BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Jellyfish and Lobster

    Yasmin Afifi, Elizabeth Rufai

    Festival of Slaps

    Abdou Cissé, Cheri Darbon, George Telfer

    Gorka

    Joe Weiland, Alex Jefferson

    Such A Lovely Day

    Simon Woods, Polly Stokes, Emma Norton, Kate Phibbs

    Yellow

    Elham Ehsas, Dina Mousawi, Azeem Bhati, Yiannis Manolopoulos

  • Win An Irish Goodbye

    Tom Berkeley, Ross White

    The Ballad of Olive Morris

    Alex Kayode-Kay

    Bazigaga

    Jo Ingabire Moys, Stephanie Charmail

    Bus Girl

    Jessica Henwick, Louise Palmkvist Hansen

    A Drifting Up

    Jacob Lee

  • Win The Black Cop

    Cherish Oteka

    Femme

    Sam H. Freeman, Ng Choon Ping, Sam Ritzenberg, Rienkje Attoh, Hayley Williams

    The Palace

    Jo Prichard

    Stuffed

    Theo Rhys, Joss Holden-Rea

    Three Meetings Of The Extraordinary Committee

    Michael Woodward, Max Barron, Daniel Wheldon

  • Win The Present

    Farah Nabulsi

    Eyelash

    Jesse Lewis Reece, Ike Newman

    Lizard

    Akinola Davies, Rachel Dargavel, Wale Davies

    Lucky Break

    John Addis, Rami Sarras Pantoja

    Miss Curvy

    Ghada Eldemellawy

  • Win Learning To Skateboard In A Warzone (If You're A Girl)

