BAFTA Awards Search

  • Horrible Histories: The Movie - Rotten Romans

    Will Clarke, Caroline Norris, Dominic Brigstocke

    Mary Poppins Returns

    Rob Marshall, John Deluca, Marc Platt

    Spider-Man: Into The Spider-Verse

    Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman, Phil Lord

    Toy Story 4

    Josh Cooley, Jonas Rivera, Mark Nielsen

  • Win Paddington 2

    Paul King, Simon Farnaby, David Heyman

    Coco

    Lee Unkrich, Darla K. Anderson

    The Greatest Showman

    Michael Gracey, Laurence Mark, Peter Chernin, Jenno Topping

    Incredibles 2

    Brad Bird, John Walker, Nicole Grindle

  • Win Nae Pasaran

    Patrick Neil Doyle, Peter Keith, Colin Monie, Felipe Bustos Sierra

    Anna And The Apocalypse

    Naysun Alae-Carew, Nicholas Crum, Alan McDonald, John McPhail

    The Party's Just Beginning

    R Andru Davies, Mali Elfman, Karen Gillan, Claire Mundell

  • Win The Little Prince

    Mark Osborne, Aton Soumache, Alexis Vonarb, Dimitri Rassam

    Kubo and the Two Strings

    Travis Knight, Arianne Sutner

    Moana

    Ron Clements, John Musker, Osnat Shurer

    Sing

    Christopher Meledandri, Janet Healy, Garth Jennings

  • Win T2 Trainspotting

    Danny Boyle, Christian Colson, John Hodge, Andrew Macdonald

    Accidental Anarchist

    John Archer, Clara Glynn, Berny McGurk

    Donkeyote

    Sonja Henrici, Chico Pereira, Julian Schwanitz, Ingmar Trost

  • Win Zootropolis

    Byron Howard, Rich Moore, Clark Spencer

    The Good Dinosaur

    Peter Sohn, Meg Lefauve

    The Jungle Book

    Jon Favreau, Brigham Taylor

    Star Wars: The Force Awakens

    J.J. Abrams, Lawrence Kasdan, Kathleen Kennedy, Bryan Burk

  • Win Tommy's Honour

    Keith Bank, Jason Connery, Jim Kreutzer, Bob Last

    Moon Dogs

    Jaqueline Kerrin, Suzanne Reid, Kathy Speirs, Dominic Wright

    Sunset Song

    Roy Boulter, Terence Davies, Bob Last, Sol Papadopoulos

  • Win Paddington

    Paul King, David Heyman

    Big Hero 6

    Roy Conli, Chris Williams, Don Hall

    Inside Out

    Pete Docter, Ronnie del Carmen, Jonas Rivera

    Shaun the Sheep Movie

    Mark Burton, Richard Starzak, Julie Lockhart, Paul Kewley

  • Win The Legend Of Barney Thomson

    Robert Carlyle, Brian Coffey, Kaleena Kiff, John G Lenic

    Sixteen Years Till Summer

    Production Team

    What We Did On Our Holiday

    Andy Hamilton, Guy Jenkin, David Thompson, Dan Winch

  • Win The LEGO Movie

    Phil Lord, Christopher Miller, Dan Lin, Roy Lee

    Frozen

    Peter Del Vecho, Jennifer Lee, Chris Buck

    How To Train Your Dragon 2

    Dean DeBlois, Bonnie Arnold

    Maleficent

    Joe Roth, Robert Stromberg, Linda Woolverton

  • Win Starred Up

    Jonathan Asser, Gillian Berrie, David Mackenzie

    Filth

    Jon S Baird, Ken Marshall, Trudie Styler

    Sunshine On Leith

    Dexter Fletcher, Stephen Greenhorn, Andrew Macdonald, Arabella Page-Croft, Allon Reich

  • Win Life of Pi

    Ang Lee, Gil Netter, David Womark

    Brave

    Mark Andrews, Brenda Chapman, John Lasseter

    ParaNorman

    Arianne Sutner, Travis Knight, Sam Fell, Chris Butler

    Wreck-It Ralph

    Rich Moore, Clark Spencer, John Lasseter

  • Win For Those In Peril

    Mary Burke, Polly Stokes, Paul Wright

    Fire In The Night

    Michael McAvoy, Alan Clements, Anthony Wonke

    The Wee Man

    Ray Burdis, Andrew Loveday, Michael Loveday, Terry Loveday

  • Win The Hunger Games

    Gary Ross, Nina Jacobson, Jon Kilik

    Arthur Christmas

    Peter Lord, Sarah Smith, Peter Baynham

    Hugo

    Martin Scorsese, Graham King, Tim Headington, Johnny Depp

    The Muppets

    David Hoberman, Todd Lieberman, James Bobin

  • Win Up There

    Annalise Davis, Zam Salim

    The Angels' Share

    Ken Loach, Rebecca O'Brien

    Citadel

    Brian Coffey, Ciaran Foy, Katie Holly

Pages