BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Nae Pasaran

    Patrick Neil Doyle, Peter Keith, Colin Monie, Felipe Bustos Sierra

    Anna And The Apocalypse

    Naysun Alae-Carew, Nicholas Crum, Alan McDonald, John McPhail

    The Party's Just Beginning

    R Andru Davies, Mali Elfman, Karen Gillan, Claire Mundell

  • Win Violent Men: Behind Bars

    Nicole Kleeman, Liam McArdle, Matt Pinder, Iain Scollay

    Class Of Mum And Dad

    Production Team

    The Force: The Story Of Scotland's Police

    Sarah Howitt, Mick McAvoy, Shiona McCubbin, Alison Pinkney

  • Win Ellen

    Albie a Noa Yn Achub Yr lwnifyrs

    A Midsummer Night's Dream

  • Win T2 Trainspotting

    Danny Boyle, Christian Colson, John Hodge, Andrew Macdonald

    Accidental Anarchist

    John Archer, Clara Glynn, Berny McGurk

    Donkeyote

    Sonja Henrici, Chico Pereira, Julian Schwanitz, Ingmar Trost

  • The Council

    Stephen Bennett, Jennifer Gilroy, Elspeth O'Hare

    Fair Isle: Living On The Edge

    Stewart Houston, Louise Lockwood, Jo Roe, Jonathan Seal

    Prison: First And Last 24 Hours

    David Marshall, Michael McAvoy, Louise Say

  • Win Tommy's Honour

    Keith Bank, Jason Connery, Jim Kreutzer, Bob Last

    Moon Dogs

    Jaqueline Kerrin, Suzanne Reid, Kathy Speirs, Dominic Wright

    Sunset Song

    Roy Boulter, Terence Davies, Bob Last, Sol Papadopoulos

  • Win Supershoppers

    Production Team

    Antiques Road Trip

    Chris Greenwood, Kirsten Highet, Matt Jackson, Andrew Robertson

    Gary: Tank Commander, Election Special

    Steve Canny, Chris Grady, Simon Hund, Greg McHugh

  • Win A Poet In New York

    Production Team

    Jack To A King: The Swansea Story

    Production Team

    Set Fire To The Stars

    Production Team

  • Win The Legend Of Barney Thomson

    Robert Carlyle, Brian Coffey, Kaleena Kiff, John G Lenic

    Sixteen Years Till Summer

    Production Team

    What We Did On Our Holiday

    Andy Hamilton, Guy Jenkin, David Thompson, Dan Winch

  • Win It Was Alright In The '70s

    Production Team

    Kirstie And Phil's Love It Or List It

    Paula Campion-Skerry, Andrew Jackson

    Viva Variety

    Production Team

  • Win Playing Burton

    Playing Burton

    American Interior

    American Interior

    Y Syrcas

    Y Syrcas

  • Win Starred Up

    Jonathan Asser, Gillian Berrie, David Mackenzie

    Filth

    Jon S Baird, Ken Marshall, Trudie Styler

    Sunshine On Leith

    Dexter Fletcher, Stephen Greenhorn, Andrew Macdonald, Arabella Page-Croft, Allon Reich

  • Win Location Location Location

    Gerard Costello, Helen Nightingale, Emma Vulliamy

    Dream Me Up Scotty

    Jack Archer, John Archer, Dhivya Kate Chetty, John MacLaverty

    I Belong To Glasgow

    John Archer, Emma Lennox, John MacLaverty, Emily Rimmer

  • Win For Those In Peril

    Mary Burke, Polly Stokes, Paul Wright

    Fire In The Night

    Michael McAvoy, Alan Clements, Anthony Wonke

    The Wee Man

    Ray Burdis, Andrew Loveday, Michael Loveday, Terry Loveday

  • Win Bank Of Dave: Fighting The Fat Cats

    Katie Lander, Ian Lilley

    Kirstie's Fill Your House For Free

    Paula Campion, Martin Connery, Andrew Jackson

    Victoria Wood's Nice Cup Of Tea

    John Moulson, Paula Trafford, Victoria Wood

Pages