BAFTA Awards Search

  • Tom Courtenay (Grandpa)

    Grandpa's Great Escape

    Annabelle Davis (Sasha Bellman)

    The Dumping Ground

    Jennifer Saunders (Miss Dandy)

    Grandpa's Great Escape

    Tom Stourton (Henry VIII)

    Horrible Histories

  • Chloe Lea (Katy)

    Katy

    Daniel Frogson (Joe Holt)

    Joe All Alone

    Bella Ramsey (Mildred Hubble)

    The Worst Witch

    Tasha Lawrence (Sarah)

    Sarah & Duck

  • Win Melina Juergens

    Hellblade: Senua's Sacrifice (Senua)

    Abubakar Salim

    Assassin's Creed Origins (Bayek)

    Ashly Burch

    Horizon Zero Dawn (Aloy)

    Claudia Black

    Uncharted: The Lost Legacy (Chloe Frazer)

    Laura Bailey

    Uncharted: The Lost Legacy (Nadine Ross)

    Valerie Rose Lohman

    What Remains of Edith Finch (Edith Finch)

  • Win Alhaji Fofana (Ryan)

    Screwball!

    Millie Innes (Millie)

    Millie Inbetween

    Phil Fletcher (Hacker T Dog)

    CBBC Presentation

    Savannah Baker (Natalie)

    Screwball!

  • Win Cissy Jones

    Firewatch (Delilah)

    Alex Hernandez

    Mafia III (Lincoln Clay)

    Emily Rose

    Uncharted 4 (Elena Fisher)

    Navid Negahban

    1979 Revolution: Black Friday ('Hajj Agha')

    Nolan North

    Uncharted 4 (Nathan Drake)

    Troy Baker

    Uncharted 4 (Sam Drake)

  • Win Nick James

    Hank Zipzer

    Tom Stourton

    Horrible Histories Special: Sensational Shakespeare

    Justin Fletcher

    The Tale Of Mr Tumble

    Leona Vaughan

    Wolfblood

  • Win Merle Dandridge

    Everybody’s Gone to the Rapture (Kate Collins)

    Ashly Burch

    Life is Strange (Chloe Price)

    Doug Cockle

    The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt (Witcher)

    Oliver Dimsdale

    Everybody’s Gone to the Rapture (Stephen Appleton)

    Mark Hamill

    Batman: Arkham Knight (The Joker)

    Masasa Moyo

    Broken Age: Act 2 (Vella)

  • Win Jessica Ransom

    Horrible Histories

    Gus Barry

    Hetty Feather

    Harry Hill

    The Incredible Adventures of Professor Branestawm

    Poppy Lee Friar

    Eve

  • Win Ashley Johnson

    The Last of Us: Left Behind (Ellie)

    Adam Harrington

    The Wolf Among Us (Bigby Wolf)

    Kevin Spacey

    Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare (Jonathan Irons)

    Logan Cunningham

    Transistor (Transistor)

    Melissa Hutchison

    The Walking Dead: Season 2 (Clementine)

    Troy Baker

    Far Cry 4 (Pagan Min)

  • Win Cherry Campbell

    Katie Morag

    Akai Osei

    4 O’Clock Club

    Bernard Cribbins

    Old Jack’s Boat

    Kia Pegg

    The Dumping Ground

  • Win Ashley Johnson (Ellie)

    The Last of Us

    Courtnee Draper (Elizabeth)

    BioShock Infinite

    Ellen Page (Jodie)

    Beyond: Two Souls

    Kevan Brighting (The Narrator)

    The Stanley Parable

    Steven Ogg (Trevor Phillips)

    Grand Theft Auto V

    Troy Baker (Joel)

    The Last of Us