BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Virginia

    Lyndon Holland

    ABZÛ

    Austin Wintory

    Doom

    Mick Gordon, Chris Hite, Chad Mossholder

    Inside

    Martin Stig Andersen, SØS Gunver Ryberg

    The Last Guardian

    Takeshi Furukawa

    Uncharted 4

    Henry Jackman, Jonathan Mayer, Scott Hanau

  • Win National Treasure

    Cristobal Tapia De Veer

    Poldark

    Anne Dudley

    Planet Earth II

    Hans Zimmer, Jacob Shea, Jasha Klebe

    War & Peace

    Martin Phipps

  • Win Everybody’s Gone to the Rapture

    Jessica Curry

    Assassin’s Creed Syndicate

    Development Team

    Batman: Arkham Knight

    Development Team

    Fallout 4

    Development Team

    Halo 5: Guardians

    Kazuma Jinnouchi, Nobuko Toda, Peter Cobbin

    Ori and the Blind Forest

    Gareth Coker

  • Win The Hunt

    Steven Price

    Poldark

    Anne Dudley

    Thunderbirds Are Go

    Ben Foster, Nick Foster

    Broadchurch

    Ólafur Arnalds

  • Win Far Cry 4

    Cliff Martinez, Tony Gronick, Jerome Angelot

    The Banner Saga

    Austin Wintory

    The Sailor’s Dream

    Development Team

    Alien: Isolation

    Development Team

    Disney Fantasia: Music Evolved

    Development Team

    Middle-earth: Shadow of Mordor

    Garry Schyman, Nathan Grigg

  • Win BioShock Infinite

    James Bonney, Garry Schyman

    Tearaway

    Kenneth CM Young, Brian D'Oliveira

    Super Mario 3D World

    Koji Kondo, Mahito Yokota

    The Last of Us

    Gustavo Santaolalla

    Beyond: Two Souls

    Lorne Balfe

    Assassin’s Creed 4: Black Flag

    Brian Tyler, Aldo Sampaio

  • Win Journey

    Austin Wintory, Keith Leary, Monty Mudd

    Assassin’s Creed III

    Lorne Balfe

    Diablo III

    Development Team

    Thomas Was Alone

    David Housden

    The Unfinished Swan

    Joel Corelitz, Keith Leary, Peter Scaturro

    The Walking Dead

    Jared Emerson-Johnson

  • Win LA Noire

    Andrew Hale, Simon Hale

    Assassin's Creed: Revelations

    Lorne Balfe, Jesper Kyd

    Batman: Arkham City

    Nick Arundel, Sefton Hill, Jamie Walker

    Deus Ex: Human Revolution

    Michael McCann

    The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim

    Jeremy Soule

    Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception

    Greg Edmonson

  • Win Heavy Rain

    Normand Corbeil

    Alan Wake

    Petri Alanko

    Fable III

    Russell Shaw

    James Bond 007: Bloodstone

    Richard Jacques

    Mass Effect 2

    Jack Wall

    Super Mario Galaxy 2

    Koji Kondo

  • Win Hitman: Contracts

    Demon Stone

    Evil Genius

    Fable

    Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban

    Rome: Total War

  • Win Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets

    Command And Conquer: Generals

    Primal

    Republic: The Revolution

    Return to Castle Wolfenstein: Tides Of War

    Timesplitters 2