BAFTA Awards Search
-
The Crown
Sound Team
Peaky Blinders (Episode 6)
Forbes Noonan, Ben Norrington, Jim Goddard, Grant Bridgeman
Sherlock
Sound Team
Taboo
Sound Team
USS Callister (Black Mirror)
John Rodda, Tim Cavagin, Kenny Clark, Michael Maroussas
-
The Night Manager
Aitor Berenguer, Howard Bargroff, Alex Sawyer, Adam Armitage
War & Peace
Chris Ashworth, Lee Walpole, Stuart Hilliker, Jeff Richardson
Sherlock: The Abominable Bride
John Mooney, Douglas Sinclair, Howard Bargroff, Jon Salmon-Joyce
The Missing
Sound Team
-
Wolf Hall
Sound Team
The Enfield Haunting
Adrian Rhodes, Simon Farmer, Jamie Roden, Antony Bayman
The Sound Of Music Live!
Kevin Duff, Andy Deacon, Sally Hesketh, Ben Milton
Fortitude
Rudi Buckle, Phil Barnes, Blair Jollands, Howard Bargroff
London Spy
Scott Jones, Robert Brazier, Joseph Stracey, Ian Voigt
Doctor Foster
Stuart Hilliker, Jim Goddard, Billy Quinn, Tom Deane
-
Sherlock
John Mooney, Douglas Sinclair, Howard Bargroff, Paul McFadden
Cilla
Grant Bridgeman, Richard Davey, Simon Gershon, Keith Marriner
The Missing
Sound Team
That Day We Sang
Chris Ashworth, Emma Pegram, Stuart Hilliker, Alex Ellerington
-
Dancing on the Edge
Adrian Bell, Lee Crichlow, Robert Farr, Ian Wilkinson
The Escape Artist
Chris Ashworth, Graham Headicar, Stuart Hilliker, Duncan Price
Luther
Howard Bargroff, Russell Jeffery, Mike Grimes, Emma Pegram
Peaky Blinders
Stuart Hilliker, Brian Milliken, Matthew Skelding, Lee Walpole
-
Richard II (The Hollow Crown)
Tim Fraser, Adrian Rhodes, Keith Marriner
Wallander
Paul Hamblin, Matt Skelding, Jim Goddard, Martin Beresford
Accused (Mo & Sue's Story)
Graham Headicar, Emma Pegram, Stuart Hilliker, Grant Bridgeman
The Hour
John Mooney, Nigel Squibbs, Jamie Caple, Marc Lawes
-
Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia
Howard Bargroff, Jeremy Child, John Mooney, Doug Sinclair
Birdsong
Sound Team
Great Expectations
Richard Dyer, Paul Hamblin, Stefan Henrix, Matt Skelding
The Hour
Rudi Buckle, Jamie Caple, Marc Lawes, Nigel Squibbs
-
Downton Abbey
Nigel Heath, Alex Sawyer, Adam Armitage, Mark Holding
South Riding
Alistair Crocker, Paul Hamblin, Alex Ellerington, Jeff Richardson
The Promise
Graham Headicar, Stuart Hilliker, Matt Skelding, Simon Clark
Mad Dogs
Adrian Rhodes, Reg Mills, Ben Norrington
Any Human Heart
Sound Team
-
Wallander
Paul Hamblin, Andre Schmidt, Catherine Hodgson, Bosse Persson
Red Riding 1974
Paul Cotterell, Danny Hambrook, Kallis Shamaris
Cranford
Paul Hamblin, Peter Brill, Iain Eyre, Lee Walpole
Spooks
Nigel Heath, Darren Banks, Laura Lovejoy, Rudi Buckle
-
Wallander
Bosse Persson, Lee Crichlow, Iain Eyre, Paul Hamblin
Little Dorrit
Rudi Buckle, Colin Chapman, Ross Adams, Richard Street
Spooks
James Feltham, Darren Banks, Ben Norrington, Glenn Marullo
God On Trial
Brian Milliken, Nigel Heath, Darren Banks, Alex Sawyer
-
Cranford
Paul Hamblin, Graham Headicar, Andre Schmidt, Peter Brill
Spooks
Rudi Buckle, James Feltham, Darren Banks, Ben Norrington
Life On Mars
Dave Sansom, James Feltham, Darren Banks, Alex Sawyer
Doctor Who
Team
-
Tsunami: The Aftermath
Team
Strictly Come Dancing
Gary Clarke
Later With Jools Holland
Mike Felton
Life On Mars
Team
-
Colditz
Team
To the Ends Of The Earth
Paul Hamblin, Rory Farnan, Craig Butters, Clive Derbyshire
Bleak House
Team
Spooks
Team
-
Sex Traffic
Simon Okin, Jane Tattersall, David McCallum, Lou Solakofski
The Long Firm
Richard Manton, Catherine Hodgson, Graham Headicar, Paul Hamblin
Dirty Filthy Love
