BAFTA Awards Search
-
Steve McQueen (Director, Writer)
Hunger
Roy Boulter (Producer), Sol Papadopoulos (Producer)
Of Time And The City
Simon Chinn (Producer)
Man On Wire
Judy Craymer (Producer)
Mamma Mia!
Garth Jennings (Writer)
Son Of Rambow
-
Matt Greenhalgh (Writer)
Control
Chris Atkins (Director, Writer)
Taking Liberties
Mia Bays (Producer)
Scott Walker: 30 Century Man
Sarah Gavron (Director)
Brick Lane
Andrew Piddington (Director, Writer)
The Killing Of John Lennon
-
Andrea Arnold (Director)
Red Road
Julian Gilbey (Director)
Rollin' With The Nines
Christine Langan (Producer)
Pierrepoint
Gary Tarn (Director)
Black Sun
Paul Andrew Williams (Director)
London To Brighton
-
Joe Wright (Director)
Pride And Prejudice
David Belton (Producer)
Shooting Dogs
Peter Fudakowski (Producer)
Tsotsi
Annie Griffin (Director, Writer)
Festival
Richard Hawkins (Director)
Everything
-
X-ray
Catrin Griffith
04 Wal (Pedair Wal)
Gwenda Griffith
Ffordd Newydd O Fyw
Iwan England
-
Amma Asante (Director, Writer)
A Way Of Life
Shona Auerbach (Director)
Dear Frankie
Andrea Gibb (Writer)
Afterlife
Nira Park (Producer)
Shaun Of The Dead
Matthew Vaughn (Director)
Layer Cake
-
So What Do You Do All Day? Richard Branson
Rob Finighan
04 Wal
Gwenda Griffith
Wedi 7: Dafydd Wigley, Chwarel Y Penrhyn
Angharad Mair
-
Emily Young (Director, Writer)
Kiss Of Life
Sergio Casci (Writer)
American Cousins
Jenny Mayhew (Writer)
To Kill A King
Peter Webber (Director)
Girl With A Pearl Earring
-
This Little Life
Sarah Gavron
-
Rosemary Kay
This Little Life
-
Dudley Yn Bangkok
Aled Llŷr, Dudley Newbery
Iolo's Wild Winter
John Gwyn
X-ray
Catrin Griffith
-
Asif Kapadia (Director, Co-Writer)
The Warrior
Duncan Roy (Director, Writer)
AKA
Simon Bent (Writer)
Christie Malry's Own Double Entry
Lucy Darwin (Producer)
Lost In La Mancha
-
Hot Houses
Liz Lloyd-Griffiths, Ronw Protheroe
Fishlock's Wild Tracks
Wil Aaron
Welsh In Australia
Liz Lloyd-Griffiths, Ronw Protheroe
-
Joel Hopkins, Nicola Usborne (Director, Writer, Producer)
Jump Tomorrow
Steve Coogan, Henry Normal (Writers)
The Parole Officer
Julian Fellowes (Writer)
Gosford Park
Ruth Kenley-Letts (Producer)
Strictly Sinatra
Jack Lothian (Writer)
Late Night Shopping
Richard Parry (Director, Co Writer)
South West 9
-
Iolo's Wild Wales: Coniferous Woodland
Richard Trayler-Smith, John Gwyn
Aberglasney
Richard Trayler-Smith, John Trefor
Welsh In New York
John Pierce Jones, Liz Lloyd-Griffiths
-
Y Sioe Gelf
Ifor Ap Glyn, Dylan Huws
Aberglasney
Richard Trayler-Smith, John Trefor
Cefn Gwlad
Dai Jones, Geraint Rees
The Ferret
Bruce Kennedy
-
The Ferret
Catrin Griffith
Dudley
Paul Jones
Fishlock's Wild Tracks
Wil Aaron
Y Sioe Gelf
Helen Dagger, Ifor Ap Glyn
-
Back To The Floor
Bill Grist, Robert Thirkell
Changing Rooms
Linda Clifford, Casper Peacock, Ann Booth Clibborn
House Doctor
Daisy Goodwin, Basi Akpabio
Time Team
Phillip Clarke, Tim Taylor
-
First Resort
Christina Macaulay
Cefn Gwald
Geraint Rees
Dudley
Paul Jones