of Megiddo

    Mark Gravil

    Days That Shook The World: Hiroshima

    Chris King

    George Orwell: A Life In Pictures

    Steve Stevenson

  • Win SAS Embassy Seige

    Peter Norrey

    The Life Of Mammals

    Editing Team

    Edwardian Country House

    Martin Johnson And Joanna Lincoln

    Faking It

    Mark Knowles

  • Win The Show Must Go On

    Anna Ksiezopolska

    The Blue Planet

    Jo Payne, Tim Coope, Alan Hoida, Martin Elsbury

    Kumbh Mela: The Greatest Show On Earth

    Team

    Joined: The World Of Siamese Twins

    Paul Van Dyck

  • Win Omnibus: Dudley Moore – After The Laughter

    Andrew Fegen

    Britain At War In Colour

    Stephen Moore

    I Love 1970’s: 1974

    Craig Stobbart

    A History Of Britain By Simon Schama

    Team

  • Win Inside Story: Child Of The Death Camps

    Malcolm Daniel

    Malcolm And Barbara: A Love Story

    Kim Horton

    The Second World War In Colour

    Steve Moore

    Shanghai Vice

    Nikki Oldroyd, David Dickie

  • Win Lockerbie: A Night Remembered

    Brian Tagg

    Arena: The Brian Epstein Story

    Roy Deverell, Guy Crossman

    Arena: The Noel Coward Trilogy

    David Kitson

    Bring Me Sunshine: The Heart And Soul Of Eric Morecambe (Omnibus)

    Andrew Quigley

  • Win The Nazis: A Warning From History

    Alan Lygo, James Hay

    Under The Sun: The Hunt

    Erik Disselhoff, Peter Simpson

    Airport

    Mike Flynn, Dave Monk, Edward Bazalgette

    Hotel

    Guye Henderson, Richard Cox, John Thomas

  • Win The System

    Edward Roberts And Editing Team

    Making Babies

    Howard Billingham

    The House

    Jim Latham, Sean Mackenzie

    Great Ormond Street

    Brian Tagg

  • Win True Stories: The Betrayed

    Graham Shrimpton

    The Private Life Of Plants

    Tim Coope, Jo Payne, Martin Elsbury

    The Beatles Anthology

    Andy Matthews

    HMS Brilliant

    Andy Willsmore, Tony Heavan

  • Win Cutting Edge: The Club

    Richard Cox

    From A To B: Tales Of Modern Motoring

    Paul Binns

    Torvill And Dean: Facing The Music

    Jim Latham

    Hollywood Kids

    Nigel Timperley