BAFTA Awards Search
-
The Snail and the Whale
Production Team
Hilda
Production Team
Robin Robin
Dan Ojari, Mikey Please, Helen Argo
The Tiger Who Came to Tea
Robin Shaw, Ruth Fielding, Camilla Deakin
-
Hilda
Luke Pearson, Stephanie Simpson, Kurt Mueller
The Amazing World Of Gumball
Ben Bocquelet, Mic Graves, Sarah Fell
Danger Mouse
Aidan McAteer, Tim Searle, Chapman Maddox
The Demon's Head
Production Team
-
Revolting Rhymes
Production Team
The Amazing World of Gumball
Ben Bocquelet, Mic Graves, Sarah Fell
Shaun the Sheep
Will Becher, John Woolley, Richard Starzak
We're Going on a Bear Hunt
Production Team
-
The Amazing World of Gumball
Ben Bocquelet, Mic Graves, Sarah Fell
Counterfeit Cat
Ben Marsaud, Sarah Mattingley
Shaun the Sheep: The Farmer's Llamas
Production Team
Stick Man
Production Team
-
The Amazing World of Gumball
Ben Bocquelet, Mic Graves, Sarah Fell
Mr Bean the Animated Series
Production Team
Shaun the Sheep
John Woolley, Steve Box, Lee Wilton
Strange Hill High
Josh Weinstein, Kat Van Henderson, Geoff Walker
-
Shaun The Sheep
Richard Starzak, Jay Grace, John Woolley
The Amazing World of Gumball
Ben Bocquelet, Mic Graves, Sarah Fell
Dennis The Menace & Gnasher
Production Team
Strange Hill High
Production Team
-
Room on the Broom
Production Team
The Amazing World Of Gumball
Ben Bocquelet, Mic Graves, Sarah Fell
The Snowman and the Snowdog
Production Team
Strange Hill High
Phil Chalk, Josh Weinstein, Kat Van Henderson
-
The Amazing World Of Gumball
Joanna Beresford, Ben Bocquelet, Mic Graves
The Amazing Adrenalini Brothers!
Production Team
The Gruffalo's Child
Production Team
The Mechanical Musical Marvel
Julie Boden, Chris Randall
-
The Amazing World Of Gumball
Joanna Beresford, Ben Bocquelet, Mic Graves
Grizzly Tales
Sara Bor, Simon Bor, Jamie Rix
Muddle Earth
Phil Chalk, Vincent James
Pet Squad
Production Team
-
Shaun The Sheep
Gareth Owen, Richard Webber, Chris Sadler
Doctor Who: Dreamland
Production Team
Horrid Henry
Lucinda Whiteley, Dave Unwin
Ooglies
Nick Hopkin
-
Lost And Found
Sue Goffe, Philip Hunt
Art Sparks
Sharna Jackson, Greg McLeod, Myles McLeod
Chop Socky Chooks
Ben Lock, Christine Ponzevera, Sergio Delfino
Horrid Henry
Lucinda Whiteley, Dave Unwin
-
Charlie And Lola Autumn Special
Claudia Lloyd, Kitty Taylor
Eliot Kid
Samuel Kaminka, Didier Julia, Gilles Cazaux
Shaun The Sheep
Julie Lockhart, Richard Goleszowski
Skunk Fu!
Paul Young, Jordan Gaucher, Aidan Harte
-
The Secret Show
Christopher O'Hare, Tony Collingwood, Andrea Tran
Charlie And Lola Christmas Special
Claudia Lloyd, Kitty Taylor
Oban Star Racers
Michael Lekes, Savin Yeatman-Eiffel
Shaun The Sheep
Julie Lockhart, Chris Sadler, Richard Goleszowskiÿ
-
The Amazing Adrenalini Brothers!
David Hodgson, Dan Chambers, Claire Underwood
King Arthur's Disasters
Edward Bignell, Julian Scott
The Koala Brothers' Outback Christmas
Peter Curtis, Tobias Fouracre
Those Scurvy Rascals
Adam Shaw, Oliver Hyatt, Daniel Isman
-
The Little Reindeer
Jonathan Peel, Dave Unwin
The Cramp Twins
Denise Green, Frank Gresham
A Grizzly New Year's Tale - The Crystal Eye
Production Team
The Tale Of Jack Frost
Neil Graham, Alastair Swinnerton
-
Brush Head
Jonathan Boseley, Andrew Williams, Dan Berlinka
The Blue Dragon
Production Team
Grizzly Tales For Gruesome Kids
Production Team
Metalheads
Production Team
-
Bob The Builder Special - A Christmas To Remember
Jackie Cockle, Sarah Ball
Albie
Francis Vose
Bounty Hamster
Helen Cohen, Graham Ralph
Pongwiffy
Marion Edwards Alan Simpson
-
The English Programme: Sir Gawain And The Green Knight
David Rane, Tim Fernée
Angelina Ballerina
Ginger Gibbons, Roger McIntosh
Book Box: Animated Tales Of The World - Bad Baby Amy
Edwina Von Stiegler, Anthony Lucas
The Cramp Twins
Peter Völkle, Carole Weitzman, Brian Wood
-
Aunt Tiger (Book Box: Animated Tales Of The World)
Michael Mort
The Last Of The Polar Bears
Marion Edwards, Alan Simpson
Rotten Ralph
Production Team
Sheeep
Ginger Gibbons, Kate Fawkes
-
Foxbusters
Jon Doyle, John Offord
Little Grey Rabbit
Jean Flynn, Claire Grey
Rotten Ralph
Steve Jones, Sue Pugh
Sheeep
Ginger Gibbons
-
The First Snow In Winter
Jackie Edwards, Graham Ralph
The Bear
John Coates, Hilary Audus
Bybs
Hywel Griffith
Spot
Clive Juster, Leo Nielsen
-
Kipper
Ginger Gibbons, Mike Stuart
Dennis The Menace
Christopher O'Hare, Tony Collingwood
Gogs
Deiniol Morris, Michael Mort
The World Of Peter Rabbit And Friends: The Tale Of Pigling Bland
John Coates, Dianne Jackson
-
Yr Enwog Ffred
John Coates, Catrin Unwin, Joanna Quinn
Brambly Hedge - Winter Story
Jackie Cockle, Brian Little
Romuald The Reindeer
Robin Lyons, Wayne Thomas
The Treacle People
Iain Russell, Mike Furness
-
Gogs
Deiniol Morris, Michael Mort
Animals Of Farthing Wood
Elphin Lloyd-Jones, Phillipe Leclerc
Earthworm Jim
Kathi Castillo, Roy Allen Smith
The Wind In The Willows
John Coates, Dave John Unwin, Ted Walker