BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Who Do You Think You Are?

    Colette Flight, Sarah Feltes, Anna Kirkwood, David Vincent

    Gordon, Gino and Fred's Road Trip

    Production Team

    The Great British Bake Off

    Production Team

    Mortimer & Whitehouse: Gone Fishing

    Production Team

  • Win Cruising with Jane McDonald

    Production Team

    Antiques Roadshow

    Simon Shaw, Julia Foot, Robert Murphy, Sophie Wogden

    No More Boys and Girls: Can Our Kids Go Gender Free?

    Javid Abdelmoneim, Helen Veale, Jeremy Daldry, Samuel Palmer

    The Secret Life of the Zoo

    Production Team

  • Win Who Do You Think You Are?

    Colette Flight, Sarah Feltes, Anna Kirkwood, Helen Nixon

    The Doctor Who Gave Up Drugs

    Dominique Walker, Emeka Onono, Christopher van Tulleken, Jack Rampling

    The Great British Bake Off

    Richard McKerrow, Sarah Thomson-Woolley, Simon Evans, Chloe Avery

    Travel Man: 48 Hours In …

    Chris Richards, Nicola Silk, Leo McCrea, Richard Ayoade

  • Win The Great British Bake Off

    Production Team

    Back in Time for Dinner

    Emily Shields, Leanne Klein, Kim Maddever

    Kevin McCloud: Escape to the Wild

    Production Team

    Travel Man

    Adam Humphries, Leo McCrea, Graham Smiles, Chris Richards

  • Win Grand Designs

    Production Team

    George Clarke’s Amazing Spaces

    Will Daws, Jamie Wightman, Stuart Cabb

    The Great British Bake Off

    Anna Beattie, Samantha Beddoes, Andy Devonshire, Simon Evans

    Long Lost Family

    Sally Benton, Clare Bradbury, Colette Flight, Kate Scholefield

  • Win Long Lost Family

    Duncan Coates, Kate Scholefield, Sally Benton, Leanne Klein

    The Great British Bake Off

    Anna Beattie, Amanda Westwood, Samantha Beddoes, Simon Evans

    Grand Designs

    Kevin McCloud, Fiona Caldwell, Rob Gill, John Lonsdale

    The Choir: Sing While You Work

    Gareth Malone, Tim Carter, Rachel Morgan, Stuart Froude

  • Win The Great British Bake Off

    Anna Beattie, Kieran Smith, Amanda Westwood, Scott Tankard

    Bank of Dave

    Production Team

    Grand Designs

    Production Team

    Paul O’Grady: For the Love of Dogs

    Paul O'Grady, Jill Worsley, Mark Scantlebury, Kate Jackson

  • Win The Great British Bake Off

    Anna Beattie, Andy Devonshire, Simon Evans, Richard McKerrow

    DIY SOS: The Big Build

    Susan Aartse-Tuyn, Hannah Corneck, Simon Knight, Ben Rowland

    Hairy Bikers' Meals On Wheels

    Tom Clarke, Lisa Edwards, Nicola Moody, Paul Ratcliffe

    Timothy Spall: Back At Sea

    Paul Crompton, Matt David, Anton Short, Philip Shotton

  • Win Hugh's Fish Fight

    Andrew Palmer, Will Anderson, Hugh Fearnley-Whittingstall, Frankie Fathers

    Come Dine With Me

    Production Team

    Mary Queen Of Shops

    Production Team

    Pineapple Dance Studios

    Jonathan Stadien, Pat Doyle, Hannah Springham

  • Win Masterchef: The Professionals

    Karen Ross, Carla-Maria Lawson, Antonia Lloyd, David Ambler

    The Choir: Unsung Town

    The Production Team

    Heston's Feasts

    Production Team

    James May's Toy Stories

    Will Daws, Stuart Cabb, James May, Ian Holt

  • Win The Choir: Boys Don't Sing

    Production Team

    The Apprentice

    Alan Sugar, Michele Kurland, Kelly Webb-Lamb, Andy Devonshire

    Celebrity Masterchef

    Karen Ross, Mark Leslie, Bec Smith, Theo Goble

    Top Gear

    Andy Wilman, Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond, James May

  • Win Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

    Production Team

    Heston Blumenthal: In Search Of Perfection

    Production Team

    The Secret Millionaire

    Production Team

    Top Gear

    Production Team

  • Win The Choir

    Jamie Isaacs, Ludo Graham, Drew Hill, Sam Grace

    The Apprentice

    Dan Adamson, Sanjay Singhal, Martyn Smith, Alan Sugar

    Dragons' Den

    Helen Bullough, Dominic Bird, Paul Mackay

    The F Word

    Production Team

  • Win The Apprentice

    Dan Adamson, Tanya Shaw, Peter Moore

    Dragons' Den

    Production Team

    Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

    Production Team

    Top Gear

    Production Team

  • Win Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

    Patricia Llewellyn, Christine Hall, Gordon Ramsey

    Holiday Showdown

    Grant Mansfield, Nick Shearman, Dan Berbridge

    Little Angels

    Production Team

    Top Gear

    Andy Wilman, Jeremy Clarkson, Gary Broadhurst

  • Win Wife Swap

    Production Team

    Grand Designs

    John Silver, Daisy Goodwin, Kevin McCloud

    That'll Teach 'Em

    Production Team

    Top Gear

    Andy Wilman, Gary Hunter, Jeremy Clarkson

  • Win Faking It

    Stephen Lambert

    Jamie's Kitchen

    Sandi Scott, Peter Moore

    Lads Army

    Claudia Milne, Peter Casely-Hayford, Tim Carter

    What Not To Wear

    Jane GerberVicki Barrass, Tracy Jeune

  • Win Faking It

    Production Team

    The Farmer Wants A Wife

    Amanda Murray

    The Sound Of Music Children: After They Were Famous

    Judith Holder, Bridget Boseley, Southan Morris

    What Not To Wear

    Vicki Barrass, Tracy Jeune, Nick Bray

  • Win The Naked Chef

    Patricia Llewellyn, Paul Ratcliffe, Jamie Oliver

    Faking It

    Mike Warner, Stephen Lambert

    House Of Horrors

    Sarah Caplin, Kate Middleton, Brad Manning

    What The Romans Did For Us

    Production Team

  • Win Blood On The Carpet

    Robert Thirkell, Nick Mirsky

    Giants With Nigel Marven

    Rob MacIver, Nigel Marven, Bill Butt

    Grand Designs

    Daisy Goodwin, John Silver

    The Naked Chef

    Patricia Llewellyn, Paul Ratcliffe, Jamie Oliver