BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Spider-Man: Into The Spider-Verse

    Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman, Phil Lord

    Horrible Histories: The Movie - Rotten Romans

    Will Clarke, Caroline Norris, Dominic Brigstocke

    Mary Poppins Returns

    Rob Marshall, John Deluca, Marc Platt

    Toy Story 4

    Josh Cooley, Jonas Rivera, Mark Nielsen

  • Win Wild Rose

    Tom Harper, Nicole Taylor, Faye Ward

    Freedom Fields

    Naziha Arebi, Flore Cosquer

    Only You

    Production Team

  • Win Paddington 2

    Paul King, Simon Farnaby, David Heyman

    Coco

    Lee Unkrich, Darla K. Anderson

    The Greatest Showman

    Michael Gracey, Laurence Mark, Peter Chernin, Jenno Topping

    Incredibles 2

    Brad Bird, John Walker, Nicole Grindle

  • Win Nae Pasaran

    Patrick Neil Doyle, Peter Keith, Colin Monie, Felipe Bustos Sierra

    Anna And The Apocalypse

    Naysun Alae-Carew, Nicholas Crum, Alan McDonald, John McPhail

    The Party's Just Beginning

    R Andru Davies, Mali Elfman, Karen Gillan, Claire Mundell

  • Win The Little Prince

    Mark Osborne, Aton Soumache, Alexis Vonarb, Dimitri Rassam

    Kubo and the Two Strings

    Travis Knight, Arianne Sutner

    Moana

    Ron Clements, John Musker, Osnat Shurer

    Sing

    Christopher Meledandri, Janet Healy, Garth Jennings

  • Win T2 Trainspotting

    Danny Boyle, Christian Colson, John Hodge, Andrew Macdonald

    Accidental Anarchist

    John Archer, Clara Glynn, Berny McGurk

    Donkeyote

    Sonja Henrici, Chico Pereira, Julian Schwanitz, Ingmar Trost

  • Win Zootropolis

    Byron Howard, Rich Moore, Clark Spencer

    The Good Dinosaur

    Peter Sohn, Meg Lefauve

    The Jungle Book

    Jon Favreau, Brigham Taylor

    Star Wars: The Force Awakens

    J.J. Abrams, Lawrence Kasdan, Kathleen Kennedy, Bryan Burk

  • Win Tommy's Honour

    Keith Bank, Jason Connery, Jim Kreutzer, Bob Last

    Moon Dogs

    Jaqueline Kerrin, Suzanne Reid, Kathy Speirs, Dominic Wright

    Sunset Song

    Roy Boulter, Terence Davies, Bob Last, Sol Papadopoulos

  • Win Paddington

    Paul King, David Heyman

    Big Hero 6

    Roy Conli, Chris Williams, Don Hall

    Inside Out

    Pete Docter, Ronnie del Carmen, Jonas Rivera

    Shaun the Sheep Movie

    Mark Burton, Richard Starzak, Julie Lockhart, Paul Kewley

  • Win The Legend Of Barney Thomson

    Robert Carlyle, Brian Coffey, Kaleena Kiff, John G Lenic

    Sixteen Years Till Summer

    Production Team

    What We Did On Our Holiday

    Andy Hamilton, Guy Jenkin, David Thompson, Dan Winch

  • Win The LEGO Movie

    Phil Lord, Christopher Miller, Dan Lin, Roy Lee

    Frozen

    Peter Del Vecho, Jennifer Lee, Chris Buck

    How To Train Your Dragon 2

    Dean DeBlois, Bonnie Arnold

    Maleficent

    Joe Roth, Robert Stromberg, Linda Woolverton

  • Win Starred Up

    Jonathan Asser, Gillian Berrie, David Mackenzie

    Filth

    Jon S Baird, Ken Marshall, Trudie Styler

    Sunshine On Leith

    Dexter Fletcher, Stephen Greenhorn, Andrew Macdonald, Arabella Page-Croft, Allon Reich

