BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Who Do You Think You Are?

    Colette Flight, Sarah Feltes, Anna Kirkwood, David Vincent

    Gordon, Gino and Fred's Road Trip

    Production Team

    The Great British Bake Off

    Production Team

    Mortimer & Whitehouse: Gone Fishing

    Production Team

  • Win Nae Pasaran

    Patrick Neil Doyle, Peter Keith, Colin Monie, Felipe Bustos Sierra

    Anna And The Apocalypse

    Naysun Alae-Carew, Nicholas Crum, Alan McDonald, John McPhail

    The Party's Just Beginning

    R Andru Davies, Mali Elfman, Karen Gillan, Claire Mundell

  • Win Violent Men: Behind Bars

    Nicole Kleeman, Liam McArdle, Matt Pinder, Iain Scollay

    Class Of Mum And Dad

    Production Team

    The Force: The Story Of Scotland's Police

    Sarah Howitt, Mick McAvoy, Shiona McCubbin, Alison Pinkney

  • Win Cruising with Jane McDonald

    Production Team

    Antiques Roadshow

    Simon Shaw, Julia Foot, Robert Murphy, Sophie Wogden

    No More Boys and Girls: Can Our Kids Go Gender Free?

    Javid Abdelmoneim, Helen Veale, Jeremy Daldry, Samuel Palmer

    The Secret Life of the Zoo

    Production Team

  • Win T2 Trainspotting

    Danny Boyle, Christian Colson, John Hodge, Andrew Macdonald

    Accidental Anarchist

    John Archer, Clara Glynn, Berny McGurk

    Donkeyote

    Sonja Henrici, Chico Pereira, Julian Schwanitz, Ingmar Trost

  • The Council

    Stephen Bennett, Jennifer Gilroy, Elspeth O'Hare

    Fair Isle: Living On The Edge

    Stewart Houston, Louise Lockwood, Jo Roe, Jonathan Seal

    Prison: First And Last 24 Hours

    David Marshall, Michael McAvoy, Louise Say

  • Win Who Do You Think You Are?

    Colette Flight, Sarah Feltes, Anna Kirkwood, Helen Nixon

    The Doctor Who Gave Up Drugs

    Dominique Walker, Emeka Onono, Christopher van Tulleken, Jack Rampling

    The Great British Bake Off

    Richard McKerrow, Sarah Thomson-Woolley, Simon Evans, Chloe Avery

    Travel Man: 48 Hours In …

    Chris Richards, Nicola Silk, Leo McCrea, Richard Ayoade

  • Win Tommy's Honour

    Keith Bank, Jason Connery, Jim Kreutzer, Bob Last

    Moon Dogs

    Jaqueline Kerrin, Suzanne Reid, Kathy Speirs, Dominic Wright

    Sunset Song

    Roy Boulter, Terence Davies, Bob Last, Sol Papadopoulos

  • Win Supershoppers

    Production Team

    Antiques Road Trip

    Chris Greenwood, Kirsten Highet, Matt Jackson, Andrew Robertson

    Gary: Tank Commander, Election Special

    Steve Canny, Chris Grady, Simon Hund, Greg McHugh

  • Win The Great British Bake Off

    Production Team

    Back in Time for Dinner

    Emily Shields, Leanne Klein, Kim Maddever

    Kevin McCloud: Escape to the Wild

    Production Team

    Travel Man

    Adam Humphries, Leo McCrea, Graham Smiles, Chris Richards

  • Win The Legend Of Barney Thomson

    Robert Carlyle, Brian Coffey, Kaleena Kiff, John G Lenic

    Sixteen Years Till Summer

    Production Team

    What We Did On Our Holiday

    Andy Hamilton, Guy Jenkin, David Thompson, Dan Winch

  • Win It Was Alright In The '70s

    Production Team

    Kirstie And Phil's Love It Or List It

    Paula Campion-Skerry, Andrew Jackson

    Viva Variety

    Production Team

  • Win Grand Designs

    Production Team

    George Clarke’s Amazing Spaces

    Will Daws, Jamie Wightman, Stuart Cabb

    The Great British Bake Off

    Anna Beattie, Samantha Beddoes, Andy Devonshire, Simon Evans

    Long Lost Family

    Sally Benton, Clare Bradbury, Colette Flight, Kate Scholefield

  • Win Starred Up

    Jonathan Asser, Gillian Berrie, David Mackenzie

    Filth

    Jon S Baird, Ken Marshall, Trudie Styler

    Sunshine On Leith

    Dexter Fletcher, Stephen Greenhorn, Andrew Macdonald, Arabella Page-Croft, Allon Reich

