BAFTA Awards Search

  • Blue Jean

    Georgia Oakley, Hélène Sifre

    Electric Malady

    Marie Lidén

    Good Luck to You Leo Grande

    Katy Brand

    Rebellion

    Elena Sánchez Bellot, Maia Kenworthy

    Aftersun

    Charlotte Wells, Mark Ceryak, Amy Jackson, Barry Jenkins, Adele Romanski

  • Win The Harder They Fall

    Jeymes Samuel (Writer/Director) [also written by Boaz Yakin]

    After Love

    Aleem Khan (Writer/Director)

    Boiling Point

    James Cummings (Writer), Philip Barantini (Writer), Hester Ruoff (Producer) [also produced by Bart Ruspoli]

    Keyboard Fantasies

    Posy Dixon (Writer/Director), Liv Proctor (Producer)

    Passing

    Rebecca Hall (Writer/Director)

  • Win His House

    Remi Weekes (Writer/Director)

    Limbo

    Ben Sharrock (Writer/Director), Irune Gurtubai (Producer)

    Moffie

    Jack Sidey (Writer/Producer)

    Rocks

    Theresa Ikoko (Writer), Claire Wilson (Writer)

    Saint Maud

    Rose Glass (Writer/Director), Oliver Kassman (Producer)

  • Win Bait

    Mark Jenkin (Writer/Director), Kate Byers, Linn Waite (Producers)

    For Sama

    Waad al-Kateab (Director/Producer), Edward Watts (Director)

    Maiden

    Alex Holmes (Director)

    Only You

    Harry Wootliff (Writer/Director)

    Retablo

    Álvaro Delgado-Aparicio (Writer/Director) - also written by Héctor Gálvez

  • Win Beast

    Michael Pearce (Writer/Director), Lauren Dark (Producer)

    Apostasy

    Daniel Kokotajlo (Writer/Director)

    A Cambodian Spring

    Chris Kelly (Writer/Director/Producer)

    Pili

    Leanne Welham (Writer/Director), Sophie Harman (Producer)

    Ray & Liz

    Richard Billingham (Writer/Director), Jacqui Davies (Producer)

  • Win I Am Not a Witch

    Rungano Nyoni (Writer/Director), Emily Morgan (Producer)

    The Ghoul

    Gareth Tunley (Writer/Director/Producer), Jack Healy Guttmann (Producer), Tom Meeten (Producer)

    Jawbone

    Johnny Harris (Writer/Producer), Thomas Napper (Director)

    Kingdom of Us

    Lucy Cohen (Director)

    Lady Macbeth

    Alice Birch (Writer), William Oldroyd (Director), Fodhla Cronin O'Reilly (Producer)

  • Win Babak Anvari, Emily Leo, Oliver Roskill, Lucan Toh

    Under The Shadow

    Mike Carey , Camille Gatin

    The Girl with All the Gifts

    George Amponsah, Dionne Walker

    The Hard Stop

    Pete Middleton James Spinney, Jo-Jo Ellison

    Notes on Blindness

    John Donnelly, Ben A. Williams

    The Pass