BAFTA Awards Search
-
Murder Case
Audrey McColligan, Paul McGinness, Matt Pinder, Iain Scollay
Getting Hitched: Asian Style
Production Team
Rogue To Wrestler
Production Team
-
Violent Men: Behind Bars
Nicole Kleeman, Liam McArdle, Matt Pinder, Iain Scollay
Class Of Mum And Dad
Production Team
The Force: The Story Of Scotland's Police
Sarah Howitt, Mick McAvoy, Shiona McCubbin, Alison Pinkney
-
The Council
Stephen Bennett, Jennifer Gilroy, Elspeth O'Hare
Fair Isle: Living On The Edge
Stewart Houston, Louise Lockwood, Jo Roe, Jonathan Seal
Prison: First And Last 24 Hours
David Marshall, Michael McAvoy, Louise Say
-
Steve McQueen (Director, Writer)
Hunger
Roy Boulter (Producer), Sol Papadopoulos (Producer)
Of Time And The City
Simon Chinn (Producer)
Man On Wire
Judy Craymer (Producer)
Mamma Mia!
Garth Jennings (Writer)
Son Of Rambow
-
Matt Greenhalgh (Writer)
Control
Chris Atkins (Director, Writer)
Taking Liberties
Mia Bays (Producer)
Scott Walker: 30 Century Man
Sarah Gavron (Director)
Brick Lane
Andrew Piddington (Director, Writer)
The Killing Of John Lennon
-
Andrea Arnold (Director)
Red Road
Julian Gilbey (Director)
Rollin' With The Nines
Christine Langan (Producer)
Pierrepoint
Gary Tarn (Director)
Black Sun
Paul Andrew Williams (Director)
London To Brighton
-
Joe Wright (Director)
Pride And Prejudice
David Belton (Producer)
Shooting Dogs
Peter Fudakowski (Producer)
Tsotsi
Annie Griffin (Director, Writer)
Festival
Richard Hawkins (Director)
Everything
-
Amma Asante (Director, Writer)
A Way Of Life
Shona Auerbach (Director)
Dear Frankie
Andrea Gibb (Writer)
Afterlife
Nira Park (Producer)
Shaun Of The Dead
Matthew Vaughn (Director)
Layer Cake
-
Emily Young (Director, Writer)
Kiss Of Life
Sergio Casci (Writer)
American Cousins
Jenny Mayhew (Writer)
To Kill A King
Peter Webber (Director)
Girl With A Pearl Earring
-
Asif Kapadia (Director, Co-Writer)
The Warrior
Duncan Roy (Director, Writer)
AKA
Simon Bent (Writer)
Christie Malry's Own Double Entry
Lucy Darwin (Producer)
Lost In La Mancha
-
Joel Hopkins, Nicola Usborne (Director, Writer, Producer)
Jump Tomorrow
Steve Coogan, Henry Normal (Writers)
The Parole Officer
Julian Fellowes (Writer)
Gosford Park
Ruth Kenley-Letts (Producer)
Strictly Sinatra
Jack Lothian (Writer)
Late Night Shopping
Richard Parry (Director, Co Writer)
South West 9
-
Back To The Floor
Bill Grist, Robert Thirkell
Changing Rooms
Linda Clifford, Casper Peacock, Ann Booth Clibborn
House Doctor
Daisy Goodwin, Basi Akpabio
Time Team
Phillip Clarke, Tim Taylor