  • Win Location Location Location

    Gerard Costello, Helen Nightingale, Emma Vulliamy

    Dream Me Up Scotty

    Jack Archer, John Archer, Dhivya Kate Chetty, John MacLaverty

    I Belong To Glasgow

    John Archer, Emma Lennox, John MacLaverty, Emily Rimmer

  • Win Long Lost Family

    Duncan Coates, Kate Scholefield, Sally Benton, Leanne Klein

    The Great British Bake Off

    Anna Beattie, Amanda Westwood, Samantha Beddoes, Simon Evans

    Grand Designs

    Kevin McCloud, Fiona Caldwell, Rob Gill, John Lonsdale

    The Choir: Sing While You Work

    Gareth Malone, Tim Carter, Rachel Morgan, Stuart Froude

  • Win For Those In Peril

    Mary Burke, Polly Stokes, Paul Wright

    Fire In The Night

    Michael McAvoy, Alan Clements, Anthony Wonke

    The Wee Man

    Ray Burdis, Andrew Loveday, Michael Loveday, Terry Loveday

  • Win Bank Of Dave: Fighting The Fat Cats

    Katie Lander, Ian Lilley

    Kirstie's Fill Your House For Free

    Paula Campion, Martin Connery, Andrew Jackson

    Victoria Wood's Nice Cup Of Tea

    John Moulson, Paula Trafford, Victoria Wood

  • Win The Great British Bake Off

    Anna Beattie, Kieran Smith, Amanda Westwood, Scott Tankard

    Bank of Dave

    Production Team

    Grand Designs

    Production Team

    Paul O’Grady: For the Love of Dogs

    Paul O'Grady, Jill Worsley, Mark Scantlebury, Kate Jackson

  • Win Up There

    Annalise Davis, Zam Salim

    The Angels' Share

    Ken Loach, Rebecca O'Brien

    Citadel

    Brian Coffey, Ciaran Foy, Katie Holly

  • Win Antiques Road Trip

    Duncan Barnes, Wendy Rattray, Oli Sloane, Paul Tucker

    Bank Of Dave

    Ian Lilley

    Robson's Extreme Fishing Challenge

    Gerard Costello, Alistair Smith

  • Win The Great British Bake Off

    Anna Beattie, Andy Devonshire, Simon Evans, Richard McKerrow

    DIY SOS: The Big Build

    Susan Aartse-Tuyn, Hannah Corneck, Simon Knight, Ben Rowland

    Hairy Bikers' Meals On Wheels

    Tom Clarke, Lisa Edwards, Nicola Moody, Paul Ratcliffe

    Timothy Spall: Back At Sea

    Paul Crompton, Matt David, Anton Short, Philip Shotton

  • Win Donkeys

    Anna Duffield, Morag McKinnon

    NEDS

    Alain De La Mata, Olivier Delbosc, Marc Missonier, Peter Mullan

    Perfect Sense

    Gillian Berrie, David Mackenzie

  • Win Hugh's Fish Fight

    Andrew Palmer, Will Anderson, Hugh Fearnley-Whittingstall, Frankie Fathers

    Come Dine With Me

    Production Team

    Mary Queen Of Shops

    Production Team

    Pineapple Dance Studios

    Jonathan Stadien, Pat Doyle, Hannah Springham

  • Win Masterchef: The Professionals

    Karen Ross, Carla-Maria Lawson, Antonia Lloyd, David Ambler

    The Choir: Unsung Town

    The Production Team

    Heston's Feasts

    Production Team

    James May's Toy Stories

    Will Daws, Stuart Cabb, James May, Ian Holt

  • Win Crying With Laughter

    Al Clark, Justin Molotnikov, Claire Mundell, Rachel Robey

    Kirdi

    Doug Aubrey, Marie Olesen

    New Town Killers

    Richard Jobson, Luc Roeg

  • Win The Choir: Boys Don't Sing

    Production Team

    The Apprentice

    Alan Sugar, Michele Kurland, Kelly Webb-Lamb, Andy Devonshire

    Celebrity Masterchef

    Karen Ross, Mark Leslie, Bec Smith, Theo Goble

    Top Gear

    Andy Wilman, Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond, James May

  • Win Summer

    Camilla Bray, Kenneth Glenaan

    Outpost

    Steve Barker, Arabella Page-Croft, Kieran Parker

    Stone Of Destiny

    Andrew Boswell, Robert Merilees, Charles Martin Smith

  • Win Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

    Production Team

    Heston Blumenthal: In Search Of Perfection

    Production Team

    The Secret Millionaire

    Production Team

    Top Gear

    Production Team

  • Win The Choir

    Jamie Isaacs, Ludo Graham, Drew Hill, Sam Grace

    The Apprentice

    Dan Adamson, Sanjay Singhal, Martyn Smith, Alan Sugar

    Dragons' Den

    Helen Bullough, Dominic Bird, Paul Mackay

    The F Word

    Production Team

Pages