  • Win Life of Pi

    Ang Lee, Gil Netter, David Womark

    Brave

    Mark Andrews, Brenda Chapman, John Lasseter

    ParaNorman

    Arianne Sutner, Travis Knight, Sam Fell, Chris Butler

    Wreck-It Ralph

    Rich Moore, Clark Spencer, John Lasseter

  • Win For Those In Peril

    Mary Burke, Polly Stokes, Paul Wright

    Fire In The Night

    Michael McAvoy, Alan Clements, Anthony Wonke

    The Wee Man

    Ray Burdis, Andrew Loveday, Michael Loveday, Terry Loveday

  • Win The Hunger Games

    Gary Ross, Nina Jacobson, Jon Kilik

    Arthur Christmas

    Peter Lord, Sarah Smith, Peter Baynham

    Hugo

    Martin Scorsese, Graham King, Tim Headington, Johnny Depp

    The Muppets

    David Hoberman, Todd Lieberman, James Bobin

  • Win Up There

    Annalise Davis, Zam Salim

    The Angels' Share

    Ken Loach, Rebecca O'Brien

    Citadel

    Brian Coffey, Ciaran Foy, Katie Holly

  • Win Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows: Part 2

    David Barron, David Heyman, JK Rowling, David Yates

    Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows: Part 1

    David Barron, David Heyman, JK Rowling, David Yates

    Kung Fu Panda 2

    Jonathan Aibel, Glenn Berger, Melissa Cobb, Jennifer Yuh Nelson

    Tangled

    Roy Conli, Dan Fogelman, Nathan Greno, Byron Howard

  • Win Donkeys

    Anna Duffield, Morag McKinnon

    NEDS

    Alain De La Mata, Olivier Delbosc, Marc Missonier, Peter Mullan

    Perfect Sense

    Gillian Berrie, David Mackenzie

  • Win Up

    Jonas Rivera, Pete Docter, Bob Peterson

    Fantastic Mr Fox

    Wes Anderson, Allison Abbate, Scott Rudin, Jeremy Dawson

    Nanny McPhee And The Big Bang

    Lindsay Doran, Eric Fellner, Susanna White, Emma Thompson

    Toy Story 3

    Darla K Anderson, Lee Unkrich, Michael Arndt

  • Win Coraline

    Bill Mechanic, Henry Selick, Claire Jennings, Mary Sandell

    Bolt

    Clark Spencer, Chris Williams, Byron Howard, Dan Fogelman

    High School Musical 3: Senior Year

    Bill Borden, Barry Rosenbush, Kenny Ortega, Peter Barsocchini

    Ice Age 3: Dawn Of The Dinosaurs

    Lori Forte, John C Donkin, Carlos Saldanha, Mike Thurmeier

  • Win Steve McQueen (Director, Writer)

    Hunger

    Roy Boulter (Producer), Sol Papadopoulos (Producer)

    Of Time And The City

    Simon Chinn (Producer)

    Man On Wire

    Judy Craymer (Producer)

    Mamma Mia!

    Garth Jennings (Writer)

    Son Of Rambow

  • Win Crying With Laughter

    Al Clark, Justin Molotnikov, Claire Mundell, Rachel Robey

    Kirdi

    Doug Aubrey, Marie Olesen

    New Town Killers

    Richard Jobson, Luc Roeg

  • Alvin And The Chipmunks (Feature Film)

    Enchanted (Feature Film)

    Kung Fu Panda (Feature Film)

    The Spiderwick Chronicles (Feature Film)

    Ratatouille (Feature Film)

    Chronicles Of Narnia: Prince Caspian (Feature Film)

    The Golden Compass (Feature Film)

    Nim's Island (Feature Film)

    Stardust (Feature Film)

    WALL-E (Feature Film)

  • Win WALL-E

    Jim Morris, Andrew Stanton

    Horton Hears A Who

    Steve Martino, Jimmy Hayward

    Ratatouille

    Brad Lewis, Brad Bird, Jan Pinkava

    Stardust

    Matthew Vaughn, Lorenzo Di Bonaventura, Michael Dreyer, Neil Gaiman

  • Win Matt Greenhalgh (Writer)

    Control

    Chris Atkins (Director, Writer)

    Taking Liberties

    Mia Bays (Producer)

    Scott Walker: 30 Century Man

    Sarah Gavron (Director)

    Brick Lane

    Andrew Piddington (Director, Writer)

    The Killing Of John Lennon

  • Win Summer

    Camilla Bray, Kenneth Glenaan

    Outpost

    Steve Barker, Arabella Page-Croft, Kieran Parker

    Stone Of Destiny

    Andrew Boswell, Robert Merilees, Charles Martin Smith

  • Win Happy Feet

    George Miller, Ben Miller, Doug Mitchell

    Bridge To Terabithia

    Hal Lieberman, Lauren Levine, David Paterson, Gabor Csupo

    Flushed Away

    Peter Lord, Cecil Kramer, Sam Fell, David Bowers

    Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix

    David Heyman, David Barron, David Yates, Michael Goldenberg

  • Win Andrea Arnold (Director)

    Red Road

    Julian Gilbey (Director)

    Rollin' With The Nines

    Christine Langan (Producer)

    Pierrepoint

    Gary Tarn (Director)

    Black Sun

    Paul Andrew Williams (Director)

    London To Brighton

  • Win Wallace And Gromit: The Curse Of The Were-Rabbit

    Nick Park, Steve Box, Peter Lord, David Sproxton

    The Chronicles Of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch And The Wardrobe

    Mark Johnson, Andrew Adamson

    Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire

    David Heyman, Mike Newell, Steve Kloves

    Pirates Of The Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest

    Jerry Bruckheimer, Gore Verbinski, Ted Elliot, Terry Rossio

  • Win Joe Wright (Director)

    Pride And Prejudice

    David Belton (Producer)

    Shooting Dogs

    Peter Fudakowski (Producer)

    Tsotsi

    Annie Griffin (Director, Writer)

    Festival

    Richard Hawkins (Director)

    Everything

Pages