BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Roughhouse

    Jonathan Hodgson, Richard Van Den Boom

    I'm OK

    Elizabeth Hobbs, Abigail Addison, Jelena Popovic

    Marfa

    Greg McLeod, Myles McLeod

  • Win 73 Cows

    Alex Lockwood

    Bachelor, 38

    Angela Clarke

    The Blue Door

    Ben Clark, Megan Pugh, Paul Taylor

    The Field

    Sandhya Suri, Thomas Bidegain, Balthazar de Ganay

    Wale

    Barnaby Blackburn, Sophie Alexander, Catherine Slater, Edward Speleers

  • Win Helfa'r Heli

    Geraint Huw Reynolds

    Beddgelert

    Production Team

    Fire In My Heart

    Production Team

    Neckface

    Production Team

  • Win Poles Apart

    Paloma Baeza, Ser En Low

    Have Heart

    Will Anderson

    Mamoon

    Ben Steer

  • Win Cowboy Dave

    Colin O'Toole, Jonas Mortensen

    Aamir

    Vika Evdokimenko, Emma Stone, Oliver Shuster

    A Drowning Man

    Mahdi Fleifel, Signe Byrge Sørensen, Patrick Campbell

    Work

    Aneil Karia, Scott O'Donnell

    Wren Boys

    Harry Lighton, Sorcha Bacon, John Fitzpatrick

  • Win This Far Up

    Production Team

    The Corpse Series

    Production Team

    Locked In My Body

    Luke Pavey

    Meat on Bones

    Joseph Ollman

  • Win A Love Story

    Khaled Gad, Anushka Kashani Naanayakkara, Elena Ruscombe-King

    The Alan Dimension

    Jac Clinch, Jonathan Harbottle, Millie Marsh

    Tough

    Jennifer Zheng

  • Win Home

    Shpat Deda, Afolabi Kuti, Daniel Mulloy, Scott O’Donnell

    Consumed

    Richard John Seymour

    Mouth of Hell

    Bart Gavigan, Samir Mehanovic, Allie Smith, Michael Wilson

    The Party

    Farah Abushwesha, Emmet Fleming, Andrea Harkin, Conor MacNeill

    Standby

    Charlotte Regan, Jack Hannon

  • Win My Brief Eternity: Ar Awyr Le

    Clare Sturges

    Only Child

    Andrew Toovey

    Spoilers

    Grant Vidgen

  • Win The Big Short

    Adam McKay, Charles Randolph

  • Win Edmond

    Nina Gantz, Emilie Jouffroy

    Manoman

    Simon Cartwright, Kamilla Kristiane Hodol

    Prologue

    Imogen Sutton, Richard Williams

  • Win Operator

    Caroline Bartleet, Rebecca Morgan

    Elephant

    Nick Helm, Alex Moody, Esther Smith

    Mining Poems Or Odes

    Jack Cocker, Callum Rice

    Over

    Jörn Threlfall, Jeremy Bannister

    Samuel-613

    Cheyenne Conway, Billy Lumby

  • Adam McKay

    The Big Short

  • The Big Short

    Hank Corwin

  • The Big Short

    Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Brad Pitt

  • Christian Bale

    The Big Short

  • Win OOglies

    Cameron Fraser, Neil Jack, Bob Last

  • Win The Bigger Picture

    Chris Hees, Daisy Jacobs, Jennifer Majka

    Monkey Love Experiments

    Ainslie Henderson, Cam Fraser, Will Anderson

    My Dad

    Marcus Armitage

  • Win Boogaloo And Graham

    Brian J. Falconer, Michael Lennox, Ronan Blaney

    Emotional Fusebox

    Michael Berliner, Rachel Tunnard

    The Kármán Line

    Campbell Beaton, Dawn King, Tiernan Hanby, Oscar Sharp

    Slap

    Islay Bell-Webb, Michelangelo Fano, Nick Rowland

    Three Brothers

    Aleem Khan, Matthieu de Braconier, Stephanie Paeplow

  • Win Sleeping With The Fishes

    James Walker, Sarah Woolner, Yousif Al-Khalifa

    Everything I Can See From Here

    Bjorn-Erik Aschim, Friederike Nicolaus, Sam Taylor

    I Am Tom Moody

    Ainslie Henderson

  • Win Room 8

    James W. Griffiths, Sophie Venner

    Island Queen

    Ben Mallaby, Nat Luurtsema, Emma Hughes

    Keeping Up With The Joneses

    Megan Rubens, Michael Pearce, Selina Lim

    Orbit Ever After

    Chee-Lan Chan, Jamie Stone, Len Rowles

    Sea View

    Anna Duffield, Jane Linfoot

  • Win The Making Of Longbird

    Will Anderson, Ainslie Henderson

    Here To Fall

    Kris Kelly, Evelyn McGrath

    I’m Fine Thanks

    Eamonn O'Neill

  • Win Swimmer

    Lynne Ramsay, Peter Carlton, Diarmid Scrimshaw

    The Curse

    Fyzal Boulifa, Gavin Humphries

    Good Night

    Muriel D'Ansembourg, Eva Sigurdardottir

    Tumult

    Johnny Barrington, Rhianna Andrews

    The Voorman Problem

    Mark Gill, Baldwin Li

  • Win A Morning Stroll

    Sue Goffe, Grant Orchard

    Abuelas

    Afarin Eghbal, Francesca Gardiner, Kasia Malipan

    Bobby Yeah

    Robert Morgan

  • Win Pitch Black Heist

    John Maclean, Gerardine O'Flynn

    Chalk

    Martina Amati, Ilaria Bernardini, James Bolton, Gavin Emerson

    Mwansa The Great

    Gabriel Gauchet, Rungano Nyoni

    Only Sound Remains

    Arash Ashtiani, Anshu Poddar

    Two And Two

    Babak Anvari, Gavin Cullen, Kit Fraser

  • Win The Eagleman Stag

    Michael Please

    Matter Fisher

    David Prosser

    Thursday

    Matthias Hoegg

  • Win Until The River Runs Red

    Paul Wright, Poss Kondeatis

    Connect

    Samuel Abrahams, Beau Gordon

    Lin

    Piers Thompson, Simon Hessel

    Rite

    Michael Pearce, Ross McKenzie, Paul Welsh

    Turning

    Karni Arieli, Saul Freed, Alison Sterling, Kat Armour-Brown

  • Win The List

    Rungano Nyoni

    Cow

    Peter Watkins Hughes

    Gravitas Postcards

    Chris Forster

  • Win Mother Of Many

    Sally Arthur, Emma Lazenby

    The Gruffalo

    Michael Rose, Martin Pope, Jakob Schuh, Max Lang

    The Happy Duckling

    Gili Dolev

  • Win I Do Air

    James Bolton, Martina Amati

    Fourteen

    Asitha Ameresekere

    Jade

    Samm Haillay, Daniel Elliott

    Mixtape

    Luti Fagbenle, Luke Snellin

    Off Season

    Jacob Jaffke, Jonathan Van Tulleken

Pages