BAFTA Awards Search

  • Autonomy

    Rafal Faraj, Daoud Salman, Satyam Verma

    Codeland

    Magdalena Stenfors

    Dive 'n' Dash

    Lucie Wilson, Ellen Farquhar, Hannah Thompson

    H, Y, X & Z

    Dominic Wright

    Love

    Hannah Hayward

    Rescue Aid

    Emily Roberts

    Splat & Grab

    Kyle Randall

    The Line

    Oliver Tate

    Tiles

    Oliver Wright-Jones

  • Anne

    Jodie Burnside

    Dame Eva's Adventure To Prove Her Self-Worth!

    Fynn Levy

    Inimical

    Matthew Bond-Simmons

    Jellyfish

    Jonathan Ashton

    Life Stack

    Aryaan Awais

    Little Red

    Nic Gordon

    Magnets: A Tale of Fish ‘n’ Chips

    Stephen Borland

    Plate Defenders

    Declan Metcalfe

    Wicked Zip

    Caleb O’Brien

  • Area 51

    Ben Tweedle

    Black Parade

    Nicholas Chapman

    Castle Defence

    Stephen Hailstones

    Colour Runner

    Scott Parker

    Duo Block

    Brendan Cheung

    Gravity Square

    Ben Porter

    Light Farmer

    Isaac Moselle

    Scaled Down

    Miranda Watkins

    Terrain Invasion

    Holly Packer

  • Coffee Simulator

    William Giddings, Joshua Manders-Jones, James Kamminga

    Dodge A Block

    William Bristow

    Dungeon Corruption

    Danny Chan

    Hunter Gatherer

    Max Baraitser Smith, Sam Baraitser Smith

    Lightyear

    Jim Bruges

    Never Letting Go

    Fynn Levy

    Rose Kingdom

    Caleb O'Brien

    Snowball Wars

    Moses Noxolo

    Warp Out

    Clemens von Stengel

  • Alien: Isolation

    Development Team

    Destiny

    Development Team

    Far Cry 4

    Patrik Methe, Hugo Desmeules, Andrea Zanini

    Hearthstone: Heroes of Warcraft

    Development Team

    Threes

    Asher Vollmer, Greg Wohlwend, Jimmy Hinson

  • JV Raptor's School Of Falconry

    Jade Randall

    Meowsic!

    Mewsicians

    Duck

    Duck!

    Incandescent

    Lodestar Entertainment

    Soot & Smog

    Huryley Productions

    Randomals

    Puca Productions

    Ink

    INKling

    Pixel Escape

    RFG Hope

  • Delvinator

    Memory Melt

    Laser Rift

    Clemens von Stengel

    Cyber Ninja

    Team L.I.S

    Robo-Cat

    One Maker

    How Not To Be Human

    Pushkin

    Ultimate Tower Defence

    Suggy

    Beat Hopper

    Interquartile Games

  • Tomb Raider

    Development Team

    Tearaway

    Development Team

    Papers, Please

    Lucas Pope

    The Last of Us

    Development Team

    Assassin’s Creed 4: Black Flag

    Development Team

  • Borderlands 2

    Randy Pitchford, Paul Hellquist, Jeramy Cooke

    Dishonored

    Development Team

    Far Cry 3

    Patrick Methè, Jamie Keen

    The Walking Dead

    Dan Connors, Kevin Bruner, Kevin Boyle

    XCOM: Enemy Unknown

    Development Team

  • Batman: Arkham City

    Development Team

    LA Noire

    Alex Carlyle, Andrew Hamilton, Brendan McNamara

    LittleBigPlanet 2

    Development Team

    Super Mario 3D Land

    Development Team

    The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim

    Todd Howard

  • Broken Sword: The Sleeping Dragon

    Eyetoy: Play

    Jak II: Renegade

    Soulcalibur II

    Viewtiful Joe