BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win GALESA

    Benjamin Talbott and Victoria Ashfield

    The Aberfan Young Wives Club

    James Dean Bradfield

    Y Gwyll

    John Hardy Music

  • Win Virginia

    Lyndon Holland

    ABZÛ

    Austin Wintory

    Doom

    Mick Gordon, Chris Hite, Chad Mossholder

    Inside

    Martin Stig Andersen, SØS Gunver Ryberg

    The Last Guardian

    Takeshi Furukawa

    Uncharted 4

    Henry Jackman, Jonathan Mayer, Scott Hanau

  • Win Everybody’s Gone to the Rapture

    Jessica Curry

    Assassin’s Creed Syndicate

    Development Team

    Batman: Arkham Knight

    Development Team

    Fallout 4

    Development Team

    Halo 5: Guardians

    Kazuma Jinnouchi, Nobuko Toda, Peter Cobbin

    Ori and the Blind Forest

    Gareth Coker

  • Win Set Fire To The Stars

    Gruff Rhys

    Cara Fi

    Richard James

    Dan Y Wenallt

    Mark Thomas

  • Win Far Cry 4

    Cliff Martinez, Tony Gronick, Jerome Angelot

    The Banner Saga

    Austin Wintory

    The Sailor’s Dream

    Development Team

    Alien: Isolation

    Development Team

    Disney Fantasia: Music Evolved

    Development Team

    Middle-earth: Shadow of Mordor

    Garry Schyman, Nathan Grigg

  • Win BioShock Infinite

    James Bonney, Garry Schyman

    Tearaway

    Kenneth CM Young, Brian D'Oliveira

    Super Mario 3D World

    Koji Kondo, Mahito Yokota

    The Last of Us

    Gustavo Santaolalla

    Beyond: Two Souls

    Lorne Balfe

    Assassin’s Creed 4: Black Flag

    Brian Tyler, Aldo Sampaio

  • Win The Machine

    Tom Raybould

    Gerallt

    Strange Village

    The Story Of Wales

    Karl Jenkins

  • Win Journey

    Austin Wintory, Keith Leary, Monty Mudd

    Assassin’s Creed III

    Lorne Balfe

    Diablo III

    Development Team

    Thomas Was Alone

    David Housden

    The Unfinished Swan

    Joel Corelitz, Keith Leary, Peter Scaturro

    The Walking Dead

    Jared Emerson-Johnson

  • Win Baker Boys: Episode 1

    Adam Lewis

    Alys: Episode 2

    Strange Village

    Code-Breakers: Bletchley Park's Lost Heroes

    Mark Evans, Gary White

  • Win LA Noire

    Andrew Hale, Simon Hale

    Assassin's Creed: Revelations

    Lorne Balfe, Jesper Kyd

    Batman: Arkham City

    Nick Arundel, Sefton Hill, Jamie Walker

    Deus Ex: Human Revolution

    Michael McCann

    The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim

    Jeremy Soule

    Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception

    Greg Edmonson

  • Win Pen Talar

    Cian Ciaran, Dafydd Ieuan

    BBC Young Musician 2010: The Final

    John Rea

    Snowdonia 1890

    John Rea

  • Win Heavy Rain

    Normand Corbeil

    Alan Wake

    Petri Alanko

    Fable III

    Russell Shaw

    James Bond 007: Bloodstone

    Richard Jacques

    Mass Effect 2

    Jack Wall

    Super Mario Galaxy 2

    Koji Kondo