BAFTA Awards Search

  • Emily Burnett

    The Dumping Ground

    Raquel Cassidy

    The Worst Witch

    Andy Day

    Andy's Safari Adventures

    Elizabeth Waterworth-Santo

    Horrid Henry

  • Sebastian Croft

    Horrible Histories: The Movie - Rotten Romans

    Emilia Jones

    Horrible Histories: The Movie - Rotten Romans

    Bella Ramsey

    The Worst Witch

    Jairaj Varsani

    Hetty Feather

    Martin Markov

    Horrible Histories: The Movie - Rotten Romans

    Martin Martin

    Horrible Histories: The Movie - Rotten Romans

  • Win Jeremy Davies

    God of War (The Stranger)

    Christopher Judge

    God of War (Kratos)

    Danielle Bisutti

    God of War (Freya)

    Melissanthi Mahut

    Assassin's Creed Odyssey (Kassandra of Sparta)

    Roger Clark

    Red Dead Redemption 2 (Arthur Morgan)

    Sunny Suljic

    God of War (Atreus)

  • Win Lee Mack

    Would I Lie To You?

    Anthony McPartlin and Declan Donnelly

    Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway

    David Mitchell

    Would I Lie To You?

    Rachel Parris

    The Mash Report

  • Win Jessica Hynes

    There She Goes

    Daisy May Cooper

    This Country

    Julia Davis

    Sally4Ever

    Lesley Manville

    Mum

  • Win Steve Pemberton

    Inside No. 9

    Alex Macqueen

    Sally4ever

    Jamie Demetriou

    Stath Lets Flats

    Peter Mullan

    Mum

  • Tom Courtenay (Grandpa)

    Grandpa's Great Escape

    Annabelle Davis (Sasha Bellman)

    The Dumping Ground

    Jennifer Saunders (Miss Dandy)

    Grandpa's Great Escape

    Tom Stourton (Henry VIII)

    Horrible Histories

  • Win Chloe Lea (Katy)

    Katy

    Daniel Frogson (Joe Holt)

    Joe All Alone

    Bella Ramsey (Mildred Hubble)

    The Worst Witch

    Tasha Lawrence (Sarah)

    Sarah & Duck

  • Win Melina Juergens

    Hellblade: Senua's Sacrifice (Senua)

    Abubakar Salim

    Assassin's Creed Origins (Bayek)

    Ashly Burch

    Horizon Zero Dawn (Aloy)

    Claudia Black

    Uncharted: The Lost Legacy (Chloe Frazer)

    Laura Bailey

    Uncharted: The Lost Legacy (Nadine Ross)

    Valerie Rose Lohman

    What Remains of Edith Finch (Edith Finch)

  • Win Graham Norton

    The Graham Norton Show

    Adam Hills

    The Last Leg

    Michael McIntyre

    Michael McIntyre's Big Show

    Sandi Toksvig

    QI

  • Win Daisy May Cooper

    This Country

    Anna Maxwell Martin

    Motherland

    Sharon Horgan

    Catastrophe

    Sian Gibson

    Peter Kay's Car Share

  • Win Toby Jones

    Detectorists

    Asim Chaudhry

    People Just Do Nothing

    Rob Brydon

    The Trip to Spain

    Samson Kayo

    Famalam

  • Win Alhaji Fofana (Ryan)

    Screwball!

    Millie Innes (Millie)

    Millie Inbetween

    Phil Fletcher (Hacker T Dog)

    CBBC Presentation

    Savannah Baker (Natalie)

    Screwball!

  • Win Cissy Jones

    Firewatch (Delilah)

    Alex Hernandez

    Mafia III (Lincoln Clay)

    Emily Rose

    Uncharted 4 (Elena Fisher)

    Navid Negahban

    1979 Revolution: Black Friday ('Hajj Agha')

    Nolan North

    Uncharted 4 (Nathan Drake)

    Troy Baker

    Uncharted 4 (Sam Drake)

  • Win Michael McIntyre

    Michael McIntyre's Big Show

    Adam Hills

    The Last Leg

    Claudia Winkleman

    Strictly Come Dancing

    Graham Norton

    The Graham Norton Show

Pages