BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win The Lighthouse

    Dogs Of Annwn Ltd

    The Chamber

    Paul Wright

    Sherlock

    Production Team

  • Win The Jungle Book

    Robert Legato, Dan Lemmon, Andrew R Jones, Adam Valdez

    Arrival

    Louis Morin

    Doctor Strange

    Richard Bluff, Stephane Ceretti, Paul Corbould, Jonathan Fawkner

    Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

    Tim Burke, Pablo Grillo, Christian Manz, David Watkins

    Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

    Neil Corbould, Hal Hickel, Mohen Leo, John Knoll, Nigel Sumner

  • Win The Crown

    One of Us, Molinare

    Playtest (Black Mirror)

    Justin Hutchinson-Chatburn, Framestore, Glassworks, Baseblack

    Sherlock: The Abominable Bride

    Real SFX, Milk VFX, Kevin Horsewood

    The Last Dragonslayer

    Milk VFX, Chris Reynolds, Adam McInnes

    War & Peace

    Bluebolt, Jens Doeldissen, Simone Grattarola

    The Night Manager

    Bluebolt, Pau Costa Moeller

  • Win Doctor Who, The Magician's Apprentice

    Production Team

    Sfa Y Blynyddoedd Blewog

    Production Team

    Sherlock

    Production Team

  • Win Star Wars: The Force Awakens

    Chris Corbould, Roger Guyett, Paul Kavanagh, Neal Scanlan

    Ant-Man

    Jake Morrison, Greg Steele, Dan Sudick, Alex Wuttke

    Ex Machina

    Mark Ardington, Sara Bennett, Paul Norris, Andrew Whitehurst

    Mad Max: Fury Road

    Andrew Jackson, Dan Oliver, Andy Williams, Tom Wood

    The Martian

    Chris Lawrence, Tim Ledbury, Richard Stammers, Steven Warner

  • Win Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell

    Milk VFX

    The Last Kingdom

    BlueBolt

    Fungus the Bogeyman

    DNeg TV, Chris Rodgers

    Doctor Who

    Milk VFX, Millennium FX, Real SFX, Molinare

  • Win A Poet In New York

    Bait Studio

    Da Vinci's Demons

    Production Team

    Doctor Who: Last Christmas

    Production Team

  • Win Interstellar

    Paul Franklin, Scott Fisher, Andrew Lockley, Ian Hunter

    Dawn Of The Planet Of The Apes

    Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, Erik Winquist, Daniel Barrett

    Guardians Of The Galaxy

    Stephane Ceretti, Paul Corbould, Jonathan Fawkner, Nicolas Aithadi

    The Hobbit: The Battle Of The Five Armies

    Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton, R. Christopher White

    X-Men: Days Of Future Past

    Richard Stammers, Anders Langlands, Tim Crosbie, Cameron Waldbauer

  • Win Doctor Who

    Milk VFX, Real SFX, BBC Wales VFX

    Atlantis

    Vine FX, Colin Gorry

    David Attenborough’s Conquest of the Skies 3D

    Colossus Productions, Vision3, Zoo VFX

    Ripper Street

    Screen Scene

  • Win Doctor Who

    Effects Team

    Da Vinci's Demons

    Production Team

    Sherlock

    Real SFX

  • Win Gravity

    Tim Webber, Chris Lawrence, David Shirk, Neil Corbould, Nikki Penny

    The Hobbit: The Desolation Of Smaug

    Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton, Eric Reynolds

    Iron Man 3

    Bryan Grill, Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Dan Sudick

    Pacific Rim

    Hal Hickel, John Knoll, Lindy De Quattro, Nigel Sumner

    Star Trek Into Darkness

    Roger Guyett, Patrick Tubach, Ben Grossmann, Burt Dalton

  • Win Doctor Who: The Day Of The Doctor

    Milk VFX, Real SFX, The Model Unit

    David Attenborough’s Natural History Museum Alive 3D

    Zoo, Fido, Colossus

    Micro Monsters with David Attenborough: Predator

    Hollingworth Photography, British Technical Films, Colossus

    Peaky Blinders

    BlueBolt (VFX), Rushes (Colourist)

