BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Gun No. 6

    James Newton, Zac Beattie, Georgina Cammalleri, Rupert Houseman

    Driven: The Billy Monger Story

    Caroline Hawkins, Charlie Russell, Will Grayburn, Charlie Corbett

    My Dad The Peace Deal and Me

    Leo Burley, Patrick Kielty, Richard Bond, Paula Nightingale

    School for Stammerers

    Jill Worsley, Rachel Bloomfield

  • Win Richard And Jaco: Life With Autism

    Production Team

    Charlotte Church - Inside My Brain

    Production Team

    Hidden Cardiff With Will Millard

    Production Team

    Rhod Gilbert: Stand Up To Shyness

    Production Team

  • Win Scotland 78: A Love Story

    Production Team

    Breadline Kids

    Audrey McColligan, Nicole Kleeman, Louise Pirie, Iain Scollay

    Life Behind Bars: Visiting Hour

    Production Team

  • Win Rio Ferdinand: Being Mum and Dad

    Rio Ferdinand, Grant Best, Matt Smith, Martin Thompson

    Chris Packham: Asperger's And Me

    Charlie Russell, Lizzie Kempton, Tom Barry, Will Grayburn

    Louis Theroux, Talking to Anorexia

    Louis Theroux, Ellena Wood, Simon McMahon, Peter Dale

    One Deadly Weekend in America

    Sanjay Singhal, Ursula Macfarlane, Jon Alwen, Sarah Hunt

  • Win Aberfan - The Fight for Justice

    Dan Snow on Lloyd George: My Great-Great-Grandfather

    Hillsborough: Yr Hunllef Hir

    Iestyn Garlick: Stori Mabwysiadu

  • Win Glasgow 1967: The Lisbon Lions

    Alex Gale, Hazel Irvine, John MacLaverty, David Martin

    Billy Connolly: Portrait Of A Lifetime

    Billy Connolly, Pauline Law, Liam McArdle, Mandy Weller

    Sighthill

    Darren Hercher

  • Win Hillsborough

    Production Team

    Behind Closed Doors

    Anna Hall, Erica Gornall, Paddy Garrick, Brian Woods

    How To Die: Simon's Choice

    Rowan Deacon, Lizzie Kempton, Colin Barr, Ben Brown

    Hypernormalisation

    Adam Curtis, Sandra Gorel, Victoria Jaye

  • Win Tim Rhys-Evans: All in the Mind

    Production Team

    Patagonia Eric Jones ac loan Doyle

    Production Team

    Swansea Sparkle: A Transgender Story

    Molly-Anna Woods

  • Win Dunblane: Our Story

    Stephen Bennett, Michael McAvoy, Stephen McGinty

    The Islands And The Whales

    Mike Day

    Seven Songs For A Long Life

    Amy Hardie, Sonja Henrici

  • Win My Son The Jihadi

    Peter Beard, Richard Kerbaj, Simon MacMahon, Brian Woods

    Bitter Lake

    Production Team

    Life After Suicide

    Angela Samata, Leo Burley, Jenny Williams, Fergus O’Brien

    Louis Theroux: Transgender Kids

    Production Team

  • Win Jamie Baulch: Looking For My Birth Mum

    Jamie Baulch

    Malcolm Allen: Cyfle Arall

    Production Team

    Michael Sheen: A Valleys Rebellion

    Production Team

  • Win The Bridge: Fifty Years Across The Forth

    Production Team

    Danny Macaskill: Riding The Ridge

    Production Team

    My New Hair

    Ruth Carslaw, Anthea Harvey

  • Win The Paedophile Hunter

    Dan Reed, Mark Towns, Tom Costello

    Baby P: The Untold Story

    Henry Singer, Jenny Saunders, Ben Stark, Simon Ford

    Children Of Syria

    Robin Barnwell, Lyse Doucet, Bradley Manning, Lucy Hetherington

    The Miners Strike And Me

    Production Team

  • Win O'r Galon - Yr Hardys: Un Dydd Ar Y Tro

    Production Team

    Darwin, Y Cymro A'r Cynllwyn

    Production Team

    Gwirionedd Y Galon: Dr John Davies

    Production Team

  • Win Keys To The Castle

    Tracey Gardiner, Darren Hercher

    From Scotland With Love

    Mark Atkin, Heather Croall, Virginia Heath, Grant Keir

    The Girl Who Talked To Dolphins

    Mark Hedgecoe, Christopher Riley

  • Win The Murder Trial

    Nick Holt, Marina Parker, Kate Barker, Ben Brown

