BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Manhunt

    Celyn Jones

    King Lear

    Anthony Hopkins

    Death and Nightingales

    Matthew Rhys

    Apostle

    Michael Sheen

  • Win Jack Rowan

    Born To Kill

    Ioan Gruffudd

    Liar

    Mark Lewis Jones

    Keeping Faith/Un Bore Mercher

    Rhodri Meilir

    Craith/Hidden

  • Win Jack Parry Jones

    Moon Dogs

    Dyfan Dwyfor

    Y Llyfrgell (The Library Suicides)

    Mark Lewis Jones

    The Lighthouse

    Michael Sheen

    Aberfan: The Green Hollow

  • Win Mark Lewis Jones

    Yr Ymadawiad

    Aneurin Barnard

    War and Peace

    Richard Harrington

    Hinterland/Y Gwyll

  • Win Richard Harrington

    Y Gwyll (Hinterland)

    Peter Capaldi

    Doctor Who: Dark Water

    Rhys Ifans

    Dan Y Wenallt

  • Win Tom Riley

    Da Vinci's Demons

    Matthew Gravelle

    35 Diwrnod

    Richard Harrington

    Y Gwyll (Hinterland)

  • Win Michael Sheen

    The Gospel Of Us

    Mark Lewis Jones

    Stella (Series 1)

    Rhodri Meilir

    Gwlad Yr Astra Gwyn

  • Win Craig Roberts

    Submarine

    Richard Harrington

    Burton: Y Gyfrinach?

    Mark Lewis Jones

    Baker Boys

  • Win Stuart Brennan

    Risen: The Howard Winstone Story

    Richard Harrington

    Pen Talar

    Ryland Teifi

    Caerdydd V

  • Win Aled Pugh

    Ryan A Ronnie

    Matthew Gravelle

    Y Pris

    Ryland Teifi

    Caerdydd

  • Win Ifan Huw Dafydd

    Martha, Jac A Sianco

    Matthew Rhys

    The Edge of Love

    Ryland Teifi

    Caerdydd

  • Win Rhodri Evans

    Cowbois Ac Injans

    Matthew Gravelle

    Y Pris

    Richard Harrington

    Daddy's Girl

  • Win David Tennant

    Doctor Who: Doomsday

    John Barrowman

    Torchwood: Everything Changes

    Charles Dale

    Belonging

  • Win Brian Hibbard

    Little White Lies

    Christopher Eccleston

    Doctor Who

    William Thomas

    Con Passionate

  • Win Huw Euron

    Pobol Y Cwm

    Charles Dale

    Belonging

    Gary Sheppeard

    A Way Of Life

  • Win Ryland Teifi

    Fondue, Rhyw A Deinosors

    Charles Dale

    Belonging

    Richard Harrington

    Fondue, Rhyw A Deinosors

  • Win Arwel Gruffydd

    Treflan

    Richard Harrington

    Fondue, Rhyw A Deinosors

    Mark Lewis Jones

    The Bench

  • Win Stewart Jones

    Oed Yr Addewid

    Huw Garmon

    Y Tŵr

    Robert Pugh

    Score

  • Win Steven Mackintosh

    Care

    Ioan Gruffudd

    Solomon A Gaenor

    Philip Madoc

    A Mind To Kill: The Inner Life Of Strangers

  • Win Dewi Williams

    Cymer Dy Siâr

    Richard Lynch

    In The Company Of Strangers

    Philip Madoc

    A Mind To Kill: Box

    Islwyn Morris

    Satellite City - Special

  • Win Aneirin Hughes

    Cameleon

    Philip Madoc

    A Mind To Kill/Yr Heliwr

    Islwyn Morris

    Satellite City

  • Win Bydd Yn Wrol

    Matthew Rhys

  • Win Richard Elfyn

    Yn Gymysg Oll I Gyd

    Rhys Ifans

    Streetlife

    Maldwyn John

    Pengelli

    Kevin Whately

    Trip Trap

  • Win Paul Rhys

    The Healer

    Arwyn Davies

    Pobol Y Cwm

    Kenneth Griffith

    The Englishman Who Went Up A Hill But Came Down A Mountain

    Richard Lynch

    Branwen

  • Win Richard Harrington

    Dafydd

    Merêdith Edwards

    Fallen Sons

    Gareth Lewis

    Pobol Y Cwm

    Steffan Trefor

    Gadael Lenin

  • Win Rhys Richards

    Cylch Gwaed

    Huw Garmon

    Hedd Wyn

    Anthony Hopkins

    Selected Exits

    Jason Isaacs

    Civvies

  • Win Ray Smith

    The Old Devils

    Ray Gravell

    Filipina Dreamgirls

    Dyfan Roberts

    Un Nos Ola Leuad

    Tudur Roberts

    Un Nos Ola Leuad

  • Win Patrick Bergin

    Morphine & Dolly Mixtures