BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Spider-Man: Into The Spider-Verse

    Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman, Phil Lord

    Horrible Histories: The Movie - Rotten Romans

    Will Clarke, Caroline Norris, Dominic Brigstocke

    Mary Poppins Returns

    Rob Marshall, John Deluca, Marc Platt

    Toy Story 4

    Josh Cooley, Jonas Rivera, Mark Nielsen

  • Win Last Summer

    Production Team

    Anorac

    Gruffydd Davies

    Pink Wall

    Production Team

  • Win Wild Rose

    Tom Harper, Nicole Taylor, Faye Ward

    Freedom Fields

    Naziha Arebi, Flore Cosquer

    Only You

    Production Team

  • Win Murder Case

    Audrey McColligan, Paul McGinness, Matt Pinder, Iain Scollay

    Getting Hitched: Asian Style

    Production Team

    Rogue To Wrestler

    Production Team

  • Win Who Do You Think You Are?

    Colette Flight, Sarah Feltes, Anna Kirkwood, David Vincent

    Gordon, Gino and Fred's Road Trip

    Production Team

    The Great British Bake Off

    Production Team

    Mortimer & Whitehouse: Gone Fishing

    Production Team

  • Win The LEGO Movie

    Phil Lord, Christopher Miller, Dan Lin, Roy Lee

    Frozen

    Peter Del Vecho, Jennifer Lee, Chris Buck

    How To Train Your Dragon 2

    Dean DeBlois, Bonnie Arnold

    Maleficent

    Joe Roth, Robert Stromberg, Linda Woolverton

  • Win Playing Burton

    Playing Burton

    American Interior

    American Interior

    Y Syrcas

    Y Syrcas

  • Win Starred Up

    Jonathan Asser, Gillian Berrie, David Mackenzie

    Filth

    Jon S Baird, Ken Marshall, Trudie Styler

    Sunshine On Leith

    Dexter Fletcher, Stephen Greenhorn, Andrew Macdonald, Arabella Page-Croft, Allon Reich

  • Win Location Location Location

    Gerard Costello, Helen Nightingale, Emma Vulliamy

    Dream Me Up Scotty

    Jack Archer, John Archer, Dhivya Kate Chetty, John MacLaverty

    I Belong To Glasgow

    John Archer, Emma Lennox, John MacLaverty, Emily Rimmer

  • Win Long Lost Family

    Duncan Coates, Kate Scholefield, Sally Benton, Leanne Klein

    The Great British Bake Off

    Anna Beattie, Amanda Westwood, Samantha Beddoes, Simon Evans

    Grand Designs

    Kevin McCloud, Fiona Caldwell, Rob Gill, John Lonsdale

    The Choir: Sing While You Work

    Gareth Malone, Tim Carter, Rachel Morgan, Stuart Froude