BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win 1917

    Sam Mendes, Pippa Harris, Callum McDougall, Jayne-Ann Tenggren, Krysty Wilson-Cairns

    Bait

    Mark Jenkin, Kate Byers, Linn Waite

    For Sama

    Waad al-Kateab, Edward Watts

    Rocketman

    Dexter Fletcher, Adam Bohling, David Furnish, David Reid, Matthew Vaughn, Lee Hall

    Sorry We Missed You

    Ken Loach, Rebecca O'Brien, Paul Laverty

    The Two Popes

    Fernando Meirelles, Jonathan Eirich, Dan Lin, Tracey Seaward, Anthony McCarten

  • Win Bait

    Mark Jenkin (Writer/Director), Kate Byers, Linn Waite (Producers)

    For Sama

    Waad al-Kateab (Director/Producer), Edward Watts (Director)

    Maiden

    Alex Holmes (Director)

    Only You

    Harry Wootliff (Writer/Director)

    Retablo

    Álvaro Delgado-Aparicio (Writer/Director) - also written by Héctor Gálvez

  • Win Elizabeth Karlsen and Stephen Woolley

  • Win The Favourite

    Yorgos Lanthimos, Ceci Dempsey, Ed Guiney, Lee Magiday, Deborah Davis, Tony McNamara

    Beast

    Michael Pearce, Kristian Brodie, Lauren Dark, Ivana MacKinnon

    Bohemian Rhapsody

    Graham King, Anthony McCarten

    McQueen

    Ian Bonhote, Peter Ettedgui, Andee Ryder, Nick Taussig

    Stan & Ollie

    Jon S. Baird, Faye Ward, Jeff Pope

    You Were Never Really Here

    Lynne Ramsay, Rosa Attab, Pascal Caucheteux, James Wilson

  • Win Beast

    Michael Pearce (Writer/Director), Lauren Dark (Producer)

    Apostasy

    Daniel Kokotajlo (Writer/Director)

    A Cambodian Spring

    Chris Kelly (Writer/Director/Producer)

    Pili

    Leanne Welham (Writer/Director), Sophie Harman (Producer)

    Ray & Liz

    Richard Billingham (Writer/Director), Jacqui Davies (Producer)

  • Win National Film and Television School (NFTS)

  • Win Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

    Martin McDonagh, Graham Broadbent, Pete Czernin

    Darkest Hour

    Joe Wright, Tim Bevan, Lisa Bruce, Eric Fellner, Anthony McCarten, Douglas Urbanski

    The Death of Stalin

    Armando Iannucci, Kevin Loader, Laurent Zeitoun, Yann Zenou, Ian Martin, David Schneider

    God's Own Country

    Francis Lee, Manon Ardisson, Jack Tarling

    Lady Macbeth

    William Oldroyd, Fodhla Cronin O'Reilly, Alice Birch

    Paddington 2

    Paul King, David Heyman, Simon Farnaby

  • Win I Am Not a Witch

    Rungano Nyoni (Writer/Director), Emily Morgan (Producer)

    The Ghoul

    Gareth Tunley (Writer/Director/Producer), Jack Healy Guttmann (Producer), Tom Meeten (Producer)

    Jawbone

    Johnny Harris (Writer/Producer), Thomas Napper (Director)

    Kingdom of Us

    Lucy Cohen (Director)

    Lady Macbeth

    Alice Birch (Writer), William Oldroyd (Director), Fodhla Cronin O'Reilly (Producer)

  • Win Curzon

  • Win I, Daniel Blake

    Ken Loach, Rebecca O'Brien, Paul Laverty

    American Honey

    Andrea Arnold

    Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

    David Yates, J.K. Rowling, David Heyman, Steve Kloves, Lionel Wigram

    Denial

    Mick Jackson, Gary Foster, Russ Krasnoff, David Hare

    Notes on Blindness

    Peter Middleton, James Spinney, Mike Brett, Jo-Jo Ellison, Steve Jamison

    Under the Shadow

    Babak Anvari, Emily Leo, Oliver Roskill, Lucan Toh

  • Win Babak Anvari, Emily Leo, Oliver Roskill, Lucan Toh

    Under The Shadow

    Mike Carey , Camille Gatin

    The Girl with All the Gifts

    George Amponsah, Dionne Walker

    The Hard Stop

    Pete Middleton James Spinney, Jo-Jo Ellison

    Notes on Blindness

    John Donnelly, Ben A. Williams

    The Pass

  • Win Angels Costumes

  • Win Brooklyn

    John Crowley, Finola Dwyer, Nick Hornby, Amanda Posey

    45 Years

    Tristan Goligher, Andrew Haigh

    Amy

    James Gay-Rees, Asif Kapadia

    The Danish Girl

    Tom Hooper, Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Anne Harrison, Gail Mutrux, Lucinda Coxon

    Ex Machina

    Alex Garland, Andrew Macdonald, Allon Reich

    The Lobster

    Yorgos Lanthimos, Ceci Dempsey, Ed Guiney, Lee Magiday, Efthimis Filippou

  • Win Naji Abu Nowar, Rupert Lloyd

    Theeb

    Alex Garland

    Ex Machina

    Debbie Tucker Green

    Second Coming

    Sean McAllister, Elhum Shakerifar

    A Syrian Love Story

    Stephen Fingleton

    The Survivalist

  • Win BBC Films

Pages