BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Bohemian Rhapsody

    John Casali, Tim Cavagin, Nina Hartstone, Paul Massey, John Warhurst

    First Man

    Mary H. Ellis, Mildred Iatrou Morgan, Ai-Ling Lee, Frank A. Montano, Jon Taylor

    Mission: Impossible - Fallout

    Gilbert Lake, James H. Mather, Chris Munro, Mike Prestwood Smith

    A Quiet Place

    Erik Aadahl, Michael Barosky, Brandon Proctor, Ethan Van der Ryn

    A Star Is Born

    Steve Morrow, Alan Robert Murray, Jason Ruder, Tom Ozanich, Dean Zupancic

  • Win Dunkirk

    Alex Gibson, Richard King, Gregg Landaker, Gary A. Rizzo, Mark Weingarten

    Baby Driver

    Tim Cavagin, Mary H. Ellis, Dan Morgan, Jeremy Price, Julian Slater

    Blade Runner 2049

    Ron Bartlett, Theo Green, Doug Hemphill, Mark Mangini, Mac Ruth

    The Shape of Water

    Christian Cooke, Nelson Ferreira, Glen Gauthier, Nathan Robitaille, Brad Zoern

    Star Wars: The Last Jedi

    Ren Klyce, David Parker, Michael Semanick, Stuart Wilson, Matthew Wood

  • Win Arrival

    Claude La Haye, Bernard Gariépy Strobl, Sylvain Bellemare

    Deepwater Horizon

    Mike Prestwood Smith, Dror Mohar, Wylie Stateman, Renee Tondelli, David Wyman

    Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

    Niv Adiri, Glenn Freemantle, Simon Hayes, Andy Nelson, Ian Tapp

    Hacksaw Ridge

    Peter Grace, Robert Mackenzie, Kevin O'Connell, Andy Wright

    La La Land

    Mildred Iatrou Morgan, Ai-Ling Lee, Steve A. Morrow, Andy Nelson

  • Win The Revenant

    Lon Bender, Chris Duesterdiek, Martin Hernandez, Frank A. Montaño, Jon Taylor, Randy Thom

    Bridge Of Spies

    Richard Hymns, Drew Kunin, Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom

    Mad Max: Fury Road

    Scott Hecker, Chris Jenkins, Mark Mangini, Ben Osmo, Gregg Rudloff, David White

    The Martian

    Paul Massey, Mac Ruth, Oliver Tarney, Mark Taylor

    Star Wars: The Force Awakens

    David Acord, Andy Nelson, Christopher Scarabosio, Stuart Wilson, Matthew Wood

  • Win Whiplash

    Thomas Curley, Ben Wilkins, Craig Mann

    American Sniper

    Walt Martin, John Reitz, Gregg Rudloff, Alan Robert Murray, Bub Asman

    Birdman

    Thomas Varga, Martin Hernández, Aaron Glascock, Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño

    The Grand Budapest Hotel

    Wayne Lemmer, Christopher Scarabosio, Pawel Wdowczak

    The Imitation Game

    John Midgley, Lee Walpole, Stuart Hilliker, Martin Jensen, Andy Kennedy

  • Win Gravity

    Glenn Freemantle, Skip Lievsay, Christopher Benstead, Niv Adiri, Chris Munro

    All Is Lost

    Richard Hymns, Steve Boeddeker, Brandon Proctor, Micah Bloomberg, Gillian Arthur

    Captain Phillips

    Chris Burdon, Mark Taylor, Mike Prestwood Smith, Chris Munro, Oliver Tarney

    Inside Llewyn Davis

    Peter F. Kurland, Skip Lievsay, Greg Orloff, Paul Urmson

    Rush

    Danny Hambrook, Martin Steyer, Stefan Korte, Markus Stemler, Frank Kruse

  • Win Les Misérables

    Simon Hayes, Andy Nelson, Mark Paterson, Jonathan Allen, Lee Walpole, John Warhurst

    Django Unchained

    Mark Ulano, Michael Minkler, Tony Lamberti, Wylie Stateman

    The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey

    Tony Johnson, Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Michael Semanick, Brent Burge, Chris Ward