    Carol Dysinger, Elena Andreicheva

    Azaar

    Myriam Raja, Nathanael Baring

    Goldfish

    Hector Dockrill, Harri Kamalanathan, Benedict Turnbull, Laura Dockrill

    Kamali

    Sasha Rainbow, Rosalind Croad

    The Trap

    Lena Headey, Anthony Fitzgerald

  • Win 73 Cows

    Alex Lockwood

    Bachelor, 38

    Angela Clarke

    The Blue Door

    Ben Clark, Megan Pugh, Paul Taylor

    The Field

    Sandhya Suri, Thomas Bidegain, Balthazar de Ganay

    Wale

    Barnaby Blackburn, Sophie Alexander, Catherine Slater, Edward Speleers

  • Win Cowboy Dave

    Colin O'Toole, Jonas Mortensen

    Aamir

    Vika Evdokimenko, Emma Stone, Oliver Shuster

    A Drowning Man

    Mahdi Fleifel, Signe Byrge Sørensen, Patrick Campbell

    Work

    Aneil Karia, Scott O'Donnell

    Wren Boys

    Harry Lighton, Sorcha Bacon, John Fitzpatrick

  • Win Home

    Shpat Deda, Afolabi Kuti, Daniel Mulloy, Scott O’Donnell

    Consumed

    Richard John Seymour

    Mouth of Hell

    Bart Gavigan, Samir Mehanovic, Allie Smith, Michael Wilson

    The Party

    Farah Abushwesha, Emmet Fleming, Andrea Harkin, Conor MacNeill

    Standby

    Charlotte Regan, Jack Hannon

  • Win Operator

    Caroline Bartleet, Rebecca Morgan

    Elephant

    Nick Helm, Alex Moody, Esther Smith

    Mining Poems Or Odes

    Jack Cocker, Callum Rice

    Over

    Jörn Threlfall, Jeremy Bannister

    Samuel-613

    Cheyenne Conway, Billy Lumby

  • Win Boogaloo And Graham

    Brian J. Falconer, Michael Lennox, Ronan Blaney

    Emotional Fusebox

    Michael Berliner, Rachel Tunnard

    The Kármán Line

    Campbell Beaton, Dawn King, Tiernan Hanby, Oscar Sharp

    Slap

    Islay Bell-Webb, Michelangelo Fano, Nick Rowland

    Three Brothers

    Aleem Khan, Matthieu de Braconier, Stephanie Paeplow

  • Win Room 8

    James W. Griffiths, Sophie Venner

    Island Queen

    Ben Mallaby, Nat Luurtsema, Emma Hughes

    Keeping Up With The Joneses

    Megan Rubens, Michael Pearce, Selina Lim

    Orbit Ever After

    Chee-Lan Chan, Jamie Stone, Len Rowles

    Sea View

    Anna Duffield, Jane Linfoot

  • Win Swimmer

    Lynne Ramsay, Peter Carlton, Diarmid Scrimshaw

    The Curse

    Fyzal Boulifa, Gavin Humphries

    Good Night

    Muriel D'Ansembourg, Eva Sigurdardottir

    Tumult

    Johnny Barrington, Rhianna Andrews

    The Voorman Problem

    Mark Gill, Baldwin Li

  • Win Pitch Black Heist

    John Maclean, Gerardine O'Flynn

    Chalk

    Martina Amati, Ilaria Bernardini, James Bolton, Gavin Emerson

    Mwansa The Great

    Gabriel Gauchet, Rungano Nyoni

    Only Sound Remains

    Arash Ashtiani, Anshu Poddar

    Two And Two

    Babak Anvari, Gavin Cullen, Kit Fraser

  • Win Until The River Runs Red

    Paul Wright, Poss Kondeatis

    Connect

    Samuel Abrahams, Beau Gordon

    Lin

    Piers Thompson, Simon Hessel

    Rite

    Michael Pearce, Ross McKenzie, Paul Welsh

    Turning

    Karni Arieli, Saul Freed, Alison Sterling, Kat Armour-Brown

  • Win I Do Air

    James Bolton, Martina Amati

    Fourteen

    Asitha Ameresekere

    Jade

    Samm Haillay, Daniel Elliott

    Mixtape

    Luti Fagbenle, Luke Snellin

    Off Season

    Jacob Jaffke, Jonathan Van Tulleken

  • Win September

    Stewart Le Maréchal, Esther May Campbell

    Kingsland #1: The Dreamer

    Kate Ogborn, Tony Grisoni

    Love You More

    Sam Taylor-Wood, Patrick Marber, Anthony Minghella, Caroline Harvey

    Ralph

    Olivier Kaempfer, Alex Winckler

    Voyage d'affaires (The Business Trip)

