BAFTA Awards Search
-
Steve McQueen (Director, Writer)
Hunger
Roy Boulter (Producer), Sol Papadopoulos (Producer)
Of Time And The City
Simon Chinn (Producer)
Man On Wire
Judy Craymer (Producer)
Mamma Mia!
Garth Jennings (Writer)
Son Of Rambow
-
Alvin And The Chipmunks (Feature Film)
Enchanted (Feature Film)
Kung Fu Panda (Feature Film)
The Spiderwick Chronicles (Feature Film)
Ratatouille (Feature Film)
Chronicles Of Narnia: Prince Caspian (Feature Film)
The Golden Compass (Feature Film)
Nim's Island (Feature Film)
Stardust (Feature Film)
WALL-E (Feature Film)
-
Matt Greenhalgh (Writer)
Control
Chris Atkins (Director, Writer)
Taking Liberties
Mia Bays (Producer)
Scott Walker: 30 Century Man
Sarah Gavron (Director)
Brick Lane
Andrew Piddington (Director, Writer)
The Killing Of John Lennon
-
Andrea Arnold (Director)
Red Road
Julian Gilbey (Director)
Rollin' With The Nines
Christine Langan (Producer)
Pierrepoint
Gary Tarn (Director)
Black Sun
Paul Andrew Williams (Director)
London To Brighton
-
Joe Wright (Director)
Pride And Prejudice
David Belton (Producer)
Shooting Dogs
Peter Fudakowski (Producer)
Tsotsi
Annie Griffin (Director, Writer)
Festival
Richard Hawkins (Director)
Everything
-
Amma Asante (Director, Writer)
A Way Of Life
Shona Auerbach (Director)
Dear Frankie
Andrea Gibb (Writer)
Afterlife
Nira Park (Producer)
Shaun Of The Dead
Matthew Vaughn (Director)
Layer Cake
-
Emily Young (Director, Writer)
Kiss Of Life
Sergio Casci (Writer)
American Cousins
Jenny Mayhew (Writer)
To Kill A King
Peter Webber (Director)
Girl With A Pearl Earring
-
Asif Kapadia (Director, Co-Writer)
The Warrior
Duncan Roy (Director, Writer)
AKA
Simon Bent (Writer)
Christie Malry's Own Double Entry
Lucy Darwin (Producer)
Lost In La Mancha
-
Joel Hopkins, Nicola Usborne (Director, Writer, Producer)
Jump Tomorrow
Steve Coogan, Henry Normal (Writers)
The Parole Officer
Julian Fellowes (Writer)
Gosford Park
Ruth Kenley-Letts (Producer)
Strictly Sinatra
Jack Lothian (Writer)
Late Night Shopping
Richard Parry (Director, Co Writer)
South West 9
-
Louis Theroux
When Louis Met…
Michael Parkinson
Parkinson
Jeremy Paxman
Newsnight
Simon Schama
A History Of Britain By Simon Schama
-
Louis Theroux
Louis Theroux's Weird Weekends
Jeremy Paxman
Newsnight
Michael Parkinson
Parkinson
David Attenborough
State Of The Planet
-
Jeremy Paxman
Newsnight
David Attenborough
Wildlife Special: Tiger
Johnny Vaughan
The Big Breakfast
Kirsty Wark
Newsnight/Words With Wark
-
Burden Of Dreams
Les Blank
The Atomic Café
Kevin Rafferty, Jayne Loader, Pierce Rafferty
Not A Love Story
Bonnie Sherr Klein
The Weavers: Wasn't That A Time
Jim Brown
-
Soldier Girls
Nick Broomfield, Joan Churchill
Best Boy
Ira Wohl
The Life And Times Of Rosie The Riverter
Connie Field
Return Journey
Ian Potts
-
Category not awarded this year
-
The Tree Of Wooden Clogs
Ermanno Olmi
-
The Silent Witness
David Rolfe
-
Category not awarded this year
-
The Canadians (Los Canadienses)
Albert Kish
White Rock
Tony Maylam
-
The Early Americans
Alan Pendry
Seven Green Bottles
Eric Marquis
-
Cree Hunters Of Mistassini
Boyce Richardson, Tony Ianuzielo
Compañero: Victor Jara Of Chile
Leprosy
-
Grierson
National Film Board of Canada
-
Category not awarded this year
-
The Hellstrom Chronicle
Walon Green
Death Of A Legend
Bill Mason
-
Sad Song Of Yellow Skin
National Film Board Of Canada
-
Prologue
National Film Board Of Canada
-
In Need Of Special Care
Jonathan Stedall - Camphill Rudolph Steiner School, Aberdeen
Inside North Vietnam
Felix Greene
Music!
Michael Tuchner
A Plague On Your Children
Adrian Malone
-
To Die In Madrid
Frederic Rossif
Famine
Jack Gold
The Things I Cannot Change
Tanya Ballantyne
-
Goal! The World Cup
Abidine Dino, Ross Devenish
Buster Keaton Rides Again
John Spotton
I'm Going To Ask You To Get Up Out Of Your Seat
Richard Cawston
Matador
Kevin Billington
-
Tokyo Olympiad
Kon Ichikawa
Brute Force And Finesse
Max Morgan-Witts
Deckie Learner
Michael Grigsby
Stravinsky
Roman Kroiter, Wolf Koenig