BAFTA Awards Search
-
The Feast / Gwledd
Bjorn Bratberg
Y Swn
Bryan Gavigan
His Dark Materials
David Johnson
The Pact
Sergio Delgado
-
Jungle
Chas Appeti
I Am Ruth
Rachel Clark
Pistol
Anthony Dod Mantle
The Tourist
Ben Wheeler
-
The Pact
Will Baldy
A Discovery of Witches
Chas Bain
Dream Horse
Erik Alexander Wilson
Grav
Ryan Eddleston
-
Landscapers
Erik Wilson
Sex Education
Oli Russell
Time
Mark Wolf
Your Honor
James Friend
-
Gangs of London
Matt Flannery
The Pembrokeshire Murders
Baz Irvine
Roald & Beatrix: The Tail of the Curious Mouse
John Conroy
Industry
Milos Moore
-
Small Axe
Shabier Kirchner
Little Birds
Ed Rutherford
Devs
Rob Hardy
Normal People
Suzie Lavelle
-
His Dark Materials
Suzie Lavelle
Bang
Bjorn Bratberg FNF
War of the Worlds
David Williamson
-
Chernobyl
Jakob Ihre
The Crown
Adriano Goldman
Top Boy
Joe Anderson
His Dark Materials (Episode 3)
Suzie Lavelle
-
Gwen
Adam Etherington
On The Edge: Through The Gates
Rina Yang
The Fight
Ryan Owen Eddleston
-
Woo-Hyung Kim
The Little Drummer Girl
Balazs Bolygo
Collateral
James Friend
Patrick Melrose
Julian Court
Killing Eve (Episode 7)
-
The Crown (Episode 4
Adriano Goldman
Against the Law
Johann Perry
Taboo
Mark Patten
USS Callister (Black Mirror)
Stephan Pehrsson
-
Rillington Place
James Friend
The Crown (Episode Five)
Adriano Goldman
National Treasure
Ole Birkeland
Nosedive (Black Mirror)
Seamus McGarvey
-
London Spy
Laurie Rose
Wolf Hall
Gavin Finney
The Frankenstein Chronicles
Ian Moss
Fortitude
John Conroy
-
The Lost Honour of Christopher Jefferies
Mike Eley
Da Vinci's Demons
Owen McPolin
The Honourable Woman
Zac Nicholson, George Steel
Peaky Blinders
Simon Dennis
-
Peaky Blinders
George Steel
Dancing on the Edge
Ashley Rowe
Luther
John Conroy
Utopia
Ole Birkeland
-
The Fear
Gavin Finney
Blackout
Christopher Ross
Hunted
Balazs Bolygo
Ripper Street
Julian Court
-
Great Expectations
Florian Hoffmeister
The Crimson Petal And The White
Lol Crawley
The Hour
Chris Seager
Top Boy
Tat Radcliffe
-
Steve Lawes
Sherlock: A Study In Pink
Ray Orton
The Indian Doctor
Rory Taylor
Pen Talar
-
South Riding
Alan Almond
Terry Pratchett's Going Postal
Gavin Finney
Downton Abbey
David Katznelson
Five Daughters
Chris Seager
Any Human Heart
Wojciech Szepel
-
Red Riding 1983
David Higgs
Desperate Romantics
Alan Almond
Small Island
Tony Miller
Hamlet
Chris Seager
Garrow's Law
Lukas Strebel
Wallander
Lukas Strebel
-
Wallander
Anthony Dod Mantle
The Devil's Whore
Julian Court
House Of Saddam
Florian Hoffmeister
White Girl
Wojciech Szepel
-
Boy A
Rob Hardy
Spooks
Damian Bromley
Joe’s Palace
Danny Cohen
Skins
Nick Dance
-
Shoot The Messenger
David Katznelson
Longford
Danny Cohen
Tsunami: The Aftermath
John De Borman
Terry Pratchett's Hogfather
Gavin Finney
-
The Girl In The Café
Chris Seager
To the Ends Of The Earth
Ulf Brantas
Twenty Thousand Streets Under the Sky
John Daly
Bleak House
Kieran McGuigan
-
Sex Traffic
Chris Seager
The Long Firm
Sean Bobbit
Spooks
Simon Chaudoir
Dirty Filthy Love
David Odd
-
Charles II: The Power And The Passion
Ryszard Lenczewski
The Lost Prince
Barry Ackroyd
Cambridge Spies
David Higgs
State Of Play
Chris Seager
-
Bloody Sunday
Ivan Strasburg
Shackleton
Henry Braham
White Teeth
David Odd
Daniel Deronda
Fred Tammes
-
Othello
Daf Hobson
Perfect Strangers
Cinders Forshaw
Clocking Off
Peter Greenhalgh
The Way We Live Now
Chris Seager
-
Longitude
Peter Hannan
Clocking Off
Peter Greenhalgh
Anna Karenina
Ryszard Lenczewski
Lorna Doone
Chris Seager
-
Wives And Daughters
Fred Tammes
David Copperfield
Andy Collins
Warriors
Richard Greatrex
Great Expectations
David Odd