    Celine Quideau, Sean Ellis

  • Win Dog Altogether

    Diarmid Scrimshaw, Paddy Considine

    Hesitation

    Julien Berlan, Michelle Eastwood, Virginia Gilbert

    The One And Only Herb McGwyer Plays Wallis Island

    Charlie Henderson, James Griffiths, Tim Key, Tom Basden

    Soft

    Jane Hooks, Simon Ellis

    The Stronger

    Dan McCulloch, Lia Williams, Frank McGuinness

  • Win Do Not Erase

    Asitha Ameresekere

    Care

    Rachel Bailey, Tracy Bass, Corinna Faith

    Cubs

    Lisa Williams, Tom Harper

    Hikikomori

    Karley Duffy, Paul Wright

    Kissing, Tickling And Being Bored

    David Smith, Jim McRoberts

  • Win Antonio's Breakfast

    Howard Stogdon, Amber Templemore-Finlayson, Daniel Mulloy

    Call Register

    Kit Hawkins, Adam Tudhope, Ed Roe

    Heavy Metal Drummer

    Amanda Boyle, Luke Morris Toby MacDonald

    Heydar, An Afghan In Tehran

    Homayoun Assadian, Babak Jalali

    Lucky

    Bex Hopkins, Avie Luthra

  • Win The Banker

    Kelly Broad, Hattie Dalton

    Can't Stop Breathing

    Ravinder Basra, Amy Neil

    Elephant Boy

    René Mohandas, Durdana Shaikh

    Knitting A Love Song

    Debbie Ballin, Annie Watson

    Six Shooter

    Mia Bays, Kenton Allen, Martin McDonagh

  • Win Brown Paper Bag

    Natasha Carlish, Mark Leveson, Michael Baig Clifford, Geoff Thompson

    Bye-Child

    Andrew Bonner, Bernard MacLaverty

    Nits

    George Isaac, Harry Wootliff

    Sea Monsters

    Matt Delargy, Mark Walker, Raphael Smith

    Talking With Angels

    Michael Knowles, Janey De Nordwall, Yousaf Ali Khan

  • Win My Wrongs 8245-8249 And 117

    Mark Herbert, Chris Morris

    Candy Bar Kid

    Benjamin Johns, Shan Khan

    Good Night

    Yoav Factor, Sun-Young Chun

    The Most Beautiful Man In The World

    Hugh Welchman, Alicia Duffy

    Rank

    Andrew O?Connell, David Yates, Robbie McCallum

    Bouncer

    Natasha Carlish, Sophie Morgan, Michael Baig-Clifford, Geoff Thompson

  • Win About A Girl

    Janey De Nordwall, Brian Percival, Julie Rutterford

    Inferno

    Teun Hilte, Paul Kousoulides, Sharat Sardana

    The Red Peppers

    Lee Santana, Dominic Santana

    Skin Deep

    Andy Porter, Yousaf Ali Khan

    Tattoo

    Arabella Page Croft, Sara Putt, Jules Williamson, Jemma Field

  • Win Shadowscan

    Gary Holding, Justine Leahy, Tinge Krishnan

    Going Down

    Soledad Gatti-Pascual, Tom Shankland , Jane Harris

    Je T'Aime John Wayne

    Luke Morris, Toby MacDonald, Luke Ponte

    The Last Post

    Lee Santana, Dominic Santana

    Sweet

    Rob Mercer, James Pilkington

  • Win Who's My Favourite Girl

    Joern Utkilen, Kara Johnston, Adrian McDowall

    Bait

    Soledad Gatti-Pascual, Tom Shankland, Jane Harris

    Perdie

    Rachel Shadick, Faye Gilbert

    The Tale Of The Rat That Wrote

    Ruth Kenley-Letts, Lisa-Marie Russo, Billy O'Brien, Murilo Pasta

  • Win Home

    Hannah Lewis, Morag McKinnon, Colin McLaren

    Anthrakitis

    Natasha Dack, Sara Sugarman

    Eight

    Jon Finn, Stephen Daldry, Tim Clague

    In Memory Of Dorothy Bennett

    CatherineMcArthur, Martin Radich

  • Win The Deadness Of Dad

    Mandy Sprague, Philippa Cousins, Stephen Volk

    Crocodile Snap

    James Greville, Joe Wright

    Gasman

    Gavin Emerson, Lynne Ramsay

    Little Sisters

    Nic Murison, Andy Goddard

  • Win Majorettes In Space (Des Majorettes Dans L'Espace)

    Carole Scotta, David Fourier

    Butterfly Man

    Robin MacPherson, Barry Ackroyd

    Dual Balls

    Laurence Bowen, Dan Zeff

    Machination

    Alice Beckmann, Ralph Seiler

    Everything Must Go (Tout Doit Disparaître)

    François Barat, Jean-Marc Moutout

  • Win It's Not Unusual

    Asmaa Pirzada, Kfir Yefet

    Cabbage

    Noelle Pickford, David Stewart

    Hello Hello Hello

    Helen Booth, James Roberts, David Thewlis

    The Last Post

    Neris Thomas, Edward Blum

  • Win Zinky Boys Go Underground

    Tatiana Kennedy, Paul Tickell

    Lost Mojave

    Vladimir Perlovich, Jonathan Cordish

    Marooned

    Andrea Calderwood, Jonas Grimas

    That Sunday

    Damiano Vukotic, Dan Zeff

Pages