BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win The Genius Of Charles Darwin

    Russell Barnes

    Britain's Lost World

    Ishbel Hall, Craig Hunter, John Londsdale

    The Man Who Cycled The World

    Andrew Lockyer, David Peat

  • Win The Tower: A Tale Of Two Cities

    Simon Ford, Rachel Innes-Lumsden, Anthony Wonke, Ines Cavill

    Meet The Natives

    Gavin Searle, Will Anderson, Andrew Palmer, Chris King

    Paul Merton In China

    Paul Sommers, Mark Chapman, Barbie MacLaurin, Paul Merton

    Tribe

    Bruce Parry, Steve Robinson, Sam Organ

  • Win Ross Kemp On Gangs

    Clive Tulloh, Amelia Hann, Ross Kemp

    Stephen Fry - The Secret Life Of The Manic Depressive

    Production Team

    Tribe

    James Smith, Steve Robinson, Bruce Parry, Sam Organ

    Who Do You Think You Are?

    Alex Graham, Lucy Carter

  • Win Jamie's School Dinners

    Andrew Conrad, Robert Thirkell, Dominique Walker

    Coast

    Production Team

    Cocaine

    Guillermo Galdos, David Notman-Watt, Angus Macqueen

    49 Up

    Bill Jones, Claire Lewis, Michael Apted

  • Win The Power Of Nightmares

    Production Team

    Brat Camp

    Jamie Isaacs, Tamara Abood, Sam Whittaker

    Himalaya With Michael Palin

    Production Team

    Who Do You Think You Are?

    Production Team

  • Win Horizon

    Bettina Lerner, Matthew Barrett, John Lynch

    The Blue Planet

    Production Team

    Langan Behind The Lines

    Bob Long, Rachel Foster, Ben Summers

    Welcome To Britain

    Edwina Vardey, Rachel Coughlan

  • Win Britain At War In Colour

    Lucy Carter, Stewart Binns, Adrian Wood

    Castaway 2000

    Jeremy Mills, Chris Kelly

    Fifteen

    Oliver Morse, Daisy Asquith, Nichola Koratjitis

    Horizon

    Bettina Lerner, John Lynch

  • Win The Mayfair Set

    Adam Curtis

    Manhunt - The Search For The Yorkshire Ripper

    Ray Fitzwalter, Michael Bilton, Gwyneth Hughes

    The Second World War In Colour

    Martin Smith, Alastair Waddington, Stewart Binns

    Shanghai Vice

    Phil Agland

  • Win The Human Body

    Richard Dale

    The Clintons: A Marriage Of Power

    Paul Mitchell

    Cold War

    Martin Smith

    The Life Of Birds

    Mike Salisbury

  • Win The Nazis: A Warning From History

    Laurence Rees

    Breaking Point

    Peter Gordon, Amanda Richardson

    Hotel

    Neil Grant, Belinda Cherrington

    Royals And Reptiles

    Leonie Jameson, Denys Blakeway

  • Win The House

    Michael Waldman, Andrew Bethell

    Cutting Edge

    Peter Moore

    People's Century

    Peter Pagnamenta

    The System

    Peter Dale

  • Win The Death Of Yugoslavia

    Norma Percy

    Dispatches

    David Lloyd

    Network First

    Stuart Prebble, John Blake

    The Private Life Of Plants

    Mike Salisbury

  • Win Beyond The Clouds

    Phil Agland

    Cutting Edge

    Peter Moore

    Equinox

    Sara Ramsden

    Hollywood Kids

    Jilly Hafenrichter

  • Win The Ark

    Molly Dineen

    Cutting Edge

    Peter Moore

    First Tuesday

    Chris Bryer

    Life In The Freezer

    Alastair Fothergill

  • Win Pandora's Box

    Adam Curtis

    Doctors To Be

    Edward Briffa

    Inside Story

    Steve Hewlett, Paul Hamann

    Secret History

    John Willis

  • Win Naked Hollywood

    Nicolas Kent

    Arena

    Nigel Finch, Anthony Wall

    Dispatches

    David Lloyd

    First Tuesday

    Grant McKee

    Forty Minutes

    Caroline Pick

  • Win The Trials Of Life

    Peter Jones

    Arena

    Nigel Finch, Anthony Wall

    Disappearing World

    David Wason

    First Tuesday

    Grant McKee

    Forty Minutes

    Caroline Pick

  • Win Forty Minutes (Series 1)

    Edward Mirzoeff

    Arena

    Nigel Finch, Anthony Wall

    Around The World In 80 Days

    Clem Vallance, Roger Mills

    World In Action

    Stuart Prebble

  • Win Arena

    Anthony Wall, Nigel Finch

    Forty Minutes

    Edward Mirzoeff

    The South Bank Show

    Melvyn Bragg

    Supersense

    John Downer

  • Win The Duty Men

    Paul Hamann

    Arena

    Nigel Finch, Anthony Wall

    The RKO Story: Tales From Hollywood

    Charles Chabot, Rosemary Wilton

    Forty Minutes

    Edward Mirzoeff

  • Win World In Action

    Ray Fitzwalter

    British Cinema: Personal View

    David Gill, Kevin Brownlow

    Crimewatch

    Sam Organ, Peter Chafer

    First Tuesday

    John Willis

    Forty Minutes

    Edward Mirzoeff

    Horizon

    Robin Brightwell

    The South Bank Show

    Melvyn Bragg

  • Win Forty Minuntes

    Edward Mirzoeff, Roger Mills

    Comrades

    Richard Denton

    Kingdom Of The Ice Bear

    Hugh Miles, Mike Salisbury

    Whicker's World: Living With Uncle Sam

    Jonathan Stedall

  • Win River Journeys

    Roger Laughton, David Wallace

    Crime Inc

    John Edwards, Martin Short

    Forty Minutes

    Roger Mills

    The Heart Of The Dragon

    Peter Montagnon

  • Win Forty Minutes

    Roger Mills

    Unknown Chaplin

    David Gill, Kevin Brownlow

    Wildlife On One

    Peter Bale

    The World About Us

    Anthony Isaacs, Peter Jones

  • Win Police

    Roger Graef, Charles Stewart

    The Flight Of The Condor

    Michael Andrews

    Forty Minutes

    Roger Mills

    Horizon

    Graham Massey

  • Win Ireland: A Television History (Episodes 5-13)

    Jeremy Isaacs

    Fighter Pilot

    Colin Strong

    Forty Minutes

    Roger Mills

    Wildlife On One

    Peter Bale

    World About Us

    Peter Jones, Anthony Isaacs

  • Win Strangeways

    Rex Bloomstein

    Great Railway Journeys Of The World

    Roger Laughton

    Hollywood

    Kevin Brownlow, David Gill

    Ireland: A Television History (Episodes 1-5)

    Jeremy Isaacs

    Public School

    Richard Denton

  • Win Circuit 11 Miami

    Mark Anderson

    Life On Earth

    John Sparks, Richard Brock

    The Magic Of Dance

    Patricia Foy

    The World About Us

    Anthony Isaacs, Michael Andrews

  • Win The Voyage Of Charles Darwin

    Christopher Ralling

    The Body In Question (Episodes 1-7)

    Patrick Uden

    The Hong Kong Beat

    John Purdie

    Horizon

    Simon Campbell-Jones

  • Win The South African Experience

    Antony Thomas

    Disappearing World

    Brian Moser

    Horizon

    Simon Campbell-Jones

    Royal Heritage

    Michael Gill

    World About Us

    Michael Andrews, Anthony Isaacs

Pages