    Life Of Pi

    Drew Kunin, Eugene Gearty, Philip Stockton, Ron Bartlett, D. M. Hemphill

    Skyfall

    Stuart Wilson, Scott Millan, Greg P. Russell, Per Hallberg, Karen Baker Landers

  • Win Hugo

    Tom Fleischman, Eugene Gearty, John Midgley, Philip Stockton

    The Artist

    Michael Krikorian, Gérard Lamps, Nadine Muse

    Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows Part 2

    Mike Dowson, Stuart Hilliker, James Mather, Adam Scrivener, Stuart Wilson

    Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

    Howard Bargroff, John Casali, Doug Cooper, Stephen Griffiths, Andy Shelley

    War Horse

    Richard Hymns, Tom Johnson, Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom, Stuart Wilson

  • Win Inception

    Richard King, Lora Hirschberg, Gary A Rizzo, Ed Novick

    Black Swan

    Ken Ishii, Craig Henighan, Dominick Tavella

    The King's Speech

    John Midgley, Lee Walpole, Paul Hamblin, Martin Jensen

    127 Hours

    Glenn Freemantle, Ian Tapp, Richard Pryke, Steven C Laneri, Douglas Cameron

    True Grit

    Skip Lievsay, Craig Berkey, Greg Orloff, Peter F Kurland, Douglas Axtell

  • Win The Hurt Locker

    Ray Beckett, Paul NJ Ottosson

    Avatar

    Christopher Boyes, Gary Summers, Andy Nelson, Tony Johnson, Addison Teague

    District 9

    Brent Burge, Chris Ward, Dave Whitehead, Michael Hedges, Ken Saville

    Star Trek

    Peter J Devlin, Andy Nelson, Anna Behlmer, Mark Stoeckinger, Ben Burtt

    Up

    Tom Myers, Michael Silvers, Michael Semanick, Doc Kane

  • Win Slumdog Millionaire

    Glenn Freemantle, Resul Pookutty, Richard Pryke, Tom Sayers, Ian Tapp

    Changeling

    Walt Martin, Alan Robert Murray, John Reitz, Gregg Rudloff

    The Dark Knight

    Lora Hirschberg, Richard King, Ed Novick, Gary Rizzo

    Quantum Of Solace

    Eddy Joseph, Chris Munro, Mike Prestwood Smith, Mark Taylor, Jimmy Boyle

    WALL-E

    Ben Burtt, Tom Myers, Michael Semanick, Matthew Wood

  • Win The Bourne Ultimatum

    Kirk Francis, Scott Millan, David Parker, Karen Baker Landers, Per Hallberg

    Atonement

    Danny Hambrook, Paul Hamblin, Catherine Hodgson, Becki Ponting

    No Country For Old Men

    Peter Kurland, Skip Lievsay, Craig Berkey, Greg Orloff

    There Will Be Blood

    Christopher Scarabosio, Matthew Wood, John Pritchett, Michael Semanick, Tom Johnson

    La Vie En Rose

    Laurent Zeilig, Pascal Villard, Jean-Paul Hurier, Marc Doisne

  • Win Casino Royale

    Chris Munro, Eddy Joseph, Mike Prestwood Smith, Martin Cantwell, Mark Taylor

    Babel

    José García, Jon Taylor, Chris Minkler, Martín Hernández

    Pan's Labyrinth

    Martín Hernández, Jamie Bashkt, Miguel Polo

    Pirates Of The Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest

    Christopher Boyes, George Watters II, Paul Massey, Lee Orloff

    United 93

    Chris Munro, Mike Prestwood Smith, Douglas Cooper, Oliver Tarney, Eddy Joseph

  • Win Walk The Line

    Paul Massey, DM Hemphill, Peter F Kurland, Donald Sylvester

    Batman Begins

    David G Evans, Stefan Henrix, Peter Lindsay

    The Constant Gardener

    Joakim Sundstöm, Stuart Wilson, Michael Prestwood Smith, Sven Taits

    Crash

    Richard Van Dyke, Sandy Gendler, Adam Jenkins, Marc Fishman

    King Kong

    Hammond Peek, Christopher Boyes, Mike Hopkins, Ethan Van Der Ryn

  • Win Ray

    Steve Cantamessa, Scott Millan, Greg Orloff, Bob Beemer

    The Aviator

    Philip Stockton, Eugene Geart, Petur Hliddal, Tom Fleischman

    Collateral

    Elliott L Koretz, Lee Orloff, Michael Minkler, Myron Nettinga

    House Of Flying Daggers (Shi Mian Mai Fu)

