BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Elizabeth Karlsen and Stephen Woolley

  • Win The Favourite

    Yorgos Lanthimos, Ceci Dempsey, Ed Guiney, Lee Magiday, Deborah Davis, Tony McNamara

    Beast

    Michael Pearce, Kristian Brodie, Lauren Dark, Ivana MacKinnon

    Bohemian Rhapsody

    Graham King, Anthony McCarten

    McQueen

    Ian Bonhote, Peter Ettedgui, Andee Ryder, Nick Taussig

    Stan & Ollie

    Jon S. Baird, Faye Ward, Jeff Pope

    You Were Never Really Here

    Lynne Ramsay, Rosa Attab, Pascal Caucheteux, James Wilson

  • Win National Film and Television School (NFTS)

  • Win Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

    Martin McDonagh, Graham Broadbent, Pete Czernin

    Darkest Hour

    Joe Wright, Tim Bevan, Lisa Bruce, Eric Fellner, Anthony McCarten, Douglas Urbanski

    The Death of Stalin

    Armando Iannucci, Kevin Loader, Laurent Zeitoun, Yann Zenou, Ian Martin, David Schneider

    God's Own Country

    Francis Lee, Manon Ardisson, Jack Tarling

    Lady Macbeth

    William Oldroyd, Fodhla Cronin O'Reilly, Alice Birch

    Paddington 2

    Paul King, David Heyman, Simon Farnaby

  • Win Curzon

  • Win I, Daniel Blake

    Ken Loach, Rebecca O'Brien, Paul Laverty

    American Honey

    Andrea Arnold

    Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

    David Yates, J.K. Rowling, David Heyman, Steve Kloves, Lionel Wigram

    Denial

    Mick Jackson, Gary Foster, Russ Krasnoff, David Hare

    Notes on Blindness

    Peter Middleton, James Spinney, Mike Brett, Jo-Jo Ellison, Steve Jamison

    Under the Shadow

    Babak Anvari, Emily Leo, Oliver Roskill, Lucan Toh

  • Win Angels Costumes

  • Win Brooklyn

    John Crowley, Finola Dwyer, Nick Hornby, Amanda Posey

    45 Years

    Tristan Goligher, Andrew Haigh

    Amy

    James Gay-Rees, Asif Kapadia

    The Danish Girl

    Tom Hooper, Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Anne Harrison, Gail Mutrux, Lucinda Coxon

    Ex Machina

    Alex Garland, Andrew Macdonald, Allon Reich

    The Lobster

    Yorgos Lanthimos, Ceci Dempsey, Ed Guiney, Lee Magiday, Efthimis Filippou

  • Win BBC Films

  • Win The Theory Of Everything

    James Marsh, Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Lisa Bruce, Anthony McCarten

    ’71

    Yann Demange, Angus Lamont, Robin Gutch, Gregory Burke

    The Imitation Game

    Morten Tyldum, Nora Grossman, Ido Ostrowsky, Teddy Schwarzman, Graham Moore

    Pride

    Matthew Warchus, David Livingstone, Stephen Beresford

    Under The Skin

    Jonathan Glazer, James Wilson, Nick Wechsler, Walter Campbell

    Paddington

    Paul King, David Heyman

  • Win Peter Greenaway

  • Win Gravity

    Alfonso Cuarón, David Heyman, Jonás Cuarón

    Mandela: Long Walk To Freedom

    Justin Chadwick, Anant Singh, David M. Thompson, William Nicholson

    Philomena

    Stephen Frears, Gabrielle Tana, Steve Coogan, Tracey Seaward, Jeff Pope

    Rush

    Ron Howard, Andrew Eaton, Peter Morgan

    Saving Mr. Banks

    John Lee Hancock, Alison Owen, Ian Collie, Philip Steuer, Kelly Marcel, Sue Smith

    The Selfish Giant

    Clio Barnard, Tracy O’Riordan

  • Win Skyfall

    Sam Mendes, Michael G. Wilson, Barbara Broccoli, Neal Purvis, Robert Wade, John Logan