    The Unspeakable Crime: Rape

    Sara Hardy, Blue Ryan, Emma Hindley, Gwyn Jones

    28 Up South Africa

    Angus Gibson, Jemma Jupp, Jonathan Levi

    The Day Kennedy Died

    Leslie Woodhead, Lorraine McKechnie, Sue Summers

  • Win Gerallt

    Angharad Elen

    Barry John: The King

    Dylan Richards

    Catherine and Kirstie: Beyond Words

    Mei Williams

  • Win Fire In The Night

    Michael McAvoy, Alan Clements, Anthony Wonke

    I Am Breathing

    Emma Davie, Sigrid Dyekjaer, Sonja Henrici, Morag McKinnon

    The Murder Trial

    Kate Barker, David Dugan, Ian Duncan, Nick Holt, Marina Parker

  • Win 7/7: One Day in London

    Ben Anthony, Sarah Hamilton, Rupert Houseman, Morgan Matthews

    Baka: A Cry from the Rainforest

    Phil Agland

    Lucian Freud: Painted Life

    Randall Wright, Denys Blakeway, Paul Binns, Patrick Duval

    Nina Conti – A Ventriloquist’s Story: Her Master’s Voice

    Nina Conti, Riaz Meer, Michael O’Kelly, Tim Jordan

  • Win Code-Breakers: Bletchley Park's Lost Heroes

    Julian Carey, Tim Green

    Joe A Ruby

    Sioned Morys

    Passion In Port Talbot: It Has Begun

    Rupert Edwards

  • Win Afterlife: The Strange Science Of Decay

    Fred Hepburn

    A Life Through The Lens: David Peat

    Louise Lockwood, Tony Nellany

    RBS: Inside The Bank That Ran Out Of Money

    Colin Murray, Tony Nellany

  • Win Terry Pratchett: Choosing To Die

    Craig Hunter, Charlie Russell, Gary Scott, Terry Pratchett

    Cutting Edge: We Need To Talk About Dad

    Peter Dale, Elizabeth Stopford

    The Fight Of Their Lives

    Gabriel Clarke, John McKenna

    9/11: The Day That Changed The World

    Kate Botting, Brian Lapping, Talya Tibbon, Leslie Woodhead

  • Win Between Life And Death

    Nick Holt

    The First World War From Above

    Mark Radice

    O'r Galon: Y Tren I Ravensbruck

    Caryl Ebenezer

  • Win Terry Pratchett: Choosing To Die

    Craig Hunter, Charlie Russell

    TheFirst Movie

    Mark Cousins, Gill Parry

    Jig

    Sue Bourne

  • Win Between Life And Death

    Nick Holt, Meredith Chambers, Marina Parker, Ben Brown

    The Dancing Boys Of Afghanistan

    Jamie Doran, Najibullah Quraishi, John Moffat, Mike Healy

    Pink Saris

    Kim Longinotto, Girjashanker Vahra, Amber Latif, Ed Stobart

    Scenes From A Teenage Killing

    Morgan Matthews, Ruth Kelly, Steve Hewlett, Michael Harrowes

  • Win Wounded

    Sara Hardy, Jane Aldous, Gwyn Jones, Roger Courtiour

    Katie: My Beautiful Face

    Jessie Versluys, Dan Goldsack, Kate Collier, Samuel Santana

    Louis Theroux: A Place For Paedophiles

    Louis Theroux, Emma Cooper, Guy King, Nick Mirsky

    Tsunami: Caught On Camera

    Tom Brisley, Janice Sutherland, Sarah Swingler, Alex Kiehl

  • Win True Stories: Chosen

    Brian Woods, Caroline Haydon, Chris Eley, Jimmy Edmonds

    A Boy Called Alex

    Production Team

    The Fallen

    Morgan Matthews, Elodie Gornall, Joby Gee, David Brindley

    Thriller In Manila

    John Dower, John Smithson, Elinor Day, Andrew MacKenzie

  • Win Lie Of The Land

    Molly Dineen, Justin Krish, Catherine Bailey, Mark Frith

    Beautiful Young Minds

    Morgan Matthews, Edmund Coulthard, Grant McKee, David Brindley

    Malcolm And Barbara: Love's Farewell

    Paul Watson, Kim Horton

    Parallel Worlds, Parallel Lives

    Production Team

  • Win Evicted

    Brian Woods, Deborah Shipley, Jeremy Wales, Katy Sheppard

    Breaking Up With The Joneses

    Ursula Macfarlane, Saskia Wilson, Dave Nath, Gregor Lyon

    9/11: The Falling Man

    Henry Singer, John Smithson, Sue Bourne, Julian Ware

    Rain In My Heart

    Paul Watson