BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win A Star Is Born

    Bradley Cooper, Lady Gaga, Lukas Nelson

    BlacKkKlansman

    Terence Blanchard

    If Beale Street Could Talk

    Nicholas Britell

    Isle of Dogs

    Alexandre Desplat

    Mary Poppins Returns

    Marc Shaiman

  • Win The Shape of Water

    Alexandre Desplat

    Blade Runner 2049

    Benjamin Wallfisch, Hans Zimmer

    Darkest Hour

    Dario Marianelli

    Dunkirk

    Hans Zimmer

    Phantom Thread

    Jonny Greenwood

  • Win La La Land

    Justin Hurwitz

    Arrival

    Jóhann Jóhannsson

    Jackie

    Mica Levi

    Lion

    Dustin O'Halloran, Hauschka

    Nocturnal Animals

    Abel Korzeniowski

  • Win The Hateful Eight

    Ennio Morricone

    Bridge Of Spies

    Thomas Newman

    The Revenant

    Ryuichi Sakamoto, Alva Noto

    Sicario

    Jóhann Jóhannsson

    Star Wars: The Force Awakens

    John Williams

  • Win The Grand Budapest Hotel

    Alexandre Desplat

    Birdman

    Antonio Sanchez

    Interstellar

    Hans Zimmer

    The Theory Of Everything

    Jóhann Jóhannsson

    Under The Skin

    Mica Levi

  • Win Gravity

    Steven Price

    12 Years A Slave

    Hans Zimmer

    The Book Thief

    John Williams

    Captain Phillips

    Henry Jackman

    Saving Mr. Banks

    Thomas Newman

  • Win Skyfall

    Thomas Newman

    Argo

    Alexandre Desplat

    Anna Karenina

    Dario Marianelli

    Life Of Pi

    Mychael Danna

    Lincoln

    John Williams

  • Win The Artist

    Ludovic Bource

    The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo

    Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross

    Hugo

    Howard Shore

    Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

    Alberto Iglesias

    War Horse

    John Williams

  • Win The King's Speech

    Alexandre Desplat

    Alice In Wonderland

    Danny Elfman

    How To Train Your Dragon

    John Powell

    Inception

    Hans Zimmer

    127 Hours

    AR Rahman

  • Win Babel

    Gustavo Santaolalla

    Casino Royale

    David Arnold

    Dreamgirls

    Henry Krieger

    Happy Feet

    John Powell

    The Queen

    Alexandre Desplat

  • Win Memoirs Of A Geisha

    John Williams

    Brokeback Mountain

    Gustavo Santaolalla

    The Constant Gardener

    Alberto Iglesias

    Mrs Henderson Presents

    George Fenton

    Walk The Line

    T-Bone Burnett

  • Win The Motorcycle Diaries (Diarios De Motocicleta)

    Gustavo Santaolalla

    The Aviator

    Howard Shore

    The Chorus (Les Choristes)

    Bruno Coulais

    Finding Neverland

    Jan AP Kaczmarek

    Ray

    Craig Armstrong

  • Win Cold Mountain

    Gabriel Yared, T-Bone Burnett

    Girl With A Pearl Earring

    Alexandre Desplat

    Kill Bill Vol 1

    The RZA

    The Lord Of The Rings: The Return Of The King

    Howard Shore

    Lost In Translation

    Kevin Shields, Brian Reitzell

  • Win The Hours

    Philip Glass

    Catch Me If You Can

    John Williams

    Chicago

    Danny Elfman, John Kander, Fred Ebb

    Gangs Of New York

    Howard Shore, Robbie Robertson, The Edge

    The Pianist

    Wojciech Kilar

  • Win Moulin Rouge

    Craig Armstrong, Marius De Vries

    Amélie

    Yann Tiersen

    The Lord Of The Rings: The Fellowship Of The Ring

    Howard Shore

    Mulholland Drive

    Angelo Badalamenti

    Shrek

    Harry Gregson-Williams, John Powell

Pages