    Anna Karenina

    Joe Wright, Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Paul Webster, Tom Stoppard

    The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel

    John Madden, Graham Broadbent, Pete Czernin, Ol Parker

    Les Misérables

    Tom Hooper, Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Debra Hayward, Cameron Mackintosh, William Nicholson, Alain Boublil, Claud

    Seven Psychopaths

    Martin McDonagh, Graham Broadbent, Pete Czernin

  • Win Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

    Tomas Alfredson, Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Bridget O'Connor, Robyn Slovo, Peter Straughan

    My Week With Marilyn

    Simon Curtis, Adrian Hodges, David Parfitt, Harvey Weinstein

    Senna

    Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, James Gay-Rees, Asif Kapadia, Manish Pandey

    Shame

    Iain Canning, Steve McQueen, Abi Morgan, Emile Sherman

    We Need To Talk About Kevin

    Jennifer Fox, Rory Stewart Kinnear, Lynne Ramsay, Luc Roeg, Robert Salerno

  • Win The Harry Potter Films

  • Win The King's Speech

    Tom Hooper, David Seidler, Iain Canning, Emile Sherman, Gareth Unwin

    Another Year

    Mike Leigh, Georgina Lowe

    Four Lions

    Chris Morris, Jesse Armstrong, Sam Bain, Mark Herbert, Derrin Schlesinger

    Made In Dagenham

    Nigel Cole, William Ivory, Elizabeth Karlsen, Stephen Woolley

    127 Hours

    Danny Boyle, Simon Beaufoy, Christian Colson, John Smithson

  • Win Fish Tank

    Kees Kasander, Nick Laws, Andrea Arnold

    An Education

    Finola Dwyer, Amanda Posey, Lone Scherfig, Nick Hornby

    In The Loop

    Kevin Loader, Adam Tandy, Armando Iannucci, Jesse Armstrong, Simon Blackwell, Tony Roche

    Moon

    Stuart Fenegan, Trudie Styler, Duncan Jones, Nathan Parker

    Nowhere Boy

    Robert Bernstein, Douglas Rae, Kevin Loader, Sam Taylor-Wood, Matt Greenhalgh

  • Win Man On Wire

    Simon Chinn, James Marsh

    Hunger

    Laura Hastings-Smith, Robin Gutch, Steve McQueen, Enda Walsh

    In Bruges

    Graham Broadbent, Pete Czernin, Martin McDonagh

    Mamma Mia!

    Judy Craymer, Gary Goetzman, Phyllida Lloyd, Catherine Johnson

    Slumdog Millionaire

    Christian Colson, Danny Boyle, Simon Beaufoy

  • Win The Last King Of Scotland

    Andrea Calderwood, Lisa Bryer, Charles Steel, Kevin Macdonald, Peter Morgan, Jeremy Brock

    Casino Royale

    Michael G Wilson, Barbara Broccoli, Martin Campbell, Neal Purvis, Robert Wade, Paul Haggis

    Notes On A Scandal

    Scott Rudin, Robert Fox, Richard Eyre, Patrick Marber

    The Queen

    Andy Harries, Christine Langan, Tracey Seaward, Stephen Frears, Peter Morgan

    United 93

    Tim Bevan, Lloyd Levin, Paul Greengrass

  • Win Wallace And Gromit: The Curse Of The Were-Rabbit

    Claire Jennings, David Sproxton, Nick Park, Steve Box, Mark Burton, Bob Baker

    A Cock And Bull Story

    Andrew Eaton, Michael Winterbottom, Martin Hardy

    The Constant Gardener

    Simon Channing Williams, Fernando Meirelles, Jeffrey Caine

    Festival

    Christopher Young, Annie Griffin

    Pride And Prejudice

    Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Paul Webster, Joe Wright, Deborah Moggach