    Tao Jing, Roger Savage

    Spider-Man 2

    Paul NJ Ottosson, Kevin O?Connell, Greg P Russell, Jeffrey J Haboush

  • Win Master And Commander: The Far Side Of The World

    Richard King, Doug Hemphill, Paul Massey, Art Rochester

    Cold Mountain

    Eddy Joseph, Ivan Sharrock, Walter Murch, Mike Prestwood-Smith, Matthew Gough

    Kill Bill Vol 1

    Michael Minkler, Myron Nettinga, Wylie Stateman, Mark Ulano

    The Lord Of The Rings: The Return Of The King

    Ethan Van Der Ryn, Michael Hopkins, David Farmer, Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Michael Semanick, Hammond Peek

    Pirates Of The Caribbean: The Curse Of The Black Pearl

    Christopher Boyes, George Watters II, Lee Orloff, David Parker, David Campbell

  • Win Chicago

    Michael Minkler, Dominick Tavella, David Lee, Maurice Schell

    Gangs Of New York

    Tom Fleischman, Ivan Sharrock, Eugene Gearty, Philip Stockton

    Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets

    David Randall Thom, Dennis Leonard, John Midgley, Ray Merrin, Graham Daniel, Rick Kline

    The Lord Of The Rings: The Two Towers

    Ethan Van Der Ryn, David Farmer, Michael Hopkins, Hammond Peek, Christopher Boyes, Michael Semanick, Michael Hedges

    The Pianist

    Jean-Marie Blondel, Dean Humphreys, Gérard Hardy

  • Win Moulin Rouge

    Anna Behlmer, Andy Nelson, Roger Savage, Guntis Sics, Gareth Vanderhope, Antony Gray

    Black Hawk Down

    Chris Munro, Per Hallberg, Michael Minkler, Myron Nettinga, Karen Baker

    Harry Potter And The Philosopher's Stone

    John Midgley, Eddy Joseph, Ray Merrin, Graham Daniel, Adam Daniel

    The Lord Of The Rings: The Fellowship Of The Ring

    David Farmer, Hammond Peek, Christopher Boyes, Gethin Creagh, Michael Semanick, Ethan Van Der Ryn, Mike Hopkins

    Shrek

    Andy Nelson, Anna Behlmer, Wylie Stateman, Lon Bender

  • Win Almost Famous

    Jeff Wexler, DM Hemphill, Rick Kline, Paul Massey, Mike Wilhoit

    Billy Elliot

    Mark Holding, Mike Prestwood Smith, Zane Hayward

    Gladiator

    Ken Weston, Scott Millan, Bob Beemer, Per Hallberg

    The Perfect Storm

    Keith A Wester, John Reitz, Gregg Rudloff, David Campbell, Wylie Stateman, Kelly Cabral

    Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (Wo Hu Cang Long)

    Andrew Paul Kunin, Reilly Steele, Eugene Gearty, Robert Fernandez

  • Win The Matrix

    David Lee, John Reitz, Gregg Rudloff, David Campbell, Dane A Davis

    American Beauty

    Scott Martin Gershin, Scott Millan, Bob Beemer, Richard Van Dyke

    Buena Vista Social Club

    Martin Mller, Jerry Boys

    Star Wars Episode One: The Phantom Menace

    Ben Burtt, Tom Bellfort, John Midgley, Gary Rydstrom, Tom Johnson, Shawn Murphy

  • Win Saving Private Ryan

    Gary Rydstrom, Ronald Judkins, Gary Summers, Andy Nelson, Richard Hymns

    Hilary And Jackie

    Nigel Heath, Julian Slater, David Crozier, Ray Merrin, Graham Daniel

    Little Voice

    Peter Lindsay, Rodney Glenn, Ray Merrin, Graham Daniel

    Shakespeare In Love

    Peter Glossop, John Downer, Robin O'Donoghue, Dominic Lester

  • Win LA Confidential

    Terry Rodman, Roland Thai, Kirk Francis, Andy Nelson, Anna Behlmer, John Leveque

    The Full Monty

    Alastair Crocker, Adrian Rhodes, Ian Wilson

    Titanic

    Gary Rydstrom, Tom Johnson, Gary Summers, Mark Ulano

    William Shakespeare's Romeo And Juliet

    Gareth Vanderhope, Rob Young, Roger Savage

  • Win Shine

    Jim Greenhorn, Toivo Lember, Livia Ruzic, Roger Savage, Gareth Vanderhope

    The English Patient

    Mark Berger, Pat Jackson, Walter Murch, Chris Newman, David Parker, Ivan Sharrock

