BAFTA Awards Search
-
Heart Valley
Christian Cargill
Cardiff
Production Team
Inner Polar Bear
Gerald Conn
Nant
Production Team
-
A Long Winter
Eilidh Munro, Finlay Pretsell
Clean
Miranda Stern, Reece Cargan
Shackle
Ainslie Henderson, Keith Duncan, Poppy Ackroyd, Will Anderson
-
Affairs of the Art
Face Down in the Back of a Car
Jackdaw
Louder is not Always Clearer
-
Too Rough
Production Team
The Bayview
Daniel Cook, Marcy Paterson
Groom
Leyla Josephine Coll-O'Reilly, Laura McBride, Lorena Pages, Jack Goessens
-
The Welshman
Lindsay Walker
Father of the Bride
Produtcion Team
I Choose
Production Team
The Nest
Alice McKee
-
Harmonic Spectrum
Will Hewitt, Austen McCowan
Expensive Shit
Adura Onashile, Rosie Crerar, Ciara Barry
Neville is Dead
Louis Paxton, Grant O'Rourke
-
Salam
Production Team
The Arborist
Production Team
Creepy Pasta Salad
Production Team
Pale Saint
Production Team
-
Betty
Will Anderson
The Last Train
Ross Hogg, Sean Mulvenna
The Motorist
Ciaran Lyons, Beth Allan, David Liddell, Chris Lyons
-
Girl
Lowri Roberts
Elen
Production Team
Involuntary Activist
Production Team
Stuffed
Production Team
-
That Joke Isn't Funny Anymore
Beth Allan, Hannah Currie
Jealous Alan
Martin Clark, James Heath
Red Hill
Laura Carreira, Ramón Durman/Billy Mack
-
Helfa'r Heli
Geraint Huw Reynolds
Beddgelert
Production Team
Fire In My Heart
Production Team
Neckface
Production Team
-
My Loneliness Is Killing Me
Stuart Condy, Tim Courtney, Siobhan Fahey, Michael Richardson
I Was Here
Susannah Armitage, Joe Carter, Dave Gillies, Morna Pearson
Slap
Simone Smith
-
This Far Up
Production Team
The Corpse Series
Production Team
Locked In My Body
Luke Pavey
Meat on Bones
Joseph Ollman
-
The Inescapable Arrival Of Lazlo Petushki
David Brown, Sven Werner
Plastic Man
Ian Dodds, Tracey Fearnehough, Anthea Harvey, Yulia Kovanova
1745
Morayo Akandé, John McKay, Gordon Napier
-
My Brief Eternity: Ar Awyr Le
Clare Sturges
Only Child
Andrew Toovey
Spoilers
Grant Vidgen
-
Isabella
Duncan Cowles, Ross Hogg
Swan
Lindsay Brown, Anne Milne
Take Your Partners
Stuart Condy, Sara Forbes, Siri Rodnes
-
Mining Poems Or Odes
Jack Cocker, Callum Rice
Dropping Off Michael
Production Team
Gasping
Greg Hemphill
-
Getting On
Ewan Stewart, Liam Stewart, Maeve McMahon
Colours
Sarah Drummond, Graham Pitzpatrick
Exchange And Mart
Martin Clark, Cara Connolly, Phoebe Grigor, Maeve McMahon
-
I Love Luci
Brian Coffey, Colin Kennedy
The Shutdown
Leo Bruges, Peter Gerard, Andy Green, Adam Stafford
Solstice
David Stoddart, Justine Watson
-
The List
Rungano Nyoni
Cow
Peter Watkins Hughes
Gravitas Postcards
Chris Forster
-
Elephants
Sally Pearce
Bara, Plu A Mate
Gerald Conn, Carlos Pinatti
Butterfly
Janis Pugh
-
Life Of A Pigeon
Billy Campbell
The Bedfords
Ciara Barry, Henry Coombes
Little Red Hoodie
Carolynne Sinclair Kidd, Joern Utkilen
Peter In Radioland
Rebecca Day, Johanna Wagner
-
Owl Creek Bridge
John Giwa-Amu
Disappearing Works
Andrew Newbery
Watch Me
Ieuan Morris
-
Ma Bar
Adrian McDowall, Finlay Pretsell
Irene
Lindsay Goodall, Kat Hebden
Island
Alastair Clark, Matt Palmer, Rachel Robey
-
Mummy's Boy
Nicholas Davies, Oskari Korenius
Scratching
Matt Brown
This Mortal Coil
Wyndham Price
-
Losing Myself: Annie
Alice Nelson, Sarah Tierney
Breadmakers
Yasmin Fedda, Jim Hickey, Robin Mitchell
Butterfly
Sonja Henrici, Yulia Mahr
-
Dawn
Shreepali Patel
Love You, Joseff Hughes
Dan Hartley
Sunny Side Up
Simon Ludders
-
Tracks
Martin Smith, Karen Smyth
Laid Off
Zam Salim
Trout
Johnny Barrington, Anna Duffield
-
Sister
Daniel Mulloy
Barrie The Barber
John Gwia-Amu
A Day At The Beach
Jonathan Tappin
-
Dupe
Chris Waitt
Cotopaxi
Zack Copping
Vagabond Shoes
Jackie Oudney