  • Win My Summer Of Love

    Tanya Seghatchian, Christopher Collins, Pawel Pawlikowski

    Dead Man's Shoes

    Mark Herbert, Shane Meadows

    Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban

    David Heyman, Chris Columbus, Mark Radcliffe, Alfonso Cuarón

    Shaun Of The Dead

    Nira Park, Edgar Wright

    Vera Drake

    Simon Channing Williams, Alain Sarde, Mike Leigh

  • Win Touching The Void

    John Smithson, Kevin Macdonald

    Cold Mountain

    Sydney Pollack, William Horberg, Albert Berger, Ron Yerxa, Anthony Minghella

    Girl With A Pearl Earring

    Andy Paterson, Anand Tucker, Peter Webber

    In This World

    Andrew Eaton, Anita Overland, Michael Winterbottom

    Love Actually

    Duncan Kenworthy, Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Richard Curtis

  • Win The Warrior

    Bertrand Faivre, Asif Kapadia

    Bend It Like Beckham

    Deepak Nayar, Gurinder Chadha

    Dirty Pretty Things

    Tracey Seaward, Robert Jones, Stephen Frears

    The Hours

    Scott Rudin, Robert Fox, Stephen Daldry

    The Magdalene Sisters

    Frances Higson, Peter Mullan

  • Win Gosford Park

    Robert Altman, Bob Balaban, David Levy

    Bridget Jones's Diary

    Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Jonathan Cavendish, Sharon Maguire

    Harry Potter And The Philosopher's Stone

    David Heyman, Chris Columbus

    Iris

    Robert Fox, Scott Rudin, Richard Eyre

    Me Without You

    Finola Dwyer, Sandra Goldbacher

  • Win Billy Elliot

    Greg Brenman, Jon Finn, Stephen Daldry

    Chicken Run

    Peter Lord, David Sproxton, Nick Park

    The House Of Mirth

    Olivia Stewart, Terence Davies

    Last Resort

    Ruth Caleb, Pawel Pawlikowski

    Sexy Beast

    Jeremy Thomas, Jonathan Glazer

  • Win East Is East

    Leslee Udwin, Damien O'Donnell

    Notting Hill

    Duncan Kenworthy, Roger Michell

    Onegin

    Ileen Maisel, Simon Bosanquet, Martha Fiennes

    Ratcatcher

    Gavin Emerson, Lynne Ramsay

    Topsy-Turvy

    Simon Channing Williams, Mike Leigh

    Wonderland

    Michele Camarda, Andrew Eaton, Michael Winterbottom

  • Win Elizabeth

    Alison Owen, Eric Fellner, Tim Bevan, Shekhar Kapur

    Hilary And Jackie

    Andy Paterson, Nicolas Kent, Anand Tucker

    Little Voice

    Elizabeth Karlsen, Mark Herman

    Lock, Stock And Two Smoking Barrels

    Matthew Vaughn, Guy Ritchie

    My Name Is Joe

    Rebecca O'Brien, Ken Loach

    Sliding Doors

    Sydney Pollack, Philippa Braithwaite, William Horberg, Peter Howitt

  • Win Nil By Mouth

    Luc Besson, Douglas Urbanski, Gary Oldman

    The Borrowers

    Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Rachel Talalay, Peter Hewitt

    The Full Monty

    Uberto Pasolini, Peter Cattaneo

    Mrs Brown

    Sarah Curtis, John Madden

    Regeneration

    Allan Scott, Peter Simpson, Gillies MacKinnon

    TwentyFourSeven

    Imogen West, Shane Meadows

  • Win Secrets & Lies

    Simon Channing Williams, Mike Leigh

    Brassed Off

    Steve Abbott, Mark Herman

    Carla's Song

    Sally Hibbin, Ken Loach

    Richard III

    Lisa Katselas Paré, Stephen Bayly, Richard Loncraine

  • Win The Madness Of King George

    Stephen Evans, David Parfitt, Nicholas Hytner

    Carrington

    Ronald Shedlo, John McGrath, Christopher Hampton

    Land And Freedom

    Rebecca O'Brien, Ken Loach

    Trainspotting

    Andrew Macdonald, Danny Boyle

Pages