  • Win Bla Bla Blewog

    Production Team

    Calon Cenedl

    Roughcollie

    Wild Things

    Roughcollie

  • Win Life Of Pi

    Bill Westenhofer, Guillaume Rocheron, Erik-Jan De Boer, Donald R. Elliott

    The Dark Knight Rises

    Paul Franklin, Chris Corbould, Peter Bebb, Andrew Lockley

    The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey

    Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton, R. Christopher White

    Prometheus

    Richard Stammers, Charley Henley, Trevor Wood, Paul Butterworth

    Marvel Avengers Assemble

    Janek Sirrs, Jeff White, Guy Williams, Dan Sudick

  • Win Titanic

    Tom Turnbull

    Doctor Who

    The Mill

    Parade's End

    Rupert Ray, Benuts

    The Psychology of Winning

    Robin Nurse, Julian Gibbs, Richard Gort

  • Win Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows Part 2

    Tim Burke, Greg Butler, John Richardson, David Vickery

    The Adventures Of Tintin: The Secret Of The Unicorn

    Jamie Beard, Joe Letteri, Keith Miller, Wayne Stables

    Hugo

    Ben Grossman, Alex Henning, Rob Legato, Joss Williams

    Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes

    Daniel Barrett, Dan Lemmon, Joe Letteri, R Christopher White

    War Horse

    Neil Corbould, Ben Morris

  • Win Great Expectations

    BlueBolt

    Doctor Who

    The Mill

    Inside The Human Body

    Philip Dobree, Sophie Orde, Dan Upton

    Wonders Of The Universe

    Burrell Durrant Hifle

  • Win Inception

    Chris Corbould, Paul Franklin, Andrew Lockley, Peter Bebb

    Alice In Wonderland

    Ken Ralston, David Schaub, Sean Phillips, Carey Villegas

    Black Swan

    Dan Schrecker, Henrik Fett, Michael Capton, William 'Brad' Kalinoski

    Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows Part 1

    Tim Burke, John Richardson, Nicolas Aithadi, Christian Manz

    Toy Story 3

    Guido Quaroni, Michael Fong, David Ryu

  • Win Merlin

    The Mill

    Wonders Of The Solar System

    Simon Clarke, Stephen Waugh

    Doctor Who

    The Mill

    Terry Pratchett's Going Postal

    Simon Thomas, Reuben Barkataki, Zoltan Benyó

  • Win Avatar

    Joe Letteri, Stephen Rosenbaum, Richard Baneham, Andrew R Jones

    District 9

    Dan Kaufman, Peter Muyzers, Robert Habros, Matt Aitken

    Harry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince

    John Richardson, Tim Burke, Tim Alexander, Nicolas Aithadi

    The Hurt Locker

    Richard Stutsman

    Star Trek

    Roger Guyett, Russell Earl, Paul Kavanagh, Burt Dalton

  • Win The Day Of The Triffids

    Tom Turnbull, Joel Collins, Rene Morel

    World War II In Colour

    Alan Griffiths, Matthew Barrett, Vivek Rao

    Merlin

    The Mill

    Doctor Who

    The Mill

  • Win The Curious Case Of Benjamin Button

    Eric Barba, Craig Barron, Nathan McGuinness, Edson Williams

    The Dark Knight

    Chris Corbould, Nick Davis, Paul Franklin, Tim Webber

    Indiana Jones And The Kingdom Of The Crystal Skull

    Pablo Helman, Marshall Krasser, Steve Rawlins

    Iron Man

    Shane Patrick Mahan, John Nelson, Ben Snow, Hal Hickel

    Quantum Of Solace

    Chris Corbould, Kevin Tod Haug

  • Win Doctor Who: Fire Of Pompeii

    The Mill

    Primeval

    Christian Manz, Matt Fox, Mark Brocking

    The Wrong Door

    Team

    The Colour Of Magic

    Simon Thomas, Reuben Barkataki, Dave Throssell

  • Win The Golden Compass

    Michael Fink, Bill Westenhofer, Ben Morris, Trevor Wood

    The Bourne Ultimatum

    Peter Chiang, Charlie Noble, Mattias Lindahl, Joss Williams

    Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix

    Tim Burke, John Richardson, Emma Norton, Chris Shaw

    Pirates Of The Caribbean: At World's End

    John Knoll, Charles Gibson, Hal Hickel, John Frazier

    Spider-Man 3

    Scott Stokdyk, Peter Nofz, John Frazier, Spencer Cook

  • Win Fight For Life

    Jellyfish Pictures

    Primeval

    Matt Fox, Christian Manz, James Farrington

    Doctor Who: Voyage Of The Damned

    The Mill

    Rome

    Team

  • Win John Knoll, Hal Hickel, Charles Gibson, Allen Hall

    Pirates Of The Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest

    Steve Begg, Chris Corbould, John Paul Docherty, Ditch Doy

    Casino Royale

    Frazer Churchill, Tim Webber, Michael Eames, Paul Corbould

    Children Of Men

    Edward Irastorza, Everett Burrell, David Marti, Montse Ribe

    Pan's Labyrinth

    Mark Stetson, Neil Corbould, Richard Hoover, Jon Thum

    Superman Returns

  • Win Terry Pratchett's Hogfather

    Simon Thomas, Oliver Money

    Death Of A President

    Lola

    Krakatoa: The Last Days

    Lola, The Model Unit

    Doctor Who

    The Mill

  • Win Joe Letteri, Christian Rivers, Brian Van?t Hul, Richard Taylor

    King Kong

    Janek Sirrs, Dan Glass, Chris Corbould, Paul Franklin

    Batman Begins

    Nick Davis, Jon Thum, Chas Jarrett, Joss Williams

    Charlie And The Chocolate Factory

    Dean Wright, Bill Westenhofer, Jim Berney, Scott Farrar

    The Chronicles Of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch And The Wardrobe

    Jim Mitchell, John Richardson, Tim Webber, Tim Alexander

    Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire

  • Win Hiroshima

    Red Vision, Mike Tucker, Gareth Edwards

    Walking With Monsters

    Framestore Team

    Rome

    Barrie Hemsley, James Madigan, Joe Pavlo

    Supervolcano

    Lola

  • Win Karen E Goulekas, Neil Corbould, Greg Strause, Remo Balcells

    The Day After Tomorrow

    Rob Legato, Pete Travers, Matthew Gratzner, Bruce Steinheimer

    The Aviator

    John Richardson, Roger Guyett, Tim Burke, Bill George, Karl Mooney

    Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban

    Angie Lam, Andy Brown, Kirsty Millar, Luke Hetherington

    House Of Flying Daggers (Shi Mian Mai Fu)

    John Dykstra, Scott Stokdyk, Anthony LaMolinara, John Frazier

    Spider-Man 2

Pages