BAFTA Awards Search
-
The Hill Farm
Mark Baker
Clothes Animation
Osbert Parker
Daddy's Little Piece Of Dresden China
Karen Watson
Rarg
Tony Collingwood
-
Defence Counsel Sedov (Zashchitnik Sedov)
Evgeny Tsymbal
Cane Toads - An Unnatural History
Mark Lewis
The Unkindest Cut
Jim Shields
Water's Edge
Suri Krishnamma
-
The Reluctant Dragon
Bridget Appleby
Fireman Sam
Ian Frampton, John Walker
The Shoe People
Tony Barnes, Clennell Rawson
The Wind In The Willows
Brian Cosgrove, Mark Hall
-
Artisten
Jonas Grimås
After Maria (D'Après Maria)
Jean-Claude Robert
Short And Curlies
Mike Leigh
Treacle
Peter Chelsom
-
Superted
David Edwards, Robin Lyons
Dangermouse
Brian Cosgrove, Mark Hall
Max Headroom's Giant Christmas Turkey
David G Hillier
Paddington Goes To School (Special)
Martin Pullen
Thomas The Tank Engine And Friends
Robert Cardona, David Mitton
Wind In The Willows
Brian Cosgrove, Mark Hall
-
La Boule
Simon Shore
King's Christmas
Graham Dixon
Mohammed's Daughter
Suri Krishnamma
Night Movie
Gur Heller
-
Alias The Jester
Brian Cosgrove, Mark Hall
Dangermouse
Brian Cosgrove, Mark Hall
Superted
David Edwards, Mike Young
The Wind In The Willows: Winter Sports
Mark Hall, Brian Cosgrove
-
Careless Talk
Noella Smith
One For My Baby
Chris Fallon
The Woman Who Married Clark Gable
Thaddeus O'Sullivan
-
Rupert And The Frog Song
Geoff Dunbar
Dangermouse
Brian Cosgrove, Mark Hall
Thomas The Tank Engine And Friends
Britt Allcroft, David Mitton, Robert Cardona
The Wind In The Willows (Series)
Mark Hall, Brian Cosgrove
-
The Dress
Eva Sereny
Killing Time
Chris O'Reilly
Samson And Delilah
Mark Peploe
-
Henry's Cat
Bob Godfrey
Dangermouse
Brian Cosgrove, Mark Hall
Paddington Goes To The Movies (A Paddington Special)
Barry Leith
The Wind In The Willows
Mark Hall, Brian Cosgrove
-
Goodie Two Shoes
Ian Emes
The Crimson Permanent Assurance
Terry Gilliam
John Love
John Davis
Keep Off The Grass
Paul Weiland
-
Dreamland Express
David Anderson
Some Of Your Bits Ain't Nice
Richard Taylor
Sound Collector
Lynn Smith
-
The Privilege
Ian Knox
Rating Notman
Carlo Gebler
The Rocking Horse Winner
Robert Bierman
A Shocking Accident
James Scott
-
Recluse
Bob Bentley
Couples And Robbers
Clare Peploe
Towers Of Babel
Jonathan Lewis
-
Sredni Vashtar
Andrew Birkin
Box On
Lindsey Clennell
Dollor Bottom
Roger Christian
Possessions
Andrew Bogle
-
Butch Minds The Baby
Peter Webb
Dilemma
Clive Mitchell
Dream Doll
Bob Godfrey
Mr Pascal
Alison De Vere
-
Hokusai: An Animated Sketchbook
Tony White
I'll Find A Way
Beverly Shaffer
Planet Water
Derek Williams
Sunday Muddy Sunday
Lindsay Dale
-
Category not awarded this year
-
The End Of The Road
John Amstrong
Energy In Perspective
Peter De Normanville
The Speed Sailors
John Spencer
-
Category not awarded this year
-
Sea Area Forties
John Armstrong
Leaving Lily
Graham Baker
The Living Woodland
Ronald Eastman
Waiting On Weather
Ron Granville
-
Location North Sea
John Armstrong
Acting In Turn
Facets Of Glass
The Quiet Land
-
Caring For History
Artistry In Tureens
The Scene From Melbury House
Without Due Care
-
Memorial
History Of The Motor Car
The Tide Of Traffic
-
Alaska: The Great Land
Derek Williams
Big Horn
Bill Schmalz
The Long Memory
John Phillips
-
The Shadow Of Progress
Derek Williams
Blake
William Mason
The Gallery
Philip Mark Law
The Winds Of Fogo
Colin Low
-
Picture To Post
Sarah Erulkar
Barbican
Robin Cantelon
Birthday
Franc Roddam
Test Of Violence
Stuart Cooper
-
Category not awarded this year
-
Indus Waters
Derek Williams
Mafia No!
John Irvin
Opus
Don Levy
Rail
Geoffrey Jones