    Evita

    Anna Behlmer, Eddy Joseph, Andy Nelson, Ken Weston, Nigel Wright

    Independence Day

    Bob Beemer, Bill W Benton, Chris Carpenter, Sandy Gendler, Val Kuklowsky, Jeff Wexler

  • Win Braveheart

    Per Hallberg, Lon Bender, Brian Simmons, Andy Nelson, Scott Millan, Anna Behlmer

    Apollo 13

    David Macmillan, Rick Dior, Scott Millan, Steve Pederson

    Goldeneye

    Jim Shields, David John, Graham Hartstone, John Hayward, Michael Carter

    The Madness Of King George

    Christopher Ackland, David Crozier, Robin O'Donoghue

  • Win Speed

    Stephen Hunter Flick, Gregg Landaker, Steve Maslow, Bob Beemer, David R B MacMillan

    Backbeat

    Glenn Freemantle, Chris Munro, Robin O'Donoghue

    The Lion King

    Terry Porter, Mel Metcalfe, David Hudson, Doc Kane

    Pulp Fiction

    Stephen Hunter Flick, Ken King, Rick Ash, Dean Zupancic

  • Win The Fugitive

    John Leveque, Bruce Stambler, Becky Sullivan, Scott D Smith, Donald O Mitchell, Michael Herbick, Frank A Montaño

    Jurassic Park

    Richard Hymns, Ronald Judkins, Gary Summers, Gary Rydstrom, Shawn Murphy

    The Piano

    Lee Smith, Tony Johnson, Gethin Creagh

    Schindler's List

    Charles L Campbell, Louis L Edemann, Robert Jackson, Ronald Judkins, Andy Nelson, Steve Pederson, Scott Millan

  • Win JFK

    Tod A Maitland, Wylie Statesman, Michael D Wilhoit, Michael Minkler, Gregg Landaker

    The Last Of The Mohicans

    Simon Kaye, Lon E Bender, Larry Kemp, Paul Massey, Doug Hemphill, Mark Smith, Chris Jenkins

    Strictly Ballroom

    Antony Gray, Ben Osmo, Roger Savage, Ian McLoughlin, Phil Judd

    Unforgiven

    Alan Robert Murray, Walter Newman, Rob Young, Les Fresholtz, Vern Poore, Dick Alexander

  • Win Terminator 2: Judgement Day

    Lee Orloff, Tom Johnson, Gary Rydstrom, Gary Summers

    The Commitments

    Clive Winter, Eddy Joseph, Andy Nelson, Tom Perry, Steve Pederson

    Dances With Wolves

    Jeffrey Perkins, Bill Benton, Greg Watkins, Russell Williams

    The Silence Of The Lambs

    Skip Lievsay, Christopher Newman, Tom Fleischman

  • Win The Fabulous Baker Boys

    J Paul Huntsman, Stephan Von Hase, Chris Jenkins, Gary Alexander, DM Hemphill

    Dick Tracy

    Dennis Drummond, Thomas Causey, Chris Jenkins, David E Campbell, DM Hemphill

    The Hunt For Red October

    Cecelia Hall, George Watters II, Richard Bryce Goodman, Don Bassman

    Wild At Heart

    Randy Thom, Richard Hymns, Jon Huck, David Parker

  • Win Mississippi Burning

    Bill Phillips, Danny Michael, Robert Litt, Elliot Tyson, Richard C Kline

    Batman

    Don Sharpe, Tony Dawe, Bill Rowe

    Henry V

    Campbell Askew, David Crozier, Robin O'Donoghue

    Indiana Jones And The Last Crusade

    Richard Hymns, Tony Dawe, Ben Burtt, Gary Summers, Shawn Murphy

Pages