Reg Mills, Nick Cox, Phil Barnes, Nigel Edwards
Shameless
Team
-
State Of Play
Simon Okin, Stuart Hilliker, Jamie McPhee, Pat Boxshall
Cambridge Spies
Richard Manton, Bernard O’Reilly, André Schmidt, Hugh Johnson
Prime Suspect
Simon Okin, Ben Baird, Nick Roberts
Charles II: The Power And The Passion
John Taylor, Paul Hamblin, Catherine Hodgson, Lee Chrichlow
-
Daniel Deronda
Team
Hound Of The Baskervilles
Clive Copland, Paul Hamblin, Lee Crichlow, Becki Ponting
Later With Jools Holland
Mike Felton
Bloody Sunday
Team
-
Clocking Off
Team
Othello
Maurice Hillier, Colin Martin, Laura Lovejoy, Peter Bond
The Lost World
Team
The Way We Live Now
Team
-
A Touch Of Frost
John Fountaine, Adam Severs
Anna Karenina
Team
Clocking Off
Team
Longitude
Team
-
Warriors
David Old, Graham Headicar, Maurice Hillier, Danny Longhurst
Wives And Daughters
Paul Hamblin, Peter Brill, Ian Wilkinson, Danny Sheehan
Great Expectations
Richard Manton, Peter Smith, Bernard O’Reilly, Terry Brown
Queer As Folk
Team
-
Our Mutual Friend
Paul Hamblin, Catherine Hodgson, Graham Headicar, Richard Manton
A Rather English Marriage
Jim Greenhorn, Colin Martin, Richard Skelton
The Eurovision Song Contest
Barry Hawes, Tim Davies
Hornblower: The Even Chance
Christian Wangler, Colin Martin, Michael Crouch
-
The Lakes
Richard Manton, Paul Hamblin, Graham Headicar, Andy Kennedy
Tom Jones
Dennis Cartwright, Paul Hamblin, Catherine Hodgson, Graham Headicar
Touching Evil
Paul Davies, Tim Alban, Glenn Calder, Richard Flynn
Jonathan Creek
Terry Elms, Craig Irving, Laurie Taylor, Lee Chrichlow, Ben Norrington
-
Hillsborough
Phil Smith And Team
The Crow Road
Colin Nicolson, Mark August, Colin Martin
Kiss And Tell
Team
Our Friends In The North
Team
-
Love Bites: Loved Up
John Taylor, Craig Irving, Tim Hudnott, Pete Collins, Chris Graver
Four Goes To Glyndebourne: Ermione
John Middleton, Andy Rose
The Choir
Derek Norman, Chris Graver, Keith Marriner
Prime Suspect
Nick Steer, John Rutherford, John Senior, John Whitworth
-
Family
Kieran Horgan Rupert Miles, Paul Conway, David Old
Middlemarch
Dick Boulter, Ed Bazalgette, Catherine Hodgson, Paul Hamblin
La Traviata
Graham Haines
Cracker
Phil Smith, John Senior, John Rutherford, John Whitworth, Andy Wyatt
-
The Snapper
Kieran Horgan, Peter Joly, Dan Gane, Peter Maxwell, Mick Boggis
Lipstick On Your Collar
John Midgley, Robin O’Donoghue, Andrew Glen
Casualty
Team
Between The Lines
Bruce Wills, Craig Irving, Peter Gates
-
Underbelly
Derek Norman, Jonathan Rowdon, Michael Narduzzo
Memento Mori
John Pritchard, Julie Buckland, Bronwen Jenkins, Aad Wirtz
Prime Suspect 2
Nick Steer, John Rutherford, John Thomas, John Senior, Jaquie Ophir, John Whitworth
Bye Bye Baby
Ken Weston, Colin Chapman, Peter Lennard
-
Inspector Morse
Tony Dawe, Brian Saunders, Nigel Galt, Paul Conway
Prime Suspect
Ray French, Brian Saunders, John Rutherford, Paul Griffiths-Davies
The Bill
Alan Lester, Paul Gartrell
Drop The Dead Donkey
Keith Mayes
-
Boris Godunov (Live From Leningrad)
Graham Haines
Challenge Anneka
Dave Chapman
Omnibus At The Proms
Paul Cunliffe
Mahler's 8th Symphony Live
Robert Edwards
-
Love For Three Oranges
Graham Haines
Bomber Harris
Barry Bonner
The Marriage Of Figaro
Ron Ferris
Live From The Proms: Mahler's Symphony No.7
Graham Haines
-
The Nelson Mandela Concert
Chris Holcombe, Mike Johnstone, Mike Robinson, Ken O'Neill
The Kirov Ballet Live In London
Vic Godrich
Omnibus: Live From The Proms
Graham Haines
Supersense
Andrew Wilson, Neil Hipkiss