BAFTA Awards Search
-
Chris O'Dowd
Here We Are: Notes for Living on Planet Earth
Cathy Tyson
JoJo & Gran Gran
Julie Walters
Terry Pratchett's The Abominable Snow Baby
Justin Fletcher
Mr Tumble's Busy Bus Day
-
Emily Burnett
The Dumping Ground
Raquel Cassidy
The Worst Witch
Andy Day
Andy's Safari Adventures
Elizabeth Waterworth-Santo
Horrid Henry
-
Jeremy Davies
God of War (The Stranger)
Christopher Judge
God of War (Kratos)
Danielle Bisutti
God of War (Freya)
Melissanthi Mahut
Assassin's Creed Odyssey (Kassandra of Sparta)
Roger Clark
Red Dead Redemption 2 (Arthur Morgan)
Sunny Suljic
God of War (Atreus)
-
Tom Courtenay (Grandpa)
Grandpa's Great Escape
Annabelle Davis (Sasha Bellman)
The Dumping Ground
Jennifer Saunders (Miss Dandy)
Grandpa's Great Escape
Tom Stourton (Henry VIII)
Horrible Histories
-
Melina Juergens
Hellblade: Senua's Sacrifice (Senua)
Abubakar Salim
Assassin's Creed Origins (Bayek)
Ashly Burch
Horizon Zero Dawn (Aloy)
Claudia Black
Uncharted: The Lost Legacy (Chloe Frazer)
Laura Bailey
Uncharted: The Lost Legacy (Nadine Ross)
Valerie Rose Lohman
What Remains of Edith Finch (Edith Finch)
-
Alhaji Fofana (Ryan)
Screwball!
Millie Innes (Millie)
Millie Inbetween
Phil Fletcher (Hacker T Dog)
CBBC Presentation
Savannah Baker (Natalie)
Screwball!
-
Cissy Jones
Firewatch (Delilah)
Alex Hernandez
Mafia III (Lincoln Clay)
Emily Rose
Uncharted 4 (Elena Fisher)
Navid Negahban
1979 Revolution: Black Friday ('Hajj Agha')
Nolan North
Uncharted 4 (Nathan Drake)
Troy Baker
Uncharted 4 (Sam Drake)
-
Nick James
Hank Zipzer
Tom Stourton
Horrible Histories Special: Sensational Shakespeare
Justin Fletcher
The Tale Of Mr Tumble
Leona Vaughan
Wolfblood
-
Merle Dandridge
Everybody’s Gone to the Rapture (Kate Collins)
Ashly Burch
Life is Strange (Chloe Price)
Doug Cockle
The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt (Witcher)
Oliver Dimsdale
Everybody’s Gone to the Rapture (Stephen Appleton)
Mark Hamill
Batman: Arkham Knight (The Joker)
Masasa Moyo
Broken Age: Act 2 (Vella)
-
Jessica Ransom
Horrible Histories
Gus Barry
Hetty Feather
Harry Hill
The Incredible Adventures of Professor Branestawm
Poppy Lee Friar
Eve
-
Ashley Johnson
The Last of Us: Left Behind (Ellie)
Adam Harrington
The Wolf Among Us (Bigby Wolf)
Kevin Spacey
Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare (Jonathan Irons)
Logan Cunningham
Transistor (Transistor)
Melissa Hutchison
The Walking Dead: Season 2 (Clementine)
Troy Baker
Far Cry 4 (Pagan Min)
-
Cherry Campbell
Katie Morag
Akai Osei
4 O’Clock Club
Bernard Cribbins
Old Jack’s Boat
Kia Pegg
The Dumping Ground
-
Ashley Johnson (Ellie)
The Last of Us
Courtnee Draper (Elizabeth)
BioShock Infinite
Elliot Page* (Jodie)
Beyond: Two Souls *Nomination originally submitted under Elliot Page's prior name and changed at the request of the nominee
Kevan Brighting (The Narrator)
The Stanley Parable
Steven Ogg (Trevor Phillips)
Grand Theft Auto V
Troy Baker (Joel)
The Last of Us
-
Bobby Lockwood (Rhydian Morris)
Wolfblood
Aimee Kelly (Maddy Smith)
Wolfblood
Justin Fletcher (Justin)
Justin's House
Phil Fletcher (Hacker)
Hacker Time
-
Danny Wallace (The Narrator)
Thomas Was Alone
Adrian Hough (Haytham)
Assassin’s Creed III
Dave Fennoy (Lee Everett)
The Walking Dead
Melissa Hutchison (Clementine)
The Walking Dead
Nigel Carrington (The Narrator)
Dear Esther
Nolan North (Nathan Drake)
Uncharted: Golden Abyss
-
Khalil Madovi
4 O’Clock Club
Mathew Baynton
Horrible Histories
Ben Faulks
Mr Bloom’s Nursery
Nigel Planer
Grizzly Tales
-
Mark Hamill
Batman: Arkham City
Stephen Fry
LittleBigPlanet 2
Togo Igawa
Total War: SHOGUN 2
Stephen Merchant
Portal 2
Nolan North
Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception
Aaron Staton
LA Noire
-
Harley Bird
Peppa Pig
Ben Faulks
Mr Bloom's Nursery
Martha Howe-Douglas
Horrible Histories
Daniel Roche
Just William
-
Jim Howick
Horrible Histories
Justin Fletcher
Gigglebiz
Dani Harmer
Tracy Beaker Returns
Richard Wisker
Tracy Beaker Returns