BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Who Do You Think You Are?

    Colette Flight, Sarah Feltes, Anna Kirkwood, David Vincent

    Gordon, Gino and Fred's Road Trip

    Production Team

    The Great British Bake Off

    Production Team

    Mortimer & Whitehouse: Gone Fishing

    Production Team

  • Win Paddington 2

    Paul King, Simon Farnaby, David Heyman

    Coco

    Lee Unkrich, Darla K. Anderson

    The Greatest Showman

    Michael Gracey, Laurence Mark, Peter Chernin, Jenno Topping

    Incredibles 2

    Brad Bird, John Walker, Nicole Grindle

  • Win Cruising with Jane McDonald

    Production Team

    Antiques Roadshow

    Simon Shaw, Julia Foot, Robert Murphy, Sophie Wogden

    No More Boys and Girls: Can Our Kids Go Gender Free?

    Javid Abdelmoneim, Helen Veale, Jeremy Daldry, Samuel Palmer

    The Secret Life of the Zoo

    Production Team

  • Win The Little Prince

    Mark Osborne, Aton Soumache, Alexis Vonarb, Dimitri Rassam

    Kubo and the Two Strings

    Travis Knight, Arianne Sutner

    Moana

    Ron Clements, John Musker, Osnat Shurer

    Sing

    Christopher Meledandri, Janet Healy, Garth Jennings

  • Win Ellen

    Albie a Noa Yn Achub Yr lwnifyrs

    A Midsummer Night's Dream

  • Win Who Do You Think You Are?

    Colette Flight, Sarah Feltes, Anna Kirkwood, Helen Nixon

    The Doctor Who Gave Up Drugs

    Dominique Walker, Emeka Onono, Christopher van Tulleken, Jack Rampling

    The Great British Bake Off

    Richard McKerrow, Sarah Thomson-Woolley, Simon Evans, Chloe Avery

    Travel Man: 48 Hours In …

    Chris Richards, Nicola Silk, Leo McCrea, Richard Ayoade

  • Win Zootropolis

    Byron Howard, Rich Moore, Clark Spencer

    The Good Dinosaur

    Peter Sohn, Meg Lefauve

    The Jungle Book

    Jon Favreau, Brigham Taylor

    Star Wars: The Force Awakens

    J.J. Abrams, Lawrence Kasdan, Kathleen Kennedy, Bryan Burk

  • Win The Great British Bake Off

    Production Team

    Back in Time for Dinner

    Emily Shields, Leanne Klein, Kim Maddever

    Kevin McCloud: Escape to the Wild

    Production Team

    Travel Man

    Adam Humphries, Leo McCrea, Graham Smiles, Chris Richards

  • Win Paddington

    Paul King, David Heyman

    Big Hero 6

    Roy Conli, Chris Williams, Don Hall

    Inside Out

    Pete Docter, Ronnie del Carmen, Jonas Rivera

    Shaun the Sheep Movie

    Mark Burton, Richard Starzak, Julie Lockhart, Paul Kewley

  • Win A Poet In New York

    Production Team

    Jack To A King: The Swansea Story

    Production Team

    Set Fire To The Stars

    Production Team

  • Win Grand Designs

    Production Team

    George Clarke’s Amazing Spaces

    Will Daws, Jamie Wightman, Stuart Cabb

    The Great British Bake Off

    Anna Beattie, Samantha Beddoes, Andy Devonshire, Simon Evans

    Long Lost Family

    Sally Benton, Clare Bradbury, Colette Flight, Kate Scholefield

  • Win The LEGO Movie

    Phil Lord, Christopher Miller, Dan Lin, Roy Lee

    Frozen

    Peter Del Vecho, Jennifer Lee, Chris Buck

    How To Train Your Dragon 2

    Dean DeBlois, Bonnie Arnold

    Maleficent

    Joe Roth, Robert Stromberg, Linda Woolverton

  • Win Playing Burton

    Playing Burton

    American Interior

    American Interior

    Y Syrcas

    Y Syrcas

  • Win Long Lost Family

    Duncan Coates, Kate Scholefield, Sally Benton, Leanne Klein

    The Great British Bake Off

    Anna Beattie, Amanda Westwood, Samantha Beddoes, Simon Evans

    Grand Designs

    Kevin McCloud, Fiona Caldwell, Rob Gill, John Lonsdale

    The Choir: Sing While You Work

    Gareth Malone, Tim Carter, Rachel Morgan, Stuart Froude

  • Win Despicable Me 2

    The Croods

    The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey

    Iron Man 3

    Life of Pi

    Man of Steel

    Monsters University

    The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn Part 2

    Wreck-It Ralph

    Star Trek Into Darkness

  • Win Life of Pi

    Ang Lee, Gil Netter, David Womark

    Brave

    Mark Andrews, Brenda Chapman, John Lasseter

    ParaNorman

    Arianne Sutner, Travis Knight, Sam Fell, Chris Butler

    Wreck-It Ralph

    Rich Moore, Clark Spencer, John Lasseter

  • Win The Great British Bake Off

    Anna Beattie, Kieran Smith, Amanda Westwood, Scott Tankard

    Bank of Dave

    Production Team

    Grand Designs

    Production Team

    Paul O’Grady: For the Love of Dogs

    Paul O'Grady, Jill Worsley, Mark Scantlebury, Kate Jackson

  • Win The Smurfs

    Johnny English Reborn

    The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn Part 1

    The Amazing Spider Man

    Arthur Christmas

    The Hunger Games

    Ice Age 4: Continental Drift

    Men In Black 3

    War Horse

    Marvel Avengers Assemble

  • Win The Hunger Games

    Gary Ross, Nina Jacobson, Jon Kilik

    Arthur Christmas

    Peter Lord, Sarah Smith, Peter Baynham

    Hugo

    Martin Scorsese, Graham King, Tim Headington, Johnny Depp

    The Muppets

    David Hoberman, Todd Lieberman, James Bobin

  • Win Submarine

    Mary Burke, Mark Herbert, Andy Stebbing

    Burton: Y Gyfrinach?

    John Geraint, Dylan Richards, Judith Roberts

    Patagonia

    Flora Fernandez-Marengo, Rebekah Gilbertson

  • Win The Great British Bake Off

    Anna Beattie, Andy Devonshire, Simon Evans, Richard McKerrow

    DIY SOS: The Big Build

    Susan Aartse-Tuyn, Hannah Corneck, Simon Knight, Ben Rowland

    Hairy Bikers' Meals On Wheels

    Tom Clarke, Lisa Edwards, Nicola Moody, Paul Ratcliffe

    Timothy Spall: Back At Sea

    Paul Crompton, Matt David, Anton Short, Philip Shotton

  • Win Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows: Part 2

    Cars 2

    Chronicles Of Narnia: The Voyage Of The Dawn Treader

    Despicable Me

    Gnomeo And Juliet

    Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows: Part 1

    Kung Fu Panda 2

    Pirates Of The Caribbean: On Stranger Tides

    Tangled

    Transformers: Dark Of The Moon

  • Win Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows: Part 2

    David Barron, David Heyman, JK Rowling, David Yates

    Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows: Part 1

    David Barron, David Heyman, JK Rowling, David Yates

    Kung Fu Panda 2

    Jonathan Aibel, Glenn Berger, Melissa Cobb, Jennifer Yuh Nelson

    Tangled

    Roy Conli, Dan Fogelman, Nathan Greno, Byron Howard

  • Win Hugh's Fish Fight

    Andrew Palmer, Will Anderson, Hugh Fearnley-Whittingstall, Frankie Fathers

    Come Dine With Me

    Production Team

    Mary Queen Of Shops

    Production Team

    Pineapple Dance Studios

    Jonathan Stadien, Pat Doyle, Hannah Springham

  • Win Alvin And The Chipmunks 2: The Squeakquel

    Alice In Wonderland

    Avatar

    Clash Of The Titans

    A Christmas Carol

    Iron Man 2

    Shrek Forever After

    Toy Story 3

    The Twilight Saga: Eclipse

    Up

  • Win Up

    Jonas Rivera, Pete Docter, Bob Peterson

    Fantastic Mr Fox

    Wes Anderson, Allison Abbate, Scott Rudin, Jeremy Dawson

    Nanny McPhee And The Big Bang

    Lindsay Doran, Eric Fellner, Susanna White, Emma Thompson

    Toy Story 3

    Darla K Anderson, Lee Unkrich, Michael Arndt

  • Win Masterchef: The Professionals

    Karen Ross, Carla-Maria Lawson, Antonia Lloyd, David Ambler

    The Choir: Unsung Town

    The Production Team

    Heston's Feasts

    Production Team

    James May's Toy Stories

    Will Daws, Stuart Cabb, James May, Ian Holt

  • Win Hannah Montana: The Movie

    Bolt

    The Boy In The Striped Pyjamas

    Coraline

    Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince

    High School Musical 3: Senior Year

    Inkheart

    Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa

    Monsters Vs Aliens

    Twilight

  • Win Coraline

    Bill Mechanic, Henry Selick, Claire Jennings, Mary Sandell

    Bolt

    Clark Spencer, Chris Williams, Byron Howard, Dan Fogelman

    High School Musical 3: Senior Year

    Bill Borden, Barry Rosenbush, Kenny Ortega, Peter Barsocchini

    Ice Age 3: Dawn Of The Dinosaurs

    Lori Forte, John C Donkin, Carlos Saldanha, Mike Thurmeier

  • Win Steve McQueen (Director, Writer)

    Hunger

    Roy Boulter (Producer), Sol Papadopoulos (Producer)

    Of Time And The City

    Simon Chinn (Producer)

    Man On Wire

    Judy Craymer (Producer)

    Mamma Mia!

    Garth Jennings (Writer)

    Son Of Rambow

Pages