BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Oranges Are Not The Only Fruit

    Aad Wirtz, Kathy Rodwell, Malcolm Webberley

    Inspector Morse

    Tony Dawe, David Old, Team

    House Of Cards

    Barrie Tharby, Jonathan Rowdon, Mike Narduzzo

    Agatha Christie’s Poirot

    Ken Weston, Rupert Scrivener, Team

  • Win Traffik

    David Hildyard, Ken Weston, David Old

    Around The World In 80 Days

    Ron Brown, John Hale, Andrew Metcalfe

    The Woman In Black

    Tony Dawe, John Downer, Richard King

    Mother Love

    Barry Tharby, Keith Marriner, Graham Lawrence

  • Win A Very British Coup

    Christian Wangler, David Old, Peter Elliott

    Across The Lake

    Lyndon Bird, Ken Hains, Judith Robson

    Tumbledown

    Graham Ross, Ken Hains, Christopher Swanton

    Supersense

    Mary Whitby James, Peter Hicks

  • Win The Duty Men

    Dave Jewitt, Patrick Quirke, Michael Horwood, David Old, Micw Studd, John Bridgett

    Tutti Frutti

    Peter Brill, Bronek Korda, Ian Frame, Andrew McClelland

    Fortunes Of War

    Terry Elms, Ken Hains, Judith Robson, Kim Houldin

    A Perfect Spy

    Malcolm Webberley, Ken Hains, Tony Quinn, Graham Lawrence, John Hyde

  • Win The Insurance Man

    Mark Day, John Pritchard, Ken Hains

    British Cinema: Personal View

    Tom Buchanan, Dennis Whitlock, Andy Nelson, Tony Chapman

    The Singing Detective

    Clive Derbyshire, Rob James, Sue Metcalfe, Colin Ritchie, Mark Day

    The Monocled Mutineer

    Rodger Long, Ken Hains, Colin Ritchie, Tony Quinn

    London's Burning

    Reg Mills, David Holloway

    Lost Empires

    Phil Smith, John Whitworth, Norman Cole

  • Win Edge Of Darkness

    Dickie Bird, Rob James, Christopher Swanton, Tony Quinn

    Kingdom Of The Ice Bear

    Peter Copeland, Ian Butcher

    Tina Turner: Private Dancer Tour 1985

    John Hudson

    Bleak House

    Malcolm Webberley, Ken Hains, Peter Rhodes, Helen Walker, Julian Wilkinson

  • Win The Living Planet

    Lyndon Bird, David Old, Keith Rodgerson

    The Jewel In The Crown

    Martin Kay, Chris Ackland, Richard Dunford, John Whitworth

    The South Bank Show: Vaughan Williams

    Reg Mills, Sandy MacRae, Andy Nelson

    Threads

    Graham Ross, John Hale, Donna Bickerstaff

  • Win An Englishman Abroad

    Richard Manton, Ron Edmonds, Philip Kloss

    Wildlife On One: Nightlife

    Ray Goodwin, Peter Copeland, Alec Brown

    Reilly, Ace Of Spies

    Sandy MacRae, Peter Lennard, Mike Crowley, Ken Scrivener

    Widows

    Derek Rye, John Blunt, Mike Murr

  • Win Police

    Malcolm Hirst, David Motta, Peter Copeland, David Old

    Harry’s Game

    Terry Cavagin, Alan Willis, Don Atkinson

    P’Tang, Yang, Kipperbang

    Derek Ball, Chris Greenham, Hugh Strain

    Boys From The Blackstuff

    Alex Christison, David Baumer

    Smiley’s People

    Malcolm Webberley, Ken Hains, John Strickland, Michael Parker

  • Win Brideshead Revisited

    Phil Smith, John Whitworth, Peter Elliott

    The Shogun Inheritance/Forty Minutes

    Ron Edmonds

    Private Schultz

    Graham Hare

    Winston Churchill: The Wilderness Years

    Paul Le Mare

  • Win A Sense Of Place: The Fens

    Tony Anscombe

    Oppenheimer/Caught On A Train/Silence Of The Sea/World About Us: Roots

    Peter Edwards

    Only In America: Detectives/Cowboys/Going Home - Hollywood/Creggan/Murphy's Stroke

    Freddie Slade

    Strangeways

    Michael Turner

  • Win Speed King

    Colin March

    The Secret Hospital

    Don Atkinson

    Life On Earth

    Lyndon Bird

    Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

    Malcolm Webberley

  • Win Eustace And Hilda

    John Murphy

    Whicker's World

    Don Atkinson

    Jesus Of Nazareth

    Simon Kaye, Gerry Humphrys

    Dummy

    Peter Rann

    Paco

    Brian Showell

    Open University: Mass Communications And Society - ABC In Kansas City

    Robin Swain

    The Sweeney

    Hugh Strain