BAFTA Awards Search
-
Designing the Hebrides
Production Team
Kirstie and Phil's Love It or List It
Kirstie Allsopp, Phil Spencer, Laura Harding, Jonny Wharton
The Yorkshire Auction House
Craig Hunter, John Redshaw, Diccon Green, Sarah Foster
-
Joe Lycett vs Beckham: Got Your Back at Xmas
Production Team
Big Zuu's Big Eats
Alex Gilman, Sam Grace, Chris Faith, Zuhair Hassan, Errol Ettienne, Rohan Minhas
The Martin Lewis Money Show Live
Martin Lewis, Mike Blair, Clare Miller, Jaime Corby, Richard Jack, Ravinder Dehele
The Misadventures of Romesh Ranganathan
Production Team
-
Miriam and Alan: Lost in Scotland
Production Team
A Country Life for Half the Price with Kate Humble
Production Team
Extraordinary Escapes with Sandi Toksvig
Sandi Toksvig, Steph Harris, Julie Grant, Ed St Giles
-
Big Zuu's Big Eats
Sam Grace, Alex Gilman, Chris Faith, Lucy Blatch, Big Zuu, Rohan Minhas
Mortimer & Whitehouse: Gone Fishing
Paul Whitehouse, Bob Mortimer, Lisa Clark, Stephanie Fyfe, Rob Gill, Doug Bryson
Sort Your Life Out
Charlotte Brookes, Kurt Seywald, James Callum, Lucy Blatch, Michael Hyland, Demi Doyle
The Great British Sewing Bee
Production Team
-
Antiques Road Trip
Joe Sharp, John Redshaw, Isobel Oram, Mark Duncan
Escape to the Farm with Kate Humble
Kate Humble, Ludo Graham, Andrew Jackson, Jo Scott
Location, Location, Location
Production Team
-
Long Lost Family: Born Without Trace
Sally Benton, Rosie Schellenberg, Alice Goodyear, Paddy Lynas
Big Zuu's Big Eats
Production Team
Mortimer and Whitehouse: Gone Fishing
Bob Mortimer, Paul Whitehouse, Lisa Clark, Rob Gill, Stephanie Fyfe, Doug Bryson
The Repair Shop
Production Team
-
A Country Life for Half the Price
Kate Humble, Andrew Jackson, Louise Scrivens, Iain Robson
Location, Location, Location
Production Team
Scotland's Home of the Year
Production Team
-
The Misadventures of Romesh Ranganathan
Emily Hudd, Morgan Roberts, Christopher Cottam, Romesh Ranganathan
Joe Lycett's Got Your Back
Production Team
Mortimer & Whitehouse: Gone Fishing
Bob Mortimer, Paul Whitehouse, Lisa Clark, Will Yapp
Snackmasters
Production Team
-
Who Do You Think You Are?
Colette Flight, Sarah Feltes, Anna Kirkwood, David Vincent
Gordon, Gino and Fred's Road Trip
Production Team
The Great British Bake Off
Production Team
Mortimer & Whitehouse: Gone Fishing
Production Team
-
Cruising with Jane McDonald
Production Team
Antiques Roadshow
Simon Shaw, Julia Foot, Robert Murphy, Sophie Wogden
No More Boys and Girls: Can Our Kids Go Gender Free?
Javid Abdelmoneim, Helen Veale, Jeremy Daldry, Samuel Palmer
The Secret Life of the Zoo
Production Team
-
Who Do You Think You Are?
Colette Flight, Sarah Feltes, Anna Kirkwood, Helen Nixon
The Doctor Who Gave Up Drugs
Dominique Walker, Emeka Onono, Christopher van Tulleken, Jack Rampling
The Great British Bake Off
Richard McKerrow, Sarah Thomson-Woolley, Simon Evans, Chloe Avery
Travel Man: 48 Hours In
Chris Richards, Nicola Silk, Leo McCrea, Richard Ayoade
-
The Great British Bake Off
Production Team
Back in Time for Dinner
Emily Shields, Leanne Klein, Kim Maddever
Kevin McCloud: Escape to the Wild
Production Team
Travel Man
Adam Humphries, Leo McCrea, Graham Smiles, Chris Richards
-
Grand Designs
Production Team
George Clarke’s Amazing Spaces
Will Daws, Jamie Wightman, Stuart Cabb
The Great British Bake Off
Anna Beattie, Samantha Beddoes, Andy Devonshire, Simon Evans
Long Lost Family
Sally Benton, Clare Bradbury, Colette Flight, Kate Scholefield
-
Long Lost Family
Duncan Coates, Kate Scholefield, Sally Benton, Leanne Klein
The Great British Bake Off
Anna Beattie, Amanda Westwood, Samantha Beddoes, Simon Evans
Grand Designs
Kevin McCloud, Fiona Caldwell, Rob Gill, John Lonsdale
The Choir: Sing While You Work
Gareth Malone, Tim Carter, Rachel Morgan, Stuart Froude
-
The Great British Bake Off
Anna Beattie, Kieran Smith, Amanda Westwood, Scott Tankard
Bank of Dave
Production Team
Grand Designs
Production Team
Paul O’Grady: For the Love of Dogs
Paul O'Grady, Jill Worsley, Mark Scantlebury, Kate Jackson
-
The Great British Bake Off
Anna Beattie, Andy Devonshire, Simon Evans, Richard McKerrow
DIY SOS: The Big Build
Susan Aartse-Tuyn, Hannah Corneck, Simon Knight, Ben Rowland
Hairy Bikers' Meals On Wheels
Tom Clarke, Lisa Edwards, Nicola Moody, Paul Ratcliffe
Timothy Spall: Back At Sea
Paul Crompton, Matt David, Anton Short, Philip Shotton
-
Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows: Part 2
Cars 2
Chronicles Of Narnia: The Voyage Of The Dawn Treader
Despicable Me
Gnomeo And Juliet
Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows: Part 1
Kung Fu Panda 2
Pirates Of The Caribbean: On Stranger Tides
Tangled
Transformers: Dark Of The Moon
-
Hugh's Fish Fight
Andrew Palmer, Will Anderson, Hugh Fearnley-Whittingstall, Frankie Fathers
Come Dine With Me
Production Team
Mary Queen Of Shops
Production Team
Pineapple Dance Studios
Jonathan Stadien, Pat Doyle, Hannah Springham
-
MasterChef: The Professionals
Karen Ross, Carla-Maria Lawson, Antonia Lloyd, David Ambler
The Choir: Unsung Town
The Production Team
Heston's Feasts
Production Team
James May's Toy Stories
Will Daws, Stuart Cabb, James May, Ian Holt
-
Steve McQueen (Director, Writer)
Hunger
Roy Boulter (Producer), Sol Papadopoulos (Producer)
Of Time And The City
Simon Chinn (Producer)
Man On Wire
Judy Craymer (Producer)
Mamma Mia!
Garth Jennings (Writer)
Son Of Rambow
-
The Choir: Boys Don't Sing
Production Team
The Apprentice
Alan Sugar, Michele Kurland, Kelly Webb-Lamb, Andy Devonshire
Celebrity Masterchef
Karen Ross, Mark Leslie, Bec Smith, Theo Goble
Top Gear
Andy Wilman, Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond, James May
-
Matt Greenhalgh (Writer)
Control
Chris Atkins (Director, Writer)
Taking Liberties
Mia Bays (Producer)
Scott Walker: 30 Century Man
Sarah Gavron (Director)
Brick Lane
Andrew Piddington (Director, Writer)
The Killing Of John Lennon
-
Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares
Production Team
Heston Blumenthal: In Search Of Perfection
Production Team
The Secret Millionaire
Production Team
Top Gear
Production Team
-
Andrea Arnold (Director)
Red Road
Julian Gilbey (Director)
Rollin' With The Nines
Christine Langan (Producer)
Pierrepoint
Gary Tarn (Director)
Black Sun
Paul Andrew Williams (Director)
London To Brighton
-
The Choir
Jamie Isaacs, Ludo Graham, Drew Hill, Sam Grace
The Apprentice
Dan Adamson, Sanjay Singhal, Martyn Smith, Alan Sugar
Dragons' Den
Helen Bullough, Dominic Bird, Paul Mackay
The F Word
Production Team
-
Joe Wright (Director)
Pride And Prejudice
David Belton (Producer)
Shooting Dogs
Peter Fudakowski (Producer)
Tsotsi
Annie Griffin (Director, Writer)
Festival
Richard Hawkins (Director)
Everything
-
The Apprentice
Dan Adamson, Tanya Shaw, Peter Moore
Dragons' Den
Production Team
Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares
Production Team
Top Gear
Production Team
-
X-ray
Catrin Griffith
04 Wal (Pedair Wal)
Gwenda Griffith
Ffordd Newydd O Fyw
Iwan England
-
Amma Asante (Director, Writer)
A Way Of Life
Shona Auerbach (Director)
Dear Frankie
Andrea Gibb (Writer)
Afterlife
Nira Park (Producer)
Shaun Of The Dead
Matthew Vaughn (Director)
Layer Cake
-
Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares
Patricia Llewellyn, Christine Hall, Gordon Ramsey
Holiday Showdown
Grant Mansfield, Nick Shearman, Dan Berbridge
Little Angels
Production Team
Top Gear
Andy Wilman, Jeremy Clarkson, Gary Broadhurst