BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Don Fairservice

    A Very British Coup

    Jack Dardis

    Game, Set And Match (Episodes 5, 6, 9, 11, 13)

    Chris Gill

    Game, Set And Match (Episodes 1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 10, 12)

    Ken Pearce

    Tumbledown

  • Win Andrew Willsmore

    The Duty Men

    Tariq Anwar

    Fortunes Of War

    John MacDonnell

    Tutti Frutti

    Barry Peters

    Porterhouse Blue

  • Win Dick Allen

    Hotel Du Lac

    Tariq Anwar, Julian Miller, John Stothart

    The Monocled Mutineer

    Ken Pearce

    The Insurance Man

    John Shirley, Barry Peters

    Paradise Postponed

    Frank Webb, Jon Costelloe

    London's Burning

    Bill Wright, Sue Wyatt

    The Singing Detective

  • Win Ardan Fisher, Dan Rae

    Edge Of Darkness

    Howard Billingham

    Omnibus: Leonard Bernstein's West Side Story

    Ian Callaway

    Marilyn Monroe: Say Goodbye To The President

    Martin Elsbury

    Kingdom Of The Ice Bear

  • Win Jim Latham

    Threads

    Ann Chegwidden

    The Heart Of The Dragon

    Edward Mansell

    The Jewel In The Crown

    Peter Rose

    The River Journeys: Congo

  • Win Ralph Sheldon, Edward Marnier

    Reilly, Ace Of Spies

    Derek Bain

    Baryshnikov, The Dancer And The Dance/Cowboy Art/Agnes De Mille

    Ken Pearce

    An Englishman Abroad

    Ralph Sheldon, Andrew Nelson

    Kennedy

  • Win Oscar Webb

    A Voyage Round My Father

    Peter Heeley

    The Flight Of The Condor

    Greg Miller

    Boys From The Blackstuff

    Chris Wimble, Clare Douglas

    Smiley's People

  • Win Anthony Ham

    Brideshead Revisited

    Tony Heaven, Dave Lee

    Fighter Pilot

    Ralph Sheldon, Ann Chegwidden

    Flame Trees Of Thika

    Leslie Walker

    Winston Churchill: The Wilderness Years

    Alan Coddington

    The South Bank Show: Music For A City - Venice

  • Tariq Anwar

    Oppenheimer/Caught On A Train

    Jon Costelloe

    Blade On The Feather

    Roger James

    Death Of A Princess/The Gamekeeper

    Trevor Waite And Editing Team

    Hollywood

  • Ron Martin

    Life On Earth

    Paul Carter

    Public School

    Ann Chegwidden

    The World About Us: Bloody Ivory (Special)/Survival: River Of Sand (Special)

    Chris Wimble, Clare Douglas

    Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

  • Win Ralph Sheldon

    Out

    John Costello

    Me, I'm Afraid Of Virginia Woolf

    David Martin

    Pennies From Heaven/Brighter Than The Sun

    Jeremy McCracken

    The One And Only Phyllis Dixey

  • Win David Naden

    The Christians

    Howard Billingham

    World About Us/Cuba Sports And Revolution

    Ron De Matteos

    Open University: James Bond

    Tony Ham

    Blind Love

    Stan Hawkes

    Whicker's World: Palm Beach

    Dave King

    Omnibus: Tilford, Etc

    Tudor Lloyd

    Goodbye Longfellow Road

    Larry Loft

    Wings

    Chris Lovett

    A Hymn From Jim

    Reginald Mills

    Jesus Of Nazareth

    Des Murphy

    Open University: Mass Communications And Society - ABC In Kansas City

    Jesse Palmer

    In The Making

    Ken Pearce

    The Three Hostages

    Tim Ritson

    Chink In The Wall/Prime Minister On Prime Ministers

    Raoul Sobell

    The Treasure Of Porto Santo/Chronicle: The Acquisitors

    Tony Woollard

    